Calendar

Note on Calendar

Please note that this is a community calendar, and many events are imported from other calendars on the internet. Although we try to make this information as accurate as posssible, there may be errors. We recommend checking times and dates independently if at all possible.

Little Faith: A Reading by Nicholas Butler

Protecting Your Product en-route and Ensuring you Get Paid

2019 Economic Forecast: Where Will the Growth Be?

Eau Claire Getting Ready to Run Training

5th Annual A Grand Evening on the Bridge

Co+op Explorers: Menomonie Rocks Painting

Co-op Month Business After Hours

Beer Dinner w Chef Amy & Modicum

Join me to support our candidates for State Assembly!

Artist Reception - Tamara Haupt

Them Coulee Boys [at] Sounds Like Summer

Ramone's + Shift = ice cream loaded Liège waffles

September "Milkshake" Network Night

Candidate Unity Kickoff at EC Dems HQ

Kaleidoscope: Student Organization Leadership Training Conference

Roger Kaufman and Nathan Kling Pasture Walks

Mayo Clinic 2018 Imagine Lecture

Vote For Jodi Emerson For Assembly

WiscoREIA's Eau Claire Meeting

Beer Dinner with Special Guest Matthew Janzen

August Painted Barn Quilt Workshop

Stillson Orientation & Registration

Dem Unity Day of Action - Our Dinesh D'Souza Rally Response

Fit & Flow Pole drop in class

Eau Claire County Advisory Referendum

Happy Hour with Sarah McBride

$20 Flower Open Paint (EC Studio)

Fit & Flow Pole drop in class

Lakely Loves: Heirloom Tomatoes

Bowling Season Tune-Up Clinic

Clear Water Comedy's Summer Send Off Show

Tonks and the Aurors Live At The Plus

Lyra All Levels - Thursday night drop-in class

Mastering Scallops | Johnny's Master Class

Downtown Eau Claire Food and History Tour

Sounds Like Summer Concert Series

Budget Silks Fast Flight Class

Saigon Food Stand: Banana Leaf Kitchen Cooking Class

CBD Infused Aerial Hammock Flow

Eau Claire, WI Meet Crazy Horse family members & author W Matson

Fall Seed Harvesting and Cleaning

Keep Wisconsin Red Patriot Rally

LAKES REU 2018 Community Forum and Research Dissemination!

Me-No-Money Flea Market & Craft Sale

An Evening With The Tallest Man On Earth - When The Bird Sees Th

SHIFT -- Exploring the Needs of Minority Faculty and Staff, Building a Bridge to Administration

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Reorganization and Regular Monthly School Board Meeting

Valley Media Works 40th Anniversary Bash

Kapsner/Keturi Meet and Greet

Wisconsin Farmers Union Summer Conference

Presentation on Preparation of Sabbatical Proposals

Cooperative Month Free Breakfast

Knowing News : Recognizing and Engaging with the News

Fall Clean Sweep - Eau Claire County

LAKES REU Chetek Public Forum and Research Dissemination!

Packer ticket giveaway - Hazy IPAs & Miller Lite specials!

Polka Dot Powerhouse Open House

Back Yard Party & Bear Creek Band

Shane Leonard and his band at The Mousetrap

10th Annual Cammie Johnson Diabetes Benefit

Wandering Spirits: Vikre Distillery

Save the Date:: Ride for a Cause

Markquart Motors presents Bloody & BBQ Fest

Johnson Motors of Menomonie Customer Appreciation with a Cause

Tasting at Infinity Beverages Winery and Distillery; there's also music!

Yahara Lakes 101 Evening Edition with Dane County: "Suck the Muck"

