Chippewa Valley Calendar | WisCommunity
Skip to main content
Community News from Dunn County, WI
WisCommunity
Toggle menu navigation
Recent Communities
Public Spaces
Aggregated
Arts
Chippewa Valley
COVID-19 News
Environment
Equity and Diversity
Farming
Food
Government
Health
Local Food
Media
Politics
Technology
The Wisconsin Channel
Training
Uppity Wisconsin
Wiscommunity
All Spaces...
Site map
Home
Support Us!
Become a Member
Donate
All Communities
Participate!
Contact Us
Free Membership
Add an event
Advertise with us
Calendar
About Us
Who Are We?
Correction Policy
MIssion Statement
Join Us
Login
Search Button
Search Options
All spaces
This space
Users
Toggle search navigation
Space home
Chippewa Valley Calendar
Chippewa Valley Documents
Chippewa Valley News
Chippewa Valley Resources
Discussion
Chippewa Valley Calendar
Chippewa Valley
Space tasks
Map
Members
Space Structure
Chippewa Valley
Site map
Sections
Chippewa Valley Calendar
Chippewa Valley Documents
Chippewa Valley News
Chippewa Valley Resources
Discussion
All Spaces...
All Groups...
Space Members
Chippewa Valley
Member list
Admins
Steve Hanson
Members
Randy Lubach
selika
Innisfree
Jrmoseley
TerryKk
Hearleyk
AndreaRenada
starkt
wagthedog
Chippewa Valley Calendar
Tiffany Bottoms Train Ride
Saturday, May 18, 2024 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
Volume One & The Local Store's WAREHOUSE SALE
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 - 10:00am
to
Saturday, April 13, 2024 - 6:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, March 18, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Aleah Vincent (saxophone)
Tuesday, April 23, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Matt Wood (tuba)
Thursday, April 25, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Blugold Quartet Recital
Friday, April 26, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Wind Symphony Band Concert
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Macbeth - UWEC Theatre
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Percussion Studio Recital
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Choral Carmina Burana Concert
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Mike Ellingson Quilts Trunk Show
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Neil Hamburger Live at The Plus with special guest Christ Crofton
Thursday, May 16, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
2024 Eau Claire Jazz Festival 'Concert Series'
Friday, April 19, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Jazz Ensembles 3 & 4
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Four by Four: A Musical Tribute to the Beach Boys, Bee Gees, Beatles and Motown
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
ECCT Auditions- "Anne of Green Gables"
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
ECCT Auditions- "Disenchanted!"
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
March Wine Dinner with William
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
John Waite: 40 Years of Missing You
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
12:00am
to
3:00am
What’s Your Story? A Musical Comedy Script and Songs by Jerry Way
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Max Chapman Live at The Plus!
Thursday, March 28, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
ECCT Presents: Sweeney Todd
Thursday, April 4, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
LIVE MUSIC! Jason and the Jazzerknots "Sittin' on a Sunset" Album Release Tour
Friday, April 12, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Spring Craft Sale
Saturday, April 13, 2024 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Dressed To Kill
Friday, April 26, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Menomonie School Board Meeting 3/18/2024
Monday, March 18, 2024 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Flute Studio Recital
Wednesday, April 24, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Faculty Recital: Christine Harada Li (violin)
Tuesday, April 23, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
2024 Eau Claire Jazz Festival 'Concert Series'
Saturday, April 20, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Italian Dinner
Friday, April 19, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
2024 River Falls Bluegrass, Bourbon & Brews Festival
Friday, April 19, 2024 - 2:00pm
to
Sunday, April 21, 2024 - 11:00am
Randy & Sue at Tanglewood Greens
Thursday, April 25, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Singing Statesmen Concert
Saturday, April 27, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Ethan Renaud (composition)
Monday, April 29, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The World Premiere of "When Rubber Hit The Road"
Friday, May 3, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Ole and Lena's Family Reunion
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market
Sunday, June 9, 2024 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
5th Annual Egg Roll Festival!!
Sunday, June 9, 2024 -
11:00am
to
6:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: The Roast of Cullen Ryan
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Girls Night: The Musical
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The Valley's Makers Market
Sunday, April 14, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
An Evening With Annie Mack
Friday, March 29, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Mental Health Advocate Training (Chippewa Valley Green Bandana Project)
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
12:30pm
to
3:30pm
What’s Your Story? A Musical Comedy
Sunday, March 24, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Menomonie Lions Easter Egg Hunt
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Them Coulee Boys Live at The Masonic Temple with special guest Clare Doyle
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
LIVE MUSIC: Valerie Evans & Will DeBlaey at The Lakely
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Blood Drive: April 5
Friday, April 5, 2024 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Woodwind Ensemble
Monday, April 8, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Sam Shovel, Private Eye: Double Trouble
Friday, April 12, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Sydney Martin (flute)
Thursday, April 11, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Jordan Bauer (flute)
Thursday, April 11, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, March 15, 2029 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, March 16, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
City of Menomonie, Town of Menomonie & Town of Red Cedar Electronics Recycling Collection
Thursday, April 25, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Bakery Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, March 24, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Home Grown Tomatoes - A Magical Musical Tour
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Mental Health Advocate Training (Chippewa Valley Green Bandana Project)
Monday, March 25, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Rollin' Smoke BBQ at the Winery & Distillery
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
9:00pm
Meet the Authors - Abigail Stark and Bonnie Oldre
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
2024 Elk Mound Booster Club Spring Craft Show
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Balterdash at The Plus
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Movie Night @ Kaleidoscope Center
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Annual Race Car Show & Expo FREE ADMISSION - DAY #1
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
11:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Menomonie Easter Egg Hunt - Daytime Playtime
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:15am
Walk in Wednesday: Reproductive Health
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 -
8:30am
to
3:30pm
Josh White - St. Patty's Day at Sandbar Bar and Grill - Elmwood
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
ECCT Presents: Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
3:30pm
Audition Announcement - MTG Presents Arsenic and Old Lace
Monday, March 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Community Forum: Welcoming the Stranger - A Faith-Based Response to Immigration
Saturday, May 11, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Voices of the Valley
Monday, April 15, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, April 8, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, April 17, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, April 22, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, April 24, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, April 29, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, May 6, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, May 13, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, May 20, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Wednesday, May 22, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Menomonie in Motion
Monday, April 1, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Locals' Night Out–Spring Fling!
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
7:00pm
Brian Bethke Release Party
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Annual Meeting + Presentations - Starting a Prairie from Scratch: Rural and Urban Approaches
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:45am
ECCT: Sweeney Todd
Sunday, April 7, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Shrek - The Musical
Saturday, April 13, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Two Rivers at The Plus
Thursday, May 9, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
The World Premiere of "When Rubber Hit The Road"
Friday, May 3, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
North Hill Spring Market
Saturday, May 18, 2024 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
DCHS Presents: Community Rummage & Bake Sale
Friday, April 19, 2024 - 9:00am
to
Saturday, April 20, 2024 - 12:00pm
Unspooled Film & Animation Festival 2024
Thursday, May 9, 2024 - 4:00pm
to
Saturday, May 11, 2024 - 9:00pm
ECCT: Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella - Broadway Version
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
St. Patty's Day Celebration
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
11:00am
to
6:00pm
St. Pat's Party w/Lil Muddy
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Elise Cole Live at The Plus!
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Birthday Encore
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Tribute to Jimmy Buffet
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
***Free Show!*** Eclectic Barn Boys Live at The Plus
Friday, March 15, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Free Communication Screenings
Friday, March 15, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:30am
Poetry & Pi(e)
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Wisconsin Low Income Program Sign Ups
Wednesday, March 13, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
EC City/County Residents Admission-Free Night
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Brewing Projekt-Artisan Market
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
8:00pm
2024 Fabulous Florals & Fine Art | James W. Hansen Gallery
Thursday, March 7, 2024 - 12:00am
to
Sunday, March 10, 2024 - 8:00pm
Dan Zerr at River Bend Winery
Saturday, April 6, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Allison Mahal
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Balterdash at Unity of Eau Claire
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Goldstar Tech Marketplace Huge Sale
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
9:00am
to
1:00pm
Goldstar Tech Marketplace Huge Sale
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Goldstar Tech Marketplace Huge Sale
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
District Discussions - North District
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
District Discussions - West District
Monday, April 1, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
District Discussions - South District
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
District Discussions - Central District
Monday, March 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Solar Eclipse Glasses Giveaway [free!]
Monday, April 8, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
NEWSKI live at The Plus
Friday, May 10, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Eau Claire Hmong Market
Saturday, April 27, 2024 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
UUC Thrift Sale
Saturday, April 27, 2024 -
8:00am
to
2:00pm
Imported Treasures: Italian Madrigals by Immigrants, at 2 Roots Art & Wine Gallery
Friday, April 26, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Peace for the Masses - first Saturday performance
Saturday, April 13, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
ECCT: Sweeney Todd
Saturday, April 6, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Wellness Fair
Wednesday, April 3, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Whacking Day Irish Red release + Mug Club Appreciation and Potluck
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Govin's Farm 20th Annual Farm Babies Event
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Annual Jerk-off
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Kids Solar Eclipse Program
Monday, April 1, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Business After Hours
Monday, May 20, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Peace for the Masses - Sunday performance
Sunday, April 21, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Our Elk Mound Branch Turns 10!
Monday, April 8, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Storytime
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Our Elk Mound Branch Turns 10!
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 -
9:00am
to
1:00pm
Storytime
Thursday, April 11, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Our Elk Mound Branch Turns 10!
Friday, April 12, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Storytime
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Tuesday, April 23, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Wednesday, April 24, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Thursday, April 25, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Wednesday, May 1, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Storytime
Thursday, May 2, 2024 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Create a Stained Glass Blue Bird Sun Catcher!
Thursday, March 28, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Environmental Series - Car-free Living
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
UW-Stout Choirs: Green Grass and Blue Water
Saturday, April 20, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
UWEC String Academy Faculty Recital
Saturday, April 13, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Rock Creek Song Dogs
Friday, March 29, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
2nd Annual Black History Month Gala
Saturday, March 2, 2024 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
Jim Gill Family Concert & Dunn County Resource Fair
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
4:30pm
to
7:00pm
Annual Spring Soiree Vendor Market
Saturday, April 13, 2024 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Community Narcan Training
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 -
11:30am
to
12:30pm
Business After Hours
Monday, April 15, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Music in March
Sunday, March 24, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Peace for the Masses - second Saturday performance
Saturday, April 20, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Randy & Sue at Tanglewood Greens
Thursday, March 28, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Sunday, May 5, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Jackson Taylor
Friday, March 1, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Greg Herriges
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Wilson Place Mansion and Museum Tours
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Jim Nelson
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Whose Live Anyway?
Sunday, September 22, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Monday, March 18, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friday, March 15, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Wednesday, March 13, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Monday, March 11, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Monday, March 11, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale (Members Only Day)
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Wednesday, March 13, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Friday, March 15, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Friends Book Sale Bag Sale
Monday, March 18, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Friends Book Sale Bag Sale
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Burrachos Fundraiser for Stand In the Light Memory Choir
Monday, March 25, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
8:00pm
Environmental Series - What's in your Water?
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Trivia Night
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
LIVE MUSIC: Rich Schroeder at Tanglewood
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Maple Syrup Saturday
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
9:00am
to
1:00pm
ECCT Event: Broadway & Brew
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Elvis: The Concert of Kings
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Sweater People Album Release Show!
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC Presents Airness
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: The Gilmore Family Band
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
John A. Nielsen with Nici Peper
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Night of Freedom and Hope 2024
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Fabulous Florals & Fine Art - Artists Reception
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
DCHS Pet Microchipping Event
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
9:00am
to
1:00pm
Symphony Band and Wind Symphony Concert
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
youbet Live at The Plus with special guest Backstroke
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
"Hap & Hawk" aka Schlenker & Lynch@River Jams
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Airness - UWEC Theatre
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Holistic Healing & Wellness Fair - Eau Claire, WI
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
10:00am
to
5:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market at the Raw Deal
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
UWEC Presents Airness
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Always Olivia presented by The Oaks Senior Living
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Scott Burton Trio
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Jordan Rainer Straight Shot Tour
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC Presents Airness
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Lily Meyer Live at The Plus!
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Cirque Mechanics Zephyr
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Aimee Mann
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
HSHS Vigil: The Spiritual Power of Humans Gathered Together
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Guided Snowshoe Hike
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:30am
Faculty Recital: Lori Cruciani and Namji Kim Recital
Sunday, March 3, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Peter Antoniou “Psychic” Comedian
Sunday, March 3, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
CVTG Presents Avenue Q
Sunday, March 3, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
UWEC Presents Airness
Sunday, March 3, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
CVTG Presents Avenue Q
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Shane Torres Live at The Plus!
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Toddler Storytime
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
10:30am
to
11:00am
How Sweet It Is – A Tribute to James Taylor
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Trivia Night: Bring It On Movies
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Michael Sherwood
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Sound & Stories presents, "After Dark"
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
George Harrison/Tommy Bentz Solo Acous. B-day Show at Enchanted Barn
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
KARAOKE AT VFW 7232
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 - 9:55pm
to
Wednesday, March 13, 2024 - 12:55am
UWEC Presents Airness
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Airness - UWEC Theatre
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Open Mic Night: Hosted By Philville Records
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
***FREE SHOW!*** Two Rivers Live at The Plus
Wednesday, March 6, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:00pm
A NIGHT OF EXTREME METAL
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
2024 HMoob Heritage Month Gala
Saturday, April 27, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
11:45pm
Building Relationships Through 1-1 Conversations
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
9:00am
to
11:00am
Dunn County Spring 2024 All in Favor Campaign Launch
Friday, March 1, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Mary Mack Live at The Plus!
Thursday, May 2, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UU Game Night
Sunday, February 25, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
12th Annual Red Cedar Watershed Conference
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
8:30am
to
4:00pm
Menomonie School District Board Meeting for 2/26/2024
Monday, February 26, 2024 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Empty Bowls
Saturday, April 6, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
The Living Tree: Lady Gregory and the Irish Literary Renaissance
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 - 4:30pm
February Meeting (Only on Zoom)
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
The 33rd Annual Energy Fair
Saturday, June 22, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Sock Patches
Thursday, March 28, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Plantable Paper
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Lego Printing
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Recycling Crayons
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Michael Perry Author Visit
Saturday, April 20, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Meet Your Local Dunn County Candidates
Thursday, March 7, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Hop To The Mic On Leap Day! Special Karaoke Event
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Sam Shovel, Private Eye: Double Trouble
Saturday, April 13, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, February 18, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Board & Brush On The Go at The Great Escape
Monday, February 26, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, February 17, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, February 15, 2029 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Jazz Crawl
Friday, April 19, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
ECCT: Sweeney Todd
Friday, April 5, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
***FREE SHOW!*** Balterdash Live at The Plus
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
A NIGHT OF METAL: BETTER BROKEN EP RELEASE PARTY
Friday, March 8, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
William Kent Krueger Author Visit
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Friends of the Library Members Meeting
Wednesday, November 13, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Friends of the Library Members Meeting
Wednesday, August 14, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Friends of the Library Members Meeting
Wednesday, May 8, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Friends of the Library Meeting
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Michael Perry Author Visit
Saturday, April 20, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Friends of the Library Meeting
Wednesday, July 10, 2024 - 5:30pm
Friends of the Library Meeting
Wednesday, October 9, 2024 - 5:30pm
(SOLD OUT) Tiffany Bottoms Open-Air Train Ride
Saturday, September 7, 2024 -
8:00am
to
5:00pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Tyler Lustek Confluence feat. Lydia Lovell
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Plus and Clear Water Comedy Present: A Night of Open Mic All Stars!
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Help us celebrate 20 years of The Enchanted Barn w/2 nights of Chris Kroeze
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
The History of Maple Syrup
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
4:30pm
to
5:30pm
Baking with Stacy!
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Randy & Sue at Tanglewood Greens
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Eggplant Heroes
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
ECCT Presents: The Cat in the Hat
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
WINTER TREE and SHRUB IDENTIFICATION WORKSHOP
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
9:30am
to
12:30pm
8th Annual CSA Fair at Our Eau Claire Store Location
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Folk Arts Festival
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
Local Plant Market
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Live Music with Montana & Mike
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Josh Gallagher, Sean Carey, Jeremy Boettcher Trio
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Hairspray
Monday, February 26, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
LIVE MUSIC: Randy Sinz & Sue Orfield at Tanglewood
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Neighborhood Pizza Party
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
2023 Brewery Battle Champions: Lazy Monk Tasting Event!
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Jeff Pfoser Live at The Plus!
Thursday, February 15, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Ninja & Nerf Nite - Menomonie
Friday, February 16, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Jeremy Boettcher Group
Friday, February 16, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Painting with Paper 1: Collage/mixed media
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Cathy Herndon
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
On A Winter's Night
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Quiet Takes Album Release Show
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Valentines Love Affair Party
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, February 18, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Open Mic Night: Hosted By Philville Records
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Ruby's Pantry - Chippewa Falls
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 -
2:30pm
to
5:30pm
Bird Banding 101
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 -
7:30am
to
12:30pm
Guest Artist: Tango Quartet featuring vocalist Marco Tabacman
Sunday, February 18, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild Presents Red Velvet Cake War
Sunday, February 18, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Blue Note Records
Sunday, February 18, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Yoga
Monday, April 1, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, April 8, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
William Kent Krueger Author Visit
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Yoga
Monday, April 15, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, April 22, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, April 29, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, May 6, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, May 13, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, May 20, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Office Grand Opening!
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
9:00am
to
11:30am
“Love On The Rocks” Valentine’s Day Party
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
10:00pm
Public Speaking with Menomonee Falls Toastmasters
Monday, March 25, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Public Speaking with Menomonee Falls Toastmasters
Monday, March 11, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Public Speaking with Menomonee Falls Toastmasters
Monday, February 26, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Downtown Menomonie Annual Meeting
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Decadent Cabaret #43
Thursday, February 29, 2024 - 6:00pm
to
Sunday, March 3, 2024 - 1:00am
St. Patrick's Day Music with Sue, Dustin and Will
Sunday, March 17, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Randy & Sue at Ritz on the River
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Menomonie School Board 2/12/2024
Monday, February 12, 2024 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Menomonie City Wide Garage Sale
Thursday, May 2, 2024 - 8:00am
to
Saturday, May 4, 2024 - 7:00pm
Community Conversations - Meth in Menomonie
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Menomonie Library Foundation Meeting
Monday, February 26, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yam Cannon at Decadent Cabaret
Saturday, March 2, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Jesse Blake Hay Artist Reception
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Banbury Place Spring Market
Saturday, April 6, 2024 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
ABBAFAB
Thursday, July 11, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Zymurgy Ribbon Cutting
Thursday, February 15, 2024 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
Oh Say Can You See - CVCC
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
February Wine Dinner with William
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
HENRI MATISSE ONLINE: Painting with Scissors # 2! (An Online Class)
Saturday, March 16, 2024 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Community Conversations
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Inflammation - The Root of It All
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Bird School
Thursday, May 2, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Bird School
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
6:00am
to
12:30pm
Bird School
Friday, May 3, 2024 -
6:00am
to
3:30pm
JAMES W HANSEN GALLERY | seangarrison | Artist Reception
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
ANNUAL SPRING MEETING
Friday, March 1, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
2 Roots Art and Wine Gallery
Friday, March 22, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Chippewa Valley Farmers Market
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Environmental Series - Land and Lakes of the Red Cedar River Watershed
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Friends of the Library Members Meeting
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
5th Annual Bowling 4 Paws
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Girls Night Out: The Show
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Donut Day at The Nostalgic Bean
Sunday, February 4, 2024 -
8:00am
to
1:00pm
Sixth Annual Braxton's Bobber Bash
Sunday, February 4, 2024 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Annual Chili Cook-off
Sunday, February 4, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Late Night Jazz: The Sue Orfield Quartet
Friday, February 9, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild Presents Red Velvet Cake War
Friday, February 9, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
ECCT: The Giver
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
ECCT Presents: The Giver
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:45am
Chippewa Valley Theatre Guild Presents Red Velvet Cake War
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The Part Time Duo Live at The Plus
Saturday, February 10, 2024 - 9:00pm
to
Sunday, February 11, 2024 - 12:00am
ECCT Auditions- "Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street"
Sunday, February 11, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Come From Away
Monday, February 12, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Cabaret 2024: On the Silver Screen (dinner available)
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
HOT AIR AFFAIR BALLOON LAUNCH (No Launch Today)
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
3:45pm
January Wine Dinner with William
Wednesday, January 31, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Landon Conrath Live at The Plus with Caleb Dee and Aiden Intro
Wednesday, January 31, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Tapping Into The Community Presents: AMVETs Riders
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
11:00pm
Special Winter Open Mic Night
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
NAMI Family Support Group
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Cabaret 2024: On the Silver Screen
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Tumbling Clinic - Menomonie
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Cabaret 2024: On the Silver Screen
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
National Ice Cream For Breakfast Day!!
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
9:00am
to
1:00pm
Cabaret 2024: On the Silver Screen
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
First Fridays: Musical Love Letters
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Evan Walton
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Chris Kroeze at Music in the Park
Wednesday, July 17, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Hey Joe Returns to the Trap!
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Making Magic with Fabric
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
8th Annual CSA Fair at Our Menomonie Store Location
Saturday, March 2, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Spay-ghetti & No Balls! Fundraiser Dinner for DCHS
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Johnny & Caleb Horne Music Show
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Music With Travis Christpherson
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Flood the Gold Earth
Saturday, May 4, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Jeff White Music
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Traditional & Green Skills
Saturday, March 9, 2024 -
8:00am
to
4:00pm
Members Only Night Out
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Perry Kyser Exhibition Reception
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Rock Creek Song Dogs at The Spirit Room
Friday, March 29, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
JONAH New Member Training
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Take2Day Duo
Friday, February 16, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
the BREWERY COMEDY TOUR at BLOOMER
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Tim Case at The Spirit Room
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Designer Purse Bingo
Saturday, May 11, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
The State of the Nature Conservancy in Wisconsin
Thursday, January 25, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
3:30pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, January 21, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Blues on the Chippewa 2024 - Durand, WI
Thursday, August 1, 2024 - 4:00pm
to
Saturday, August 3, 2024 - 10:00pm
BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet 50th Year Anniversary Tour
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The Cutaways
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, January 20, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Stop Human Trafficking
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
2024 Ribbon Cutting - Summit Academy
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
9:30am
to
12:30pm
Vibrational Sound Bath
Monday, January 29, 2024 -
10:00am
to
11:15am
Intro to Paganism: An RE series for the whole family
Sunday, January 28, 2024 -
11:30am
to
1:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market at the Raw Deal
Sunday, January 28, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Weapons of Brass Destruction
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Jackson Taylor
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Family Storytime
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
10:30am
to
11:00am
Lee Bush
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Social Justice Film Fest 2024
Thursday, February 8, 2024 - 9:00am
to
Saturday, February 10, 2024 - 12:00pm
Business After Hours
Monday, February 19, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Make It! Thursday » Woven Scandinavian Hearts
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » String Art Heart
Thursday, February 8, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Heart Pumps
Thursday, February 15, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Free Play/Open Make
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Frog Leap Year
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
J.E. Sunde music performance w/ comedy by Shane Leonard
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Five For Fighting with String Quartet
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The Valley's Makers Market at the Raw Deal
Sunday, February 25, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
MTG Presents - Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella!
Friday, February 23, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Cathy Herndon
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Football Movie Trivia
Thursday, January 25, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Parasites, Candida, and Gut Health - Beyond the Symptoms
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
ECCT Presents: Murderers of the Lost Ark
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
6:30pm
to
9:00pm
Tumbling Clinic - Menomonie
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, January 18, 2029 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Two Frets Up!
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Family Storytime
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Trey Kennedy: Grow Up
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Nice 'N' Easy
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Craft Your Own Leather Journal
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
“Cook to Heal” Happy Belly Foodies Series
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Dustin DeGolier @ The Spirit Room
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Live from the Lakely Stage: Sue Orfield, featuring Josh Gallagher and Jeremy Boettcher
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Bouncing Babies Storytime
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
1:30pm
Menomonie School Board Meeting for 1/22/2024
Monday, January 22, 2024 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, January 21, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
CV TG Presents The Importance of Being Earnest
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Heyde Center for the Arts
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
Adult Sip N Skate
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Soren Staff of Them Coulee Boys Live at The Plus with special guest The Spine Stealers
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Introduction to Snowshoeing
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
9:30am
to
11:30am
Broadway's Rock of Ages Band
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
2023-24 School of Art and Design Faculty Exhibition
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
4:30pm
to
6:30pm
The DWEEBS at Durand FunFest
Saturday, June 8, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
A Night of Death Metal: CORSAIR feat. PLANT & MOLOCH
Friday, February 16, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Turn Turn Turn and Lanue
Thursday, February 8, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
12th. Annual "Beatles on the Chippewa" at Corral Bar/Riverside Grill in Durand, WI
Sunday, May 19, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
8:00pm
VIRTUAL Community Conversations: Health Issues in the Chippewa Valley
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
4:30pm
Fundraiser in Menomonie - A Light in the Dark - Benefits The Bridge to Hope
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Let's Paint the Town!
Saturday, July 20, 2024 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Menomonie School Board 1/8/2024
Monday, January 8, 2024 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Menomonie School Board Budget Hearing
Monday, January 8, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Quilts of the Pinery - Cancelled
Friday, March 8, 2024 (All day)
to
Saturday, March 23, 2024 (All day)
Make It! Thursday » Magic Tricks!
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
White Pine Open Mic
Sunday, January 7, 2024 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Reproductive Health: Walk in Wednesday
Wednesday, January 24, 2024 -
8:30am
to
3:30pm
CANCELLED --- Quilts of the Pinery
Friday, March 8, 2024 - 11:00am
to
Friday, March 22, 2024 - 12:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Paper Plate Polyhedrons & Lego Creations
Thursday, January 25, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursday » Sock Puppets
Thursday, January 11, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
MAKE IT! Thursdays - Make a Yeti or Bigfoot Terrarium!
Thursday, January 4, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Third Space Brewing Tasting Event!
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
Mean Girls Trivia
Thursday, January 11, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
CV TG Presents The Importance of Being Earnest
Thursday, January 11, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Emily Watkins
Friday, January 12, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Vintage base ball at Valley Sports Academy
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market at the Raw Deal
Sunday, January 14, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
ECCT Auditions- "The Cat in the Hat"
Sunday, January 14, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Business After Hours
Monday, January 15, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Open Mic Night: Hosted By Philville Records
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Adalina's Pride & Joy 12th Annual Public Release Week
Tuesday, January 9, 2024 - 12:00pm
to
Sunday, January 14, 2024 - 4:00pm
Eau Claire Coalition Winter Party
Saturday, January 6, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Celebrate the Season at Wolske Bay
Friday, January 5, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Evan Walton
Friday, January 5, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Randy & Sue at Tanglewood Greens
Friday, January 5, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Sean Patton Live at The Plus!
Thursday, January 4, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Drag Bingo With Khloe Wold
Thursday, January 4, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Two Rivers at The Plus
Wednesday, January 3, 2024 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Rising Stars Open Mic
Wednesday, January 3, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Christmas Bird Counts
Tuesday, January 2, 2024 -
6:30am
to
2:00pm
Music Over Menomin
Thursday, August 1, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Duelly Noted: Duelling Pianos
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
2024 Ribbon Cutting - Mayo Clinic Store Expansion
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 -
10:30am
to
1:30pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, December 21, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
October Tree @ The Red Mixer
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Steely Dane
Saturday, March 30, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Nonic's 5 Year Anniversary Party!
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Book Discussion “Sitting Pretty: The View from My Ordinary, Resilient Disabled Body”
Monday, March 11, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
“Cook to Heal” -Happy Belly Foodies Series
Thursday, February 15, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Puzzle Swap
Sunday, January 7, 2024 -
9:30am
to
11:15am
Christmas Eve Lessons and Carols Dec. 24, 2023
Sunday, December 24, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Community Conversations
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Trivia Night at The Plus! General Knowledge Trivia
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: The Roast of 2023
Thursday, December 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Cathy Herndon
Friday, December 29, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: Scott Wilcox
Saturday, December 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
RE NYE "Countdown to Noon" Party
Sunday, December 31, 2023 -
11:30am
to
1:00pm
New Years Eve Party! Sponsored By: Bent Paddle
Sunday, December 31, 2023 - 5:00pm
to
Monday, January 1, 2024 - 2:00am
Troppo Big Band Jazz Orchestra New Year’s Eve BASH
Sunday, December 31, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Open Mic Night
Tuesday, December 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Color Bash
Tuesday, December 26, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
A Magical Cirque Christmas
Tuesday, December 19, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Christmas Party
Wednesday, December 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Lagunitas Tasting Event!
Wednesday, December 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Darkest Day of the Year Tasting Event!
Thursday, December 21, 2023 - 1:00pm
to
Friday, December 22, 2023 - 1:45am
Chris Kroeze
Friday, December 22, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The Part Time Duo Live at The Plus!
Saturday, December 23, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Christmas Eve at Cedarbrook
Sunday, December 24, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
The Beat Goes On
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Taco Cooking Class presented by Kitchen Technique
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Malory Manderfield Live at The Plus!
Thursday, February 1, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Rucksack Revolution featuring Sarah Vos of Dead Horses and Adam Gruel of Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Friday, February 2, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Tom Thakkar Live at The Plus!
Sunday, February 4, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
ECCT: The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Tanael Joachim Live at The Plus!
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
WENDIGO 5
Saturday, February 24, 2024 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
TAKE3: WHERE ROCK MEETS BACH
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
"SINATRA – MY WAY" ANDREW WALESCH AND HIS ORCHESTRA
Thursday, March 14, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
ECCT: Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella - Broadway Version
Friday, March 15, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Willy Porter
Friday, March 15, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Broadway's Rock of Ages Band
Friday, January 19, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Senthil Rajasekharan & Andy Mattfield Live at The Plus
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
CV TG Presents The Importance of Being Earnest
Friday, January 12, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
You’re a mean one Mr. Grinch
Monday, December 18, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
6:30pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: Open Mic Night
Tuesday, December 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Home Alone Trivia
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Ellie Hino Live at The Plus
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Lou Carver & The Wet Stetsons Live at The Plus
Friday, December 22, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Saturday, December 23, 2023 - 12:00am
Jeremy Boettcher Holiday Extravaganza
Saturday, December 23, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Driftless Revelers & Wyatt Thomson Holiday Vinyl Release @ the Fire House Eau Claire
Saturday, December 23, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Hairball
Friday, January 12, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Teen Dance club Party
Friday, January 5, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
9:30pm
Packers vs Vikings **New Year's Eve**
Sunday, December 31, 2023 -
7:20pm
to
10:30pm
New Years Eve Masquerade Ball!!
Sunday, December 31, 2023 - 7:00pm
to
Monday, January 1, 2024 - 2:00am
End of the year Ultimate Dance party featuring DJ Moses
Saturday, December 30, 2023 - 8:00pm
to
Sunday, December 31, 2023 - 1:00am
The Fire Ball: RAGE
Friday, February 23, 2024 - 6:30pm
to
Saturday, February 24, 2024 - 11:00pm
ECCT: The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Mark Moran Antique Appraisal
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Potsticker Cooking Class presented by Kitchen Technique
Thursday, January 25, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
WINTER 8-BALL BILLIARDS TOURNAMENT
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Dead Horses in Concert - Fundraiser for JONAH - NEW DATE!
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
LIVE MUSIC: Hap n' Hawk at Tanglewood Greens
Saturday, January 6, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
NYE with Two Ovens at the Brewing Projekt
Sunday, December 31, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
French Wine Dinner
Wednesday, December 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Shake It Off Dance Party
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, December 17, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Community Conversations
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, December 16, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Solstice Sunset (a day late)
Friday, December 22, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Community Forum: Understanding the Crisis in the Middle East
Saturday, February 17, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
NW Wisconsin Regional Farmer-Led Meetup
Wednesday, January 31, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Merry and Bright: Em Menz and The Sue Orfield Band
Saturday, December 16, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Chris Herriges
Friday, January 12, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Late Night Jazz: The Quadrantids
Saturday, January 6, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Friends of the Red Cedar State Trail and Hoffman Hills's event
Monday, January 1, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Warped weavers meeting
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Winter Reading Challenge Ends
Friday, February 16, 2024 (All day)
Found Footage Festival
Saturday, December 16, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Community Conversations
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Writing Contest Ends
Monday, February 12, 2024 (All day)
Puzzle Exchange
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Thursday, December 28, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Friday, December 29, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Saturday, December 30, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Tuesday, January 2, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Wednesday, January 3, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Thursday, January 4, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Friday, January 5, 2024 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Puzzle Exchange
Saturday, January 6, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Friends of the Library Meeting
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Antique Appraisal with Mark Moran
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Charlie Berens | Pablo Center in Eau Claire, Wi
Saturday, December 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
A Real Live Yule Goat! + Christmas Open House
Saturday, December 23, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Community Forum: Wisconsin's Child Care Gap and How to Address It
Saturday, March 23, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Movie Screening: Native Seeds: Supplying Restoration
Thursday, January 25, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:45pm
Isaiah May
Thursday, January 4, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Carson Buhr
Saturday, January 6, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
speakeazie Live at The Plus
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Valentine's Candlelight Hike (21+)
Friday, February 9, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
St. Valentines Day Hustle
Saturday, February 10, 2024 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Postmodern Jukebox -The '10' Tour
Thursday, February 29, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Jakes at the Tiki Bar
Saturday, July 6, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
UgLY Sweater Get Together
Friday, December 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
Business After Hours - Holiday Party
Monday, December 18, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Holiday Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, December 17, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Cookie Decorating at The Enchanted Barn with Simply Cake Couture
Friday, December 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Krampusnacht Mini Market Weekend
Friday, December 15, 2023 - 2:00pm
to
Saturday, December 16, 2023 - 4:00pm
Stout Game Expo (SGX) Fall 2023
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Ribbon Cutting - Hoof Beat Therapeutic Healing Center
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
TUBACHRISTMAS 2023
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Cottage and Market Bakers Holiday Pop Up!!
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
ECCT Presents "Madeline's Christmas"
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
2:45pm
Three Dog Night - Rescheduled
Saturday, August 3, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
A Christmas Story 40th Anniversary-FREE MOVIE
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
FREE Christmas Meal - Everyone Welcome
Monday, December 25, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Metal at the Mabel
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UU Board Game Night
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
GOLDSTAR TECH MARKETPLACE WINTER BANBURY MARKET SALE
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
SDMA School Board Dec. 11, 2023
Monday, December 11, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
The Return of Krismas Kookies
Sunday, December 17, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, April 23, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Yoga
Monday, February 26, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, February 19, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, February 12, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, February 5, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, January 29, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, January 22, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Winter Reading Challenge Starts
Monday, January 8, 2024 (All day)
Winter Reading Challenge Ends
Sunday, February 18, 2024 (All day)
Playgroup
Tuesday, January 9, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, January 16, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Playgroup
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, January 10, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, January 17, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, January 24, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, January 31, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, February 14, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Winter Storytime
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
A Christmas Story 40th Anniversary-FREE MOVIE
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
A Christmas Story 40th Anniversary-FREE MOVIE
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
A Christmas Story 40th Anniversary-FREE MOVIE
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:30pm
The Gilded Faun Boutique - Soft Opening
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Candlelight Snowshoe Hike
Friday, January 12, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
FOOD DRIVE - Live Concert!
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Giselle by Grand Kyiv Ballet
Sunday, April 7, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Randy and Ann’s Farewell Party
Saturday, January 6, 2024 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Ugly Sweater Party At The Lakely!
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Monday, December 18, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
FOLSOM PRISON EXPERIENCE
Saturday, January 27, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Menomonie Library Foundation Meeting
Monday, January 29, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Menomonie Library Foundation Meeting
Monday, April 29, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Menomonie Library Foundation Meeting
Monday, July 29, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Menomonie Library Foundation Meeting
Monday, October 28, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Hot Cocoa + Permanent Jewelry Bar
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Bakery Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
CV TG Presents The Importance of Being Earnest
Saturday, January 13, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
New Year's Eve at The Plus! Motherwind | The Over Unders | Husky Trumpet | Magna Sonus
Sunday, December 31, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Winter Solstice Service
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Paul Hecht Trio
Friday, December 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
December Club Meeting
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Kyote's Christmas Cookie and Craft Sale
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
8:00am
to
2:00pm
Ribbon Cutting - Beauty Blooms
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
CVTG Presents Twas the Night Before Christmas and Frosty the Snow Man
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC's Concert Dance Company: Project XXXI. Vol I
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Banbury Place Holiday Market
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
CVTG Presents Twas the Night Before Christmas and Frosty the Snow Man
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Holiday Bakes at The Brewing Projekt!
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Church Basement Ladies, Away in the Basement
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
CVTG Presents Twas the Night Before Christmas and Frosty the Snow Man
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
ECCT Auditions "Murderers of the Lost Ark"
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Audition Announcement - MTG Presents Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
Monday, December 11, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Blue Ox Trio
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
North Country Christmas with Kat Perkins
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Cutaways
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Adalina's Pride & Joy 12th Annual Release Week
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 - 2:00pm
to
Sunday, December 3, 2023 - 6:00pm
3 SHEEPS TAP TAKEOVER
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Ribbon Cutting - Costco
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
7:15am
to
10:15am
Breakfast with Santa
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
9:00am
to
11:00am
Impromptu Fall Concert: Madness
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Banff Mountain Film Festival
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Drekker Brewing Tasting Event!
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Sam Tallent Live at The Plus!
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Winter Wonder Market
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Lunch with Santa 2023
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
11:30am
to
1:30pm
CVTG Presents Twas the Night Before Christmas and Frosty the Snow Man
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Music in the Tasting Room: Micah & Jaden Uttecht
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Tinsel and Tidings Gala
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
9:30pm
How is the Weather?
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Good Morning Bedlam Live at The Plus w/ The Wildwoods
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
UWEC Presents: 3rd Annual Holiday Spectacular
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Catch and Decorate a Gingerbread Person
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Music in the Tasting Room: Micah & Jaden Uttecht
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
UW-Eau Claire Holiday Concert
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Gingerbread-Palooza
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Woodwind Day
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
10:00am
to
6:00pm
November Wine Dinner With William
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Nutcracker! Magical Christmas Ballet
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Tricks Night Out
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Vinyl Night: A Curious Collection with DJ Trio
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
7:00am
to
10:00am
Holiday Porch Pot Class
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Porch Pot 101 with Chippewa Valley Floral
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
2023 Clearwater Winter Parade
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Josh Gallagher Trio
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Philip Daniel
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Introduction to Wood Carving
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
9:30am
to
12:00pm
Miss Debbie's Retirement Open House
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Second Fiddle Vintage Clothing Market
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
7:00pm
Steven Curtis Chapman
Thursday, February 22, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Holiday Bookshop
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Holiday Bookshop
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop
Monday, December 4, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
6:00pm
"Rock and Water", Annual Meeting
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Bluestem at Forage
Friday, December 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Kids With Santa
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Jeremy Boettcher Group
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Chippewa Falls "Bridge To Wonderland" Christmas Parade
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Lighting the Hometown Spirit
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Holiday Sale at the Little Red Shop
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Holiday Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
CVTG Presents Twas the Night Before Christmas and Frosty the Snow Man
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
UW-Eau Claire Holiday Concert
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Northwinds British Brass Band “Annual Holiday Concert”
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
49th UWEC Holiday Concert
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Banff Mountain Film Festival
Monday, December 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Jim Phillips Project Live at The Plus
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Holiday Hoopla
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
UWEC First Fridays: Music by André Previn for Cello, Voice, and Piano
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Eau Claire Clearwater Holiday Parade
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
LIVE MUSIC: Hap n' Hawk at Tanglewood Greens
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Does and Big Bucks Arts and Craft Market
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Christmas with Lorie Line 2023
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
4:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: The Madison Comedy Takeover Show at The Plus!
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Drop Off Donations to Holiday Gift Shop!
Sunday, November 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Open Mic Night
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Shaun Johnson's Big Band Holiday
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Brewery Battle Tasting Event!
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Drag Bingo with Khloe Wold
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Crash Test Dummies
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Name That Tune Trivia: Indie / Alternative Edition!
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Lakefront Brewery Beer Dinner presented by Kitchen Technique
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Bingo
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
6:45pm
to
8:00pm
North Pole Express 2023
Friday, December 1, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Sunday, December 3, 2023 - 7:30pm
Sinterklaas Market (part of Wakanda Wonderland)
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Menomonie School Board 11/27/2023
Monday, November 27, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, November 16, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, November 19, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, November 18, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Ole and Lena's Family Christmas
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Open Mic Night | Pablo Center - Eau Claire, WI
Monday, November 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sold out - Menomonie - Sledding Gnomes
Monday, November 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market at the Raw Deal
Sunday, November 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Christmas with Lorie Line 2023
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Shop Small Artist Market
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
Annual Handmade Holiday Vendor Market
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Thanksgiving Showcase Night!
Thursday, November 23, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UUC Thanksgiving Potluck
Thursday, November 23, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Holiday Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, November 19, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Small Business Saturday (Week) at The Local Store!
Monday, November 20, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Sunday, November 26, 2023 - 6:00pm
Coping with Grief and Loss
Monday, November 20, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Mean Girls
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Annual Friendsgiving Celebration At The Lakely!
Wednesday, November 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
DECI's Haymarket Holiday & Small Business Saturday
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Mean Girls
Wednesday, November 22, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
2023 Tour of Homes
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Parade of Lights 2023
Sunday, December 3, 2023 (All day)
Parade of Lights 2023
Saturday, December 2, 2023 (All day)
Parade of Lights 2023
Friday, December 1, 2023 (All day)
Holiday Bookshop & Card Exchange
Monday, December 4, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop & Card Exchange
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop & Card Exchange
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop & Card Exchange
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop & Card Exchange
Friday, December 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Holiday Bookshop & Card Exchange
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
49th Annual Viennese Ball
Friday, April 5, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
11:59pm
49th Annual Viennese Ball
Saturday, April 6, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
11:59pm
SOLD OUT! Free Preview Screening: Around the Farm Table Celebrates Small Farms
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Partners in Crime Book Club Reads The Thursday Murder Club
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pop-up: Gladys' Dazzling Desserts and MetalGarden
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Meet the Author - Amy Gregg
Saturday, November 25, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Amica Mea: William Byrd and His Friends
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Inflammation Seminar
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
2023 Holiday Artisan Market
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Christmas with Lorie Line 2023
Tuesday, December 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Merry and Bright: Em Menz and The Sue Orfield Band
Friday, December 15, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
A Blue Violin Candlelight Christmas
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Menomonie School Board Regular Meeting 11/13/2023
Monday, November 13, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Menomonie School Board Considers Referendum
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
7th Annual Prohibition Party
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Game Show
Sunday, November 12, 2023 - 1:30pm
to
Monday, November 13, 2023 - 3:00am
Game Show
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Jazz in the Great Hall
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Game Show
Friday, November 10, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Holiday Hoopla
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Business in Blu Panel: How do college students perceive local businesses?
Monday, November 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Free Dine-In Thanksgiving Dinner At Exit 45
Thursday, November 23, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:30pm
Buck Crawl 2023
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Porch Pot Party—Sold Out!
Wednesday, December 13, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Part Time Duo @ The Red Mixer
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
38 Special
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Sue Orfield Band at The Moose - Celebrating Alison's Retirement (OPEN TO THE PUBLIC)
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
It’s About Time: Navigating by the Stars
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
7:15pm
to
9:00pm
Nintendo Switch Gaming for School-agers
Monday, November 20, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
An Estilo Wonderland
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
All About Herbal Salve and Making Herbal Oils at Home
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Board Game Market
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
Holiday Porch Pot Class
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Holiday Crafting for Kids
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Pop-Up Book Sale
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Winter Menomonie Farmers Market
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
1st Annual Craft Sale
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
8:30am
to
4:00pm
Holiday Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, November 19, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
UWEC & ECCO: Messiah
Sunday, November 19, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
ECCO presents Handel's Messiah with UWEC Choral Ensembles and Faculty Soloists
Sunday, November 19, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
11:45pm
Tom Petty Tribute Show with Sons of Guns Live at The Plus
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Hot Cocoa with Santa
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:30pm
Stockholm Holiday Artisan, Food, and Makers Market
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Artists in the Greenhouse: Christmas Makers Market
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
WFU 93rd Annual Convention
Friday, December 8, 2023 - 12:00pm
to
Sunday, December 10, 2023 - 2:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Brad Sativa Live at The Plus!
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Milk & Cookies with Santa & Mrs. Claus
Monday, December 4, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:00pm
CVTG Presents Twas the Night Before Christmas and Frosty the Snow Man
Friday, December 1, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Them Coulee Boys
Friday, November 24, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Osseo's 36th Annual Lighted Christmas Parade
Friday, November 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Teen Nintendo Switch Tournament
Monday, November 20, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Guys on Ice
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Youth Group & Families Bowling
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
Pablo Center / Jamf Theater
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC Wind Symphony and Symphony Band
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Dessa
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
The Lakely Presents: Open Mic Night
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Teen Litwits Book Club
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Porch Pot 101 with Chippewa Valley Floral
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EC City/County Residents Admission-Free Night
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Bouncing Babies Storytime
Monday, November 13, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
ECCT Auditions- "Peter and the Starcatcher"
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Paint Your Pet | The Brewing Projekt
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Valley Makers Market at Raw Deal
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Holiday Porch Pot Class
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Junkin' All the Way 2023
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Wagon Ride *TICKET SALES BEGIN*
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 -
6:00am
to
9:00am
Fall Phenology Hike
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Art Chippewa Falls! Free Art Classes for Low Income Residents
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
4:30pm
Leinenkugel Beer Dinner
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Wind Symphony and Symphony Band Concert
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Teen Late Night
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:30pm
Yata, Sinz & Orfield (feat. Dustin DeGolier): Gratitude Concert at Unity of Eau Claire
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:00pm
Community Movie Night: UP!
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
John Gay at Northwoods Brew Pub
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Santa Paws Kickoff 2023
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
2023 Holiday Artisan Market
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Downtown Water Street's Holiday Hustle
Friday, November 17, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Saturday, November 18, 2023 - 7:00pm
Book Discussion: Nature's Best Hope | One Book One Community
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pasta Class presented by Kitchen Technique
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Tommy Bentz and Brick Oven Pizza Night at The Enchanted Barn
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Ready, Set, Go!
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
What We Do In The Shadows Trivia Night at The Plus!
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Apples and Friends!
Sunday, November 19, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Lights of Love Community Event
Sunday, December 3, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
University Long-Range Plan Open Forum (In-Person)
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:30pm
UWEC GEEKcon 2023
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
'Tis the Season Sale
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Bonus Yoga
Monday, December 18, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Bonus Yoga
Monday, December 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Bonus Yoga
Monday, December 4, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
The Dweebs at Northern WI State Fair
Tuesday, July 9, 2024 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
A Blue Violin Candlelight Christmas
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
The Cutaways Acoustic Show
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Holiday Porch Pot Class
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Holiday Porch Pot Class
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Raymond Little, Wyatt Thomson, & Matthew R. Sayles
Friday, November 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Eric Wilson Meet and Greet
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Customer Appreciation Day + Holiday Sneak Peek
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Gateway State Trail - Candlelight Walk
Friday, January 26, 2024 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, August 15, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, September 19, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, October 17, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, November 21, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, December 19, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, January 16, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, February 20, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, July 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, June 20, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, May 16, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, April 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, March 21, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, February 15, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, January 18, 2024 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, August 20, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, March 20, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, April 17, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, May 15, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, October 15, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, September 17, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, July 16, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, June 18, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, May 21, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, April 16, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, March 19, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, February 19, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, January 15, 2026 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, July 17, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, June 19, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, August 21, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, September 18, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, October 16, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, November 20, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, December 18, 2025 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Jim"Doc"Miller at Mabel Tainter SPIRIT ROOM
Thursday, November 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
2023 Ribbon Cutting - La Veracruzana Grocery Store
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
The Rocket Man Show
Saturday, February 3, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Business After Hours
Monday, November 20, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Financial Wellness Bootcamp
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Stephen King's Misery
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Newsboys At RCU Theatre - Pablo Center at the Confluence - Eau Claire, WI
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
8:30am
to
11:30am
LIVE MUSIC - Hap n' Hawk at Tanglewood Greens
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Friday Nights in November
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
10:00pm
Murder by Indecision
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
GRAVEZIG feat. GORRIFIED & ALLEY WAY at ZYMURGY in partnership w THE MABEL TAINTER THEATER
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Hannah Harder Group
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
ELMWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY FUNDRAISER
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
General Knowledge Trivia at The Plus
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
2022 Brewery Battle Champion: Oliphant Brewing Tasting Event!
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Teen Trivia Night
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Monday Jazz Open Mic
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Jackpot Bingo!
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Halloween Storytime
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Trick or Treat - Halloween October 31, 2023
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Fall Back Fright Fest 5k
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
UWEC First Fridays: A Night at the Opera
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Burger Night and Open Mic at The Enchanted Barn
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Halloween Night Costume Karaoke at The Plus!
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 - 12:00am
Royal Flush - concert and dance
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
ECCT: A Christmas Carol -- Broadway Version
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Packers vs Pittsburgh
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
SOLD OUT: DAR WILLIAMS with Mother Banjo
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
ECCT: A Christmas Carol -- Broadway Version
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: Dale & Evan Walton
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Gatsby's Gala - Presented by Northwestern Bank
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
UUC Harvest Auction
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
ECCT: A Christmas Carol - Broadway Version
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Eau Claire Maker's Market
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
The Alchemists Hot Sauce Pop & Shop
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Mallternative craft and vendor show
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Carriage House Live at The Plus
Friday, November 10, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
ECCT: A Christmas Carol - Broadway Version
Friday, November 10, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Porch Pot 101 with Chippewa Valley Floral
Friday, November 10, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Zach Ashton Live at The Plus!
Thursday, November 9, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Pierogi Class presented by Kitchen Technique
Thursday, November 9, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Family Night Hike with S'mores!
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Correcting the Narrative Film Screening and Panel
Monday, November 6, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Forage a Late Autumn Wreath
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
3:30pm
CVTG Presents Misery
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Unleash The Goat Fundraiser: Holiday Photo Mini Sessions w/EB Ranch Goats
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
12:30pm
to
3:30pm
Packers vs LA Rams
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Holiday Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Holiday Market & Vendor Fair
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Reboot Social's 1 Year Anniversary
Saturday, November 4, 2023 - 10:00pm
to
Sunday, November 5, 2023 - 1:00am
Bear Creek Band w/Paige Lee at VFW Post 305 in Eau Claire, WI
Saturday, November 4, 2023 - 8:00pm
to
Sunday, November 5, 2023 - 12:00am
CVTG Presents Misery
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: Dean Squared Jazz Guitar Duo
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
UWEC High School Honor Band
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clearwater Jazz & Art Festival - Holiday Edition
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Pablo Center ARTmobile
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
10:30am
to
11:30am
Holiday Porch Pot Class
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Winter Farmers Market in the Greenhouse
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
9:00am
to
1:00pm
Newsboys at RCU Theatre – Pablo Center at the Confluence
Friday, November 3, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Saturday, November 4, 2023 - 12:00am
Uncommon Denominator Live at The Plus!
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
CVTG Presents Misery
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Philville Records Presents Davey & the Midnights W/ Ben Nelson @ Stone's Throw
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Michael Perry and the Long Beds return to the Mabel Tainter Theater
Saturday, April 20, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
TANGLEMAS AT TANGLEWOOD GREENS
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Menomonie Art Music Society Does Halloween
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Holistic Healing & Wellness Fair -Menomonie, WI
Friday, November 17, 2023 - 4:00pm
to
Saturday, November 18, 2023 - 5:00pm
Wakanda Wonderland 2023
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
November 2023 Sawdust City Writers Meeting
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:45pm
Puddles Pity Party
Sunday, November 5, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Solo Show at The Spirit Room
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Spur Crazy Band
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Library Closed
Monday, January 1, 2024 (All day)
Library Closed
Monday, January 15, 2024 (All day)
Paint The Town
Saturday, July 20, 2024 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
An Ordinary Future: Thomas Pearson Book Launch
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
3:30pm
to
4:30pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, October 21, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Winter Market
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Who is my neighbor?
Monday, October 23, 2023 - 6:00pm
Zymurgy Brewing Co's 5 Year Anniversary Party
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
UWEC Student Recital Series
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Amy Bruni: Life With the Afterlife
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Fall Frenzy
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
CVTG Presents Misery
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Packers vs Vikings
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
RE Halloween Party
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
11:30am
to
1:00pm
NIVRANA - Nirvana Tribute
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
NIVRANA: Tribute to NIRVANA live at The Pablo Center
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
CVTG Presents Misery
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Halloween Murder Trivia and Costume Contest
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Bob Mould (Solo Electric)
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
'Cap'n Seabeard
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Steven John Rindt @ Kyote’s Den
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Davey J & Friends Live at The Plus : A Live Music Show and Birthday