Calendar

Note on Calendar

Please note that this is a community calendar, and many events are imported from other calendars on the internet. Although we try to make this information as accurate as posssible, there may be errors. We recommend checking times and dates independently if at all possible.

Special Board Meeting - Possible Stillson Site Location

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

4th Annual Backgammon Tournament

Measuring Effects of Community-Based Spanish

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

SPRING ELECTION 7 AM TO 8 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

Music & Memory Benefit Conert

UAC Cabin: John Splithoff

UAC Cabin: John Splithoff

UAC Cabin: Flint Eastwood

Chippewa Valley Voter Registration Day

UAC Cabin: The Cloud Hymn

UAC Cabin: Open Stage

UAC Cabin: Wealthy Relative

UAC Cabin: Wealthy Relative

The Hub Opening Week

UAC Cabin: Jessica Manning

UAC Cabin: Harbor & Home

UAC Cabin: Thompson Springs

Interview Wisconsin's Next Governor!

Student Recital: Bridget Cushman, voice

Joint Student Recital: Nicole Johnson and Devon Lawrence, trumpet

Student Recital: Steven Witzeling, composition

Student Recital: Horn Studio of Charles Hodgson

Student Recital: Zachary Klein, bass

Joint Student Recital: Carleen Baron, Elijah Vanderpoel, and Jacob Hilton, voice

UW-Stout Choirs present "A Matter of Time"

Stillwater Small Business & Professional Networking

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

DJ Trivia at Shenanigans!

Let's get Hot and Wet!!!! (Treasure Island Adult Water Park)

Cyber Security Gathering #4 - How the Internet works and security pitfalls

Board Games at Lift Bridge 1st Wed.

TBD - Interested in presenting? Let us know!

WiscoREIA's Eau Claire Meeting

Interstate Park hike and lunch

Willow River WI State Park Candlelight Hike, with dinner at Winzer Stube after!

Willow River WI State Park Candlelight Hike, with dinner at Winzer Stube after!

Blugold Dialogue: Andrew Thundercloud

Chippewa Valley Voter Registration Day

Integrating Global Education in Your Classroom

Jerry Apps – Never Curse the Rain

Free Speech, Political Censorship, and Minorities

Inside Scoop on Fair Maps Case

MMFC Staff Volunteer Day at Empty Bowls

How Newell Burch Survived Andersonville Prison

Committee on Strategic Implementation

Active McFarland Political Cafe

Black History Month Celebration

Artists Series: Eighth Blackbird

The Forum: Anya Kamenetz

Artists Series: Inlet Dance Theatre

Black History Month Display

Black History Month: Celebrating Black LGBTQ Pioneers

Black History Month Display

Black History Month Display

Start Some Shift! (IDC Workshop 1)

Phone Bank to Elect Co-op Member Steve Shea to the County Board!

HM - K/Rust Lake Wissota State Park

HM - 18/19 Kindergarten Registration

McCabe's People Powered Summit

Guest Artist Recital: Alex Dossin, piano

Student Recital: Thomas Lahren, saxophone

Faculty Lecture Recital: Dr. Namji Kim, piano and Dr. Tim Lane, flute

Student Recital: Hunter Nicholson, clarinet

Joint Student Recital: Clarinet Studio

Joint Student Recital: Women Composers, Piano Studio of Dr. Kin

Student Recital: Reed Hoffman, viola

Joint Student Recital: Jennifer Lohmann, piano and Sadie O'Leary, piano

Faculty Recital: Julie DeBoer, voice and Dr. Nick Phillips, piano

NOTA Literature & Music Submission Deadline

The Road Less Traveled: Medicine, Gender, and the NFL

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Stillwater Master Networks

Live music at Libby’s

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

Friday Night Fish Fry

Stillwater Master Networks

Second Saturday Morning Fiber Art Gathering - Spinning and Art Batts

Stillwater Master Networks

Cross Country Ski AND Snowshoe at Coon Forks County Park

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

TBD - Interested in presenting? Let us know!

Stillwater Master Networks

What Your Soul Wants You to Know

Preaching and Prophetic Ministry night with Tom Stamman

Euchre (Cards) at Modicum

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

Yahara Lakes 101 science cafe

Yahara Lakes 101 science cafe

Yahara Lakes 101 science cafe

Engaging Leaders, Employees & Teams

Sounds of Eau Claire History Harvest

John Calabrese Campaign Launch Party | 2.18.2018 | 2-5pm

Rendering Reality: Writing with Honesty and Complexity

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Joint Student Recital: Anna Petzke, flute, and Wesley Boehm, oboe

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: Anne Schreiber, violin

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Joint Student Recital: Emma Cruciani, voice and Gabriel Feldt, voice

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Joint Student Recital: Eliza Morris, voice and Forrest Cleven-Peterson, voice

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: James Li, piano

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: Jamison Wendlandt, voice

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: Anna Petzke, flute

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: Nicole Bergquist, voice

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: Erin Thom, viola

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Joint Student Recital: Ian Rucker, voice and Sydney Rabata, voice

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Joint Student Recital: Peyton Grunzke, clarinet and Samantha Jeanquart, clarinet

Art Exhibit: Chippewa Valley Quilting as Art

Student Recital: Carlos Rojo, voice

When the Hills Are Gone - Author Book Presentation

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Community Board Meeting

Committee on Strategic Implementation

Neighborhood Solar Seminar - Dunn County

Stillwater Master Networks

Cottage Grove Toastmasters

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Critical Thinking Club

Drumming Circle with Don K.

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

Wed AM - Coffee and Chat - Lake Elmo Coffee Shop

Stillwater Master Networks

[RESCHEDULED!!] Cyber Security Gathering #3 + Hacking Presentation

Board Games at Lift Bridge 1st Wed.

Stillwater Master Networks

First Saturday Writer's Meeting

Stillwater Master Networks

Wild Moon Bhaktas - chanting, kirtan and spiritual music

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Critical Thinking Club

Stillwater Master Networks

Stillwater Master Networks

TRAP SHOOTING for Novice Shooters

Drumming Class with Don K.

TBD - Interested in presenting? Let us know!

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Pop Rocks playing at Smilin Moose in Hudson WI

Winter Camping Rendezvous

Stillwater Master Networks

Friday Night Fish Fry

Hike @Wm O'Brien State Park w/ Snowshoe Option*

Second Saturday Writer's Meeting

Candlelight ski or hike (Minnesota DNR special event) | numerous events - FYI!

UAC Cabin: Harbor & Home

UAC Cabin: Thompson Spring

UAC Cabin: The Cloud Hymn

UAC Cabin: Open Stage - Sign up outside of The Cabin

UAC Cabin: John Splithoff

UAC Cabin: John Splithoff

UAC Cabin: Wealthy Relative

UAC Cabin: Open Stage - Sign Up outside of The Cabin

UAC Cabin: Jessica Manning

UACFilms: Banff Mountain Film Festival

4th Grade Music Program

2nd & 3rd Grade Family Fun Night

UAC Films: 31 Day Video Project Registration Ends

UAC Films: 31 Day Video Project Screening

UAC Films: Let the Right One In

UAC Films: Let the Right One In

UAC Films: Let the Right One In

4-Wahl Lake Wissota State Park

HM-3Vergin Lake Wissota State Park

HM - 3rd Grade Class Pioneer Village

IDC 2 Speaking Shift: Intercultural Communication

7th Annual Red Cedar Watershed Conference

No School for Elementary and Middle School Students

Middle School Parent-Teacher Conferences

Regular Monthly Board Meeting 6:00 pm Executive Session - 7:00 pm Public Session

Regular Monthly Board Meeting 6:00 pm Executive Session - 7:00 pm Public Session

Regular and Reorganizational Board Meeting - 6:00 pm Executive Session, 7:00 pm Public Session

Webinar Series: What is Career Services?

Webinar Series: Salary Negotiation Strategies Follow Event

Webinar Series: Building you a Resume

Webinar Series: 10 Tips for a Successful Interview

Webinar Series: Networking 101

Webinar Series: Job Search Strategies Follow Event

Webinar Series: Steps to take before your Internship

2018 Traditional & Green Skills Event

Meet the Menomonie School Board Candidates

Royal Storytime with the Snow Sisters

MS Parent/Teacher Conferences

MS Parent/Teacher Conferences

HC Grade 4/Mrs. Lindbom Field Trip

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Time Shift: Intercultural Time Management (IDC 3)

Shift & Shout: Conflict and Intercultural Competence (IDC 8)

Service-Learning Info Session

Service-Learning Info Session

Service-Learning Info Session

Service-Learning Info Session

Service-Learning Info Session

Richard Kiely: Global Learning

Clean Waters Eau Claire Meeting

FREE Webinar; Using Social Media to Support Public Schools

HC Grade 5/Mr. Hauser Field Trip

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Committee on Strategic Implementation

Community Board Meeting

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Committee on Strategic Implementation

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Friends of Clean Lakes Board

Committee on Strategic Implementation

Community Board Meeting

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Richard Kiely: Global Learning

Music Program 4th grade at 5:00 p.m. 5th grade at 6:00 p.m.

Kindergarten Music Program LeDuc at 8:00 / Stoffel at 8:45

JF Music Program 2nd grade at 5:00 p.m. / 3rd grade at 6:00 p.m.

Dunn County Beekepers workshop

HC Grade 2 and 3 Music Program

Hillcrest Academic Conferences

Hillcrest Academic Conferences

HC Grade 4 & 5 Music Program

Grade 5 Track & Field Meet

HC Grade 1 Grandparents Breakfast

HC Grade 1 Grandparent's Day Music Program

HC Kindergarten Spring Sing

Fourth/Fifth Grade Family Night

Lunch & Learn: Estate Planning Basics for Everyone

DIY: Kombucha & Fermented Soda

Lunch & Learn: Investing 101 with WESTconsin

Fresh Face for Spring with Mineral Fusion

Co+op Explorers: Seed Saving Workshop

Spring and Summer No Bake Paleo Treats

Seed Saving Workshop with Plum Creek Seeds

Estate Planning Basics for Everyone

Cooking with Wild Game and Local Ingredients

Lunch & Learn: Homebuying 101 with WESTconsin

Fresh Face for Spring with Mineral Fusion

May the salsa be with you.

Second Saturday Morning Fiber Art Gathering

Marketing in the Morning

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Happy Hour & Designer Handbag Bingo at Lumberyard Pub in Afton

OPEN HOUSE! Special Guest Speaker: Cottage Grove Mayor Myron Bailey

A stronger signal in the Northwoods: Broadband, business growth topic of Feb. 27 Tech Council event

UK Game Night at The Duke & Dagger

First Day, First Full Moon Snowshoe or Hike

Board Games at Lift Bridge 1st Wed.

Girls movie night in - Exclusive Club Members only

Maintaining Energetic Boundaries

The 22nd Annual Lucas Flamethrower Rally

Joint Student Recital: Contemporary Ensemble

Joint Student Recital: Composition Studio

Student Recital: Chamber Orchestra

Guest Artist: Daniel Lippel, piano

Guest Artist: Jay Hershberger, piano

Guest Artist Recital: James DeVoll, flute

Faculty Recital: Dr. Tulio Rondon, cello and Adam Zukiewicz, piano

Guest Artist Recital: Pro Arte

Guest Artist Recital: Kenji Haba, guitar

Guest Artist Recital: Franziska Brech, flute

Guest Artist Recital: Soojung Hong, piano

Concert: Trombone Choir and BASSically Brass

Student Recital: Eileen Cohen String Quartet

Student Recital: Percussion Studio

Joint Student Recital: Clarinet Ensemble

End Child Poverty events across Wisconsin

Flashlight Hike on the Afton Prairie Loop

Northern Minnesota Fall Scenes, Waterfalls & Wolves Photography Workshop

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Maintaining Energetic Boundaries

Willow River Hike & Late Breakfast at Kitchen Market

Flashlight Hike on the Afton State Prairie

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Afton Flashlight Hike on the South River Trail

Hike or Snowshoe and Holiday Pot Luck @Afton State Park!

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Stillwater Critical Thinking Club

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

Spartan Race 2018 - THIS IS SPARTA!

Experts will discuss role of computer science in Wisconsin economy at March 8 Tech Council event

Committee on Strategic Implementation

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Concert: Wind Symphony Chamber

Concert: The Singing Statesmen

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Concert: Symphonic Choir and University Orchestra

Theatre Performance: One-Act Festival

Theatre Performance: One-Act Festival

Theatre Performance: One-Act Festival

Theatre Performance: One-Act Festival

Theatre Performance: One-Act Festival

Theatre Performance: One-Act Festival

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Wind Symphony/Symphony Band Concert

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

Concert: Choral Artist in Residence

Concert: University Symphony Orchestra

Concert: Women's Concert Chorale

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Concert: Symphony Band and Women's Chorus

University Symphony Orchestra Concert

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

Theatre Performance: "The Tempest"

Theatre Production: "Kingdom Come"

No School for Elem and Middle School Students

Public Budget Hearing and Special School Board Meeting

Senate District 10 Candidate Forum

HC Grade 4/Mr. Linzmeier's Field Trip

Ski Hawks Meet & Ski at Welch Village

Ski Hawks Meet & Ski at Welch Village

Meet and Ski with Ski Hawks - Afton Alps

Ski Hawks Meet & Ski at Welch Village

Improv: The Backwards Thinkers Society

Improv: The Backwards Thinkers Society

Improv: The Backwards Thinkers Society

Improv: The Backwards Thinkers Society

Game Night at Game Quest

Girls movie night in - Exclusive Club Members only

After Christmas Cuddle "review" Party

Post Thanksgiving Cuddle Party "Review Party"

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

Drumming w/Don K., 4th Tuesdays!

ESOE House Party at Kim's

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

Come join us for lunch and tell us about your business.

Meet N Ski @ Welch Village Hosted by 3M Ski club

Tasting & tour of Cracked Barrel Winery of Hudson, WI

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

Meet N Ski @ Welch Village

Savage Worlds - Daring Tales of Adventure!

TBD - Would you like to present? Let us know!

Cyber Security Gathering #2 + Hacking Presentation

Clean Water Forum - Dunn County

Dan Zerr at Menomonie Acoustic Cafe

Stop the Mines! Speaking Tour at UW Stout

War, Peace, US Foreign Policy and the Left

Mike McCabe for Governor Meet and Greet River Falls

Mike McCabe for Governor Meet and Greet Menomonie

Mike McCabe for Governor Meet and Greet

Mike McCabe for Governor Town Hall Meeting

Red Cedar Watershed Conference

Fair Maps Town Hall - New Berlin

UW-Stout Free Speech Week Panel

Western Wisconsin Citizen Summit

Western Wisconsin Citizen Summit

Progressive Op-Ed Workshop in Eau Claire

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs St. Olaf College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs St. Olaf College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Illinois Institute of Technology*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Illinois Institute of Technology*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Illinois Institute of Technology*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at Bethel University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at Bethel University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Illinois Institute of Technology*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs NCAA Regionals

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs NCAA Division III Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs University of Northwestern (MN)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs University of Northwestern (MN)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs Luther College Tournament (2 games)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Augsburg University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Whitewater*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Augsburg University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Whitewater*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Hamline University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Hamline University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball vs Spring Break Games

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Eau Claire*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs Spring Break Trip

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Eau Claire*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs UW-River Falls*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at Lake Forest College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at Lake Forest College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs UW-River Falls*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at Concordia University Chicago

University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball at UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs Elmhurst College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs Bethany Lutheran College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball vs Bethany Lutheran College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at Crown College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at Crown College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball at UW-Oshkosh*

Jake's Supper Club Fur-Kin Fest

A Grand Evening on the Bridge

Farm to Flavor 2017- Organic Plant Breeding and Local Food!

Wisconsin Farmer's Union Summer Conference and County Presidents Meeting

Foxconn Con Rally and Press Event

Public Hearing Dunn County Board of Adjustment

Community Conversations Menomonie - Health Care

MUSEUM MEETING 5:30 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at MSOE Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at MSOE Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at Culver's Edgewood College Fall Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at St. John's Fall Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Golf at St. John's Fall Invitational

US Senate vote on Health Care Plan

Art and Environment in Eau Claire

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football at UW-Whitewater*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football vs UW-River Falls*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football at UW-Eau Claire*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football at UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football vs UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football vs Trinity Bible College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football at UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football at Simpson College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Football vs University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at Cowbell Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country vs Cowbell Classic

Blue Ox Music Festival

Chippewa Valley League of Women Voters Organizational Meeting

Gerrymandering and Redistricting panel - Dunn County League of Women Voters

Camps A'Rising Fundraiser

Musky Tank Mixer - Funding Sources

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs Hamline University

28th Annual Energy Fair

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Volleyball vs College of St. Scholastica

Rep. Dana Wachs and Sen. Kathleen Vinehout town hall on state budget

Opening Day of the Eau Claire Downtown Farmer's Market

Menomonie Farmer's Market Cheese Festival

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

Tuesday Night Blues - Eau Claire

EMERGE training for women candidates for office Chippewa Valley

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at DIII Midwest Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at DIII Midwest Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at UW-Stevens Point Mad Dawg Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at UW-Stevens Point Mad Dawg Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at UW-River Falls Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at Wartburg College Fall Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Golf at Wartburg College Fall Invitational

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at Winona State University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at UW-Oshkosh

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics vs UW-Eau Claire

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs Ripon College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs UW-River Falls*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs St. Norbert College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis at UW-Oshkosh*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis at UW-Whitewater*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics vs Gustavus Adolphus College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at Hamline University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics vs Harley Davidson Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics vs UW-La Crosse

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at Iowa State University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at WIAC Championship/NCGA West Regional

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at NCGA Team Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Gymnastics at NCGA Individual Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire 5K

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country at WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at WIAC Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs Lawrence University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at NCAA DIII Midwest Regional

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country at UW-River Falls Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country at NCAA DIII Midwest Regional

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at UW-River Falls Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country vs NCAA DIII Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Volleyball vs Benedictine University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country vs NCAA DIII Championship

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis at UW-Eau Claire*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Tennis vs benedcit

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Volleyball vs University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Volleyball vs Elmhurst College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Cross Country at UW-Oshkosh Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at UW-Oshkosh Invite

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire 5K

Technology Show and Tell

An Informal Gathering to discuss local small business Technology issues

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs Carleton College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Volleyball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Volleyball vs Central College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Basketball vs Gogebic (JV)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Men's Basketball at University of Wisconsin

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at Viterbo University (Wis.)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at Hamline University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs UW-Whitewater*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at UW-River Falls*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs UW-Stevens Point*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at UW-La Crosse*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs UW-Oshkosh

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs Concordia College (Minn.)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs Macalester College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at UW-Platteville*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs UW-Eau Claire*

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at Johns Hopkins University

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs Mount St. Mary's (Md.)

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at UW-Superior

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer at Gustavus Adolphus College

University of Wisconsin-Stout Women's Soccer vs Bethel University

Community Conversations Menomonie - Why Do We Need Governement?

Beginning Training for Prescribed Burns

Conservation Congress

Lakes in Action Workshop Eau Claire

JFC Hearing Ellsworth, WI

JFC Hearing Marinette, WI

Men's Ice Hockey vs Concordia University (Wis.)

Men's Ice Hockey vs Concordia University (Wis.)

Men's Ice Hockey vs St. Olaf College

Men's Ice Hockey at Hamline University

Men's Ice Hockey at Augsburg College

Men's Ice Hockey vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)

Men's Ice Hockey at UW-Eau Claire*

Men's Ice Hockey at St. Olaf College

Men's Ice Hockey at UW-Superior*

Men's Ice Hockey at Gustavus Adolphus College

Men's Ice Hockey at UW-Stevens Point*

Men's Ice Hockey vs Lawrence University

Men's Ice Hockey vs UW-River Falls*

Men's Ice Hockey vs Marian University

Men's Ice Hockey vs UW-Stevens Point*

Men's Ice Hockey vs Aurora University

Men's Ice Hockey at UW-River Falls*

Men's Ice Hockey vs WIAC First Round

Men's Ice Hockey vs UW-Eau Claire*

Men's Ice Hockey vs WIAC First Round

Men's Ice Hockey vs UW-Superior*

Men's Ice Hockey vs WIAC Semi Final

Men's Ice Hockey at Northland College

Men's Ice Hockey vs WIAC Semi Final

Men's Ice Hockey vs WIAC Championship

Men's Ice Hockey vs NCAA First Round

Men's Ice Hockey vs NCAA Quarter Finals

Men's Ice Hockey vs NCAA Frozen Four

Men's Ice Hockey vs NCAA Frozen Four

Men's Ice Hockey vs Saint John's University

Men's Basketball vs WIAC First Round

Men's Basketball vs WIAC Semi-Final

Men's Basketball vs WIAC Championship

Men's Basketball vs NCAA Regionals

Men's Basketball vs NCAA Sectionals

Men's Basketball vs NCAA Final Four

Men's Ice Hockey at Trine University

Men's Ice Hockey at Aurora University

Men's Ice Hockey vs Concordia College (Minn.)

Men's Basketball vs UW-La Crosse*

Men's Basketball at UW-Platteville*

Men's Basketball at UW-Eau Claire*

Men's Basketball vs UW-Whitewater*

Men's Basketball vs UW-River Falls*

Men's Basketball at UW-Stevens Point*

Men's Basketball at UW-La Crosse*

Men's Basketball vs UW-Oshkosh*

Men's Basketball vs UW-Stevens Point*

Men's Basketball at UW-Oshkosh*

Men's Basketball at UW-Whitewater*

Men's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire*

Men's Basketball at UW-River Falls*

Men's Basketball at Silver Lake College

Men's Basketball vs Finlandia

Men's Basketball at Whitworth University

Men's Basketball at University of Puget Sound

Men's Basketball vs UW-Platteville*

Men's Basketball vs Crown College

Men's Basketball vs Bethany Lutheran

Men's Basketball vs University of Northwestern

Women's Basketball vs WIAC Finals

Women's Basketball vs NCAA Regional

Women's Basketball vs NCAA Sectional

Women's Basketball vs NCAA Final Four

Women's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire*

Women's Basketball at UW-Whitewater*

Women's Basketball at UW-River Falls*

Women's Basketball vs UW-Stevens Point*

Women's Basketball vs UW-La Crosse*

Women's Basketball at UW-Oshkosh*

Women's Basketball vs WIAC First Round

Women's Basketball vs WIAC Second Round

Women's Volleyball at Hamline University

Women's Basketball at UW-Platteville*

Women's Volleyball at Gustavus Adolphus College

Women's Basketball at UW-Stevens Point*

Women's Volleyball vs University of Minnesota Morris

Women's Basketball vs UW-Oshkosh*

Women's Volleyball at UW-Eau Claire*

Women's Basketball vs UW-Whitewater*

Women's Volleyball at UW-Oshkosh*

Women's Basketball at UW-Eau Claire*

Women's Basketball at Martin Luther College

Women's Basketball vs UW-River Falls*

Women's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire Tournament

Women's Basketball at UW-La Crosse*

Women's Basketball vs UW-Eau Claire Tournament

Women's Basketball vs UW-Platteville*

Women's Basketball at Ripon College

Women's Basketball vs St. Catherine University

Women's Basketball at UW-Superior

Women's Basketball vs Northland College

Women's Basketball at St. Olaf College

Women's Basketball at Hamline University

Women's Basketball vs TBA Tournament

Women's Basketball vs TBA Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs St. Mary's Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs UW-Oshkosh Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs UW-Oshkosh Tournament

Women's Volleyball at UW-Superior

Women's Volleyball vs Bethel University

Women's Volleyball vs UW-River Falls Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs UW-Platteville*

Women's Volleyball vs WIAC/CCIW Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs WIAC/CCIW Tournament

Women's Volleyball at UW-Stevens Point*

Women's Volleyball at UW-La Crosse*

Women's Volleyball vs Augsburg College

Women's Volleyball vs UW-Eau Claire Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs UW-Eau Claire Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs UW-River Falls*

Women's Volleyball vs St. Mary's Tournament

Women's Volleyball vs UW-Whitewater

Wis.Community overview and Training

Earning Trust in the Age of Fake News

Wis.community Overview and Training

Rob Stafsholt Listening Session New Richmond

Rob Stafsholt listening session Menomonie

League of Women Voters Meeting

Red Cedar Watershed Conference

Our Wisconsin Revolution Eau Claire Area Meeting

Red Cedar Community Network Meeting

Co-op Assembly - Western Wisconsin Organizing Cooperative

Community Conversations - Citizen GE

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Menomonie City Council Meeting

Eau Claire Winter Farmer's Market

Eau Claire Winter Farmer's Market

Eau Claire Winter Farmer's Market

Eau Claire Winter Farmer's Market

Menomonie Winter Market at the Raw Deal

Dunn County Bee Keeping Class

An American Heritage, Public Lands in the U.S. Their History, Philosophy and Use - Community Conversations

Prairie and Pollinators Workshop

Black River Falls Political Organizing Workshop

Dunn County Democrats December Meeting

Local Food Promotion & Public Market Vendor Outreach Meeting Eau Claire

Web development weekly hangout

The Bad Plus - Menomonie

A Little House Christmas

Irvine Park Christmas Village

Netsquared Chippewa Valley Meetup

Free Online Permaculture Design Course (4 wks)

APOLOGIES! Time on website was incorrect! Webinar: Crowdfunding for Greener Schools