Live from the Studio: The Basin Street Boys

Beat the Devil - Vintage Movie

Reina Del Cid Live at The Plus

McIntyre Library Annual Summer Conference

UAC Cabin Presents: The Happy Children

UAC Film: Ready Player One

UAC Cabin Presents: Joseph Hunt

UAC Cabin Presents: DeKam & Johnson

UAC Cabin Presents: Jacob and Cole

UAC Film: Ready Player One

UAC Cabin Presents: Ian Alexy

UAC Film: Ready Player One

UAC Film: Ready Player One

UAC Cabin Presents: Antonio Salerno

UAC Cabin Presents: Trapper Schoepp

UAC Cabin Presents: Last Romantic

UAC Cabin Presents: Open Mic

UAC Cabin Presents: Olive Sings

UAC Cabin Presents: Russel James

UAC Cabin Presents: Russel James

UAC Cabin Presents: Boat Patrol

UAC Cabin Presents: MaryLeigh Roohan

UAC Cabin Presnts: Early Eyes

UAC Cabin Presents: Sage Leary

UAC Cabin Presents: TeawhYB

UAC Cabin Presents: Austin Miller

UAC Cabin Presents: Camp Friends

UAC Cabin Presents: Open Mic

UAC Cabin Presents: Yooth Group

UAC Cabin Presents: Jackson Taylor

Village of Pepin Canvas for Kathleen

Heat up the Night! Spicy Chicken Mole & Fresh Tortillas

Staff Professional Development - NO SCHOOL

Staff Professional Development - NO SCHOOL

CVV Meeting- Voter Assistance Strategy & Timeline

Hammond-Heartland Days Parade

Study Abroad Application Deadline

SMALL BIZ: WordPress 101 with Matt Nelson

SMALL BIZ: Marketing on a Shoe-String Budget with Kati Whitledge

SMALL BIZ: Using Design Thinking to Grow Your Business with Dr. Darin Eich (BAP Webcast)

SMALL BIZ: The Power of Networking on Social Media: Make a Significant Impact for Business Growth with Heather Heuman

SMALL BIZ: Metrics That Matter: How to Show ROI on Your Social Media Marketing with Steph Nissen

Tech Council Innovation Network luncheon - Milwaukee

Pursuit of a Cure 5K Run/Walk

Menomonie Feed Manufacturing Plant Open House

Junkin All the Way Vintage Market

Menomonie Fastpitch Jr Mustangs Bean Bag Fundraiser

Free Annual Ringneck Youth Rally

Half Moon Food Truck Challenge And Dragon Boat Festival

MS - WEB Day - 6th Grade First Day of School

Economic Impact and Policy Committee

Car Show, Flea & Farmers Market!

How To Adult – Bare Essential Cooking

How to Adult – Resume Basics

How to Adult – Financial Know How

How to Adult – Laundry Basics

Whyte, Sinz & Orfield at The Big River Theater

MM Presents: Garbage Man, Our Common Collapse, Nectarous

Craig Clark Band @Corral Bar/Riverside Grill in Durand, WI

Hinterland Tap Takeover & Trivia

2018 Third Ward Neighborhood Sale

SHIFT Adventure Club Presents: Bikepacking 101 Overnighter

Musical Playground: a week of musical activities and instrument making for children K-5

Musical Playground: a week of musical activities and instrument making for children K-5

Musical Playground: a week of musical activities and instrument making for children K-5

Musical Playground: a week of musical activities and instrument making for children K-5

Musical Playground: a week of musical activities and instrument making for children K-5

Ian Alexy at The Duke And Dagger

TBD - Interested in presenting? Let us know!

Thrift And Bake Sale - Girl Scout Fundraiser

Solidarity Among Us Grassroots Activism Summit

All Levels Yoga(One-time move from Monday)

Choral Artist-in Residence Concert

University Symphony Orchestra Concert

Wind Symphony Concert

Wind Symphony/Symphony Band Concert

Meghan's Going Away Gathering

Wizard Rock at The Plus - Tonks & the Aurors

District 9 Policy Development Meeting

Greg Herriges at the Raw Deal

Dunn County Democratic Party Office Grand Opening

Demo: Baldwin Greenhouse Microgreens

Food for Change Screening at MMFC

Demo: Felicia pasta/Lisinatti Mozzarella

Demo: Westby Dip/4505 Pork Rinds

Webinar Series: Communicating your Liberal Education

Public Budget Hearing and Special School Board Meeting

UW-Stout Literature Committee Faculty Reading

Yes! I'm a Feminist Fundraiser and Poetry Slam

ACT Test - Juniors report to school, not grades 9,10,12

The Singing Statesmen Concert

Avey/Grouws Band at Blues on the Chippewa

Menomonie Airfest & Autorama 2018

Webinar Series: Making the Most of Handshake

Webinar Series: Building an Artist Portfolio

National Night Out 2018 --CANCELLED!

Dragon Boat Festival and Food Truck Challenge

WHYS Bluegrass Festival & KUBB Tournament

Yahara Lakes 101 with Cal DeWitt: Waubesa Wetlands

Vinehout for Governor Party and Fundraiser

World Flute Society Convention 2018

Industries of the Past Bike Tour

Hmong Women Summit 2019

Ray LaMontagne at Pablo Center at the Confluence

Gallery Friday: Greg Gilbertson + Sue Orfield

Ellen Whyte & Sue Orfield Band - Free Concert

Zoomobile from the Minnesota Zoo

Celbration Party of Special Olympics

Twig Issue No 4 Release Party

Culturual Cuisine Night: New York Deli

Shift Summer Sundays: brunch & lunch

Guest Server Night at the Barrel Room!

Timber Inn Night @ThunderHill

Guest Server Night with Tuesday's and Thursday's Table

Larry Past and Chris Andresen at Vino Cappucino!

Free Yoga In The Park **New Location**River Prairie Altoona

91st State Assembly Primary Candidates Forum

Hospitality Night at the Tasting Lounge

Judy Coates Perez – Paint & Print-A-Palooza Improvisational Quil

Free Summer Concert feat. Ranger Rudy & the Swingin' Wingtips

MTG Children's Summer Camp- Robin Hood

MTG Children's Summer Camp- Robin Hood

2018 Blues On The Chippewa "Kickoff Party" w/Kris Lager Band

Jackson Taylor at Vino Cappuccino

Jackson Taylor at Vino Cappuccino

MMFC at Dunn County Cooperative Breakfast

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

Eau Queer Film Festival Exhibit

World Premiere Reading of "Little Faith" by Nickolas Butler

Victoria Findlay Wolfe – Double Wedding Ring Improv

30th Annual International Fall Festival

Katie Pasquini Masopust – Fractured Landscape Quilts

Food Entrepreneurship Roundtable Event at Forage

Buffalo Gospel w/ Shane Leonard

Insane Clown Posse - Milenko And Friends Tour with ESHAM

Harry Potter's Birthday Bash

Start a Food Business from your Home Kitchen

Communication Committee Meeting

Meet and Greet with Judge Neubauer in Eau Claire

The Community Table 25 Year Anniversary Celebration

Eau Claire's National Night Out

Chippewa County Farmers Union Summer Potluck Picnic

Sam Weaver Eats Fish and Chips!

Menomonie Special School Board Meeting

No School for Elem and Middle School Students

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "She Kills Monsters"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Theatre Performance: "House of Blue Leaves"

Sam Weaver Returns to the Raw Deal!

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

IFS Film: What we Do in the Shadows

UAC Films: Legally Blonde

Career Fair Preparation Workshop

UAC Films: The Boy in the Striped Pajamas

Webinar Series: Creating a Nursing Resume

Webinar Series: Making STEM Career Connections

Wind Symphony/Symphony Band Artist-in-Residence Concert

UAC Films: The Boy in the Striped Pajamas

Resumes and Cover Letters Workshop

Nursing & Health Care Professional Career Fair

UAC Films: The Boy in the Striped Pajamas

Webinar Series: Resume Writing for STEM Majors

Science and Engineering Career Fair

Concert: Symphonic Choir and University Orchestra

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

Concert: Blugold Marching Band

UAC Films: The Boy in the Striped Pajamas

UAC Films: Avenger Infinity War

Concert: Women's Chorus and Novum Voce Concert

Science & Healthcare Mock Interviews

Concert: University Symphony Orchestra

UAC Films: 48 Hour Video Project Screening

UAC Films: Avenger Infinity War

Converge Radio Presents: The Cactus Blossoms

Webinar Series: Job Searching for the LGBTQ+ Community

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

UAC Films: Avenger Infinity War

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

IFS Film: What we Do in the Shadows

UAC Films: Avenger Infinity War

UAC Films: Legally Blonde

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

IFS Film: What we Do in the Shadows

UAC Films: Legally Blonde

IFS Film: What we Do in the Shadows

UAC Films: Legally Blonde

Theatre Performance: "The Laramie Project"

Concert: Women's Concert Chorale and The Singing Statesmen

IFS Film: A Fantastic Woman (Original Title: Una Mujer Fantastica)

UAC Films: The Zookeeper's Wife

IFS Film: A Fantastic Woman (Original Title: Una Mujer Fantastica)

UAC Films: The Zookeeper's Wife

IFS Film: A Fantastic Woman (Original Title: Una Mujer Fantastica)

UAC Films: The Zookeeper's Wife

IFS Film: A Fantastic Woman (Original Title: Una Mujer Fantastica)

UAC Films: The Zookeeper's Wife

Career Fair Preparation Workshop

Webinar Series: Job Search for Non-Traditional Students

UAC Films: 48 Hour Video Project Starts

Concert: Wind Symphony and Symphony Band

UAC Films: Black Panther

UAC Films:The Greatest Showman

UAC Films:The Greatest Showman

UAC Films: Black Panther

UAC Films:The Greatest Showman

Career Fair Preparation Workshop

UAC Films:The Greatest Showman

Resumes and Cover Letters Workshop

New Wisconsin venture funds featured July 24 at Innovation Network luncheon in Madison

County, municipal use of artificial intelligence topic of Aug. 9 Tech Council luncheon in Appleton

Tech Council Innovation Network luncheon - Madison

Tech Council Innovation Network luncheon - West

Tech Council Innovation Network luncheon - Madison

Tech Council Innovation Network luncheon - Appleton

Tech Council Innovation Network luncheon - Madison

Cattle Handling, Pasture Walk with Ken and Laurie Schmitt

Evening Pasture Walk at Blue Ox

Last minute Dinner at Stella Blues - Tonight

91st Assembly District Candidate Forum on Education

Arepas!! At Lazy Monk Brewing LLC

Kathleen Vinehout for Governor Fundraiser and Rally

91st Assembly District Candidate Forum on Education

Netty Q's Italian Food Truck

WiscoREIA's Eau Claire Meeting

TBD - Interested in presenting? Let us know!

Hudson Keep Wisconsin Red Rally

Dunn County Sheriff Forum

Dunn County Ron Kind Listening Session

Valley Media Works Fundraiser at Growler Guys

EC InfoSec - Special Agent Donald Todd - Cyber Crime Unit - Wisconsin DOJ

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Festival Foods Fireworks Extravaganza

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Shake The Ground Foxconn Protest

Blue Marble for eats then the Leinie Lodge for Longest Day party

Clearwater Con IV - Live Free or Con Hard!

IoT and Application Integration using Microsoft Azure and Apache Kafka

Eau Claire CWD meeting

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Experience the Sound of Soul: 7pm - 20 minutes; Refreshments following.

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Ani DiFranco w/ Special Guest Haley Heynderickx

WiscoREIA's Eau Claire Meeting

Play Call of Cthulhu 7e - The Two Headed Serpent!

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Charlie Parr at Tuesday Night Blues

Joyann Parker at Tuesday Night Blues

Howard 'Guitar' Luedtke & Blue Max

Left Wing Bourbon at Tuesday Night Blues

Howard 'Guitar' Luedtke & Blue Max

Nick Foytik at Tuesday Night Blues

Whyte-Orfield Band at Tuesday Night Blues

Howard 'Guitar' Luedtke & Blue Max at Tuesday Night Blues

Mark Cameron Band at Tuesday Night Blues

Tommy Bentz Band at Tuesday Night Blues

Squishy Mud at Tuesday Night Blues

Tuesday Night Blues 10th Anniversary Bash

South Farwell at Tuesday Night Blues

Brian Naughton Band at Tuesday Night Blues

Code Blue w/ Catya & Sue at Tuesday Night Blues

Paul Tweed Band at Tuesday Night Blues

Game Night at Lucette

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Dunn County Farmers Union Pot-luck

Springtime Uptown Artisan Market

HRC - Volunteer Training Session

WiscoREIA's Eau Claire Meeting

Deadlands Noir: Clearwater in the Big Easy

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Cinco De Mayo at Manny's Cocina

Cards Against Humanity Night in Tilden

TBD - Interested in presenting? Let us know!

Democratic Party Fundraiser - ARTS, ACTIVISM AND CHANGE

Get on Board: The Future of Passenger Rail in Western Wisconsin

Deadlands Noir: Clearwater in the Big Easy

Wis.Community Planning Meeting

Game Night at The Duke & Dagger

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE 10 AM - 4 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE 10 AM - 4 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

Town of Dunn ANNUAL MEETING 1 PM

Dotters Books Pop-up Shop at Avalon Floral

Food Entrepreneurship Roundtable

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE 10 AM - 4 PM

SPRING ELECTION 7 AM TO 8 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

Citizen Action Western Wisconsin Spring Assembly

Web Development: a Weekly hangout

Climate Change Panel

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE 10 AM - 4 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

Chippewa Valley Votes Monthly Meeting

Experience the Sound of Soul: 7pm – followed by an open spiritual discussion.

Listen to EC Area Artists at the Plus and help out the Benefit for Olivia Garcia

Deadlands Noir: Clearwater in the Big Easy

Dinner At Hooligans To Celebrate Brian's Birthday

WiscoREIA's Eau Claire Meeting

Data Breaches and New Developments in Privacy

EC InfoSec #5 - Incident Response: Prior Planning Prevents Poor Performance

Sustainability Forum Menomonie

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE 10 AM - 4 PM

DISCOVER DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING 4:30 PM

DOWNSVILLE SANITARY DISTRICT 5:30 PM

Women's Business Conference

Patty Schachtner Listening Session

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

PLAN COMMISSION MEETING 7 PM

SPRING ELECTION 7 AM TO 8 PM

Campaign Finance Reform with John Calabrese

Menomonie School Board Candidate Forum

DOWNSVILLE DAY MEETING

Meet and Greet with Sarah Harless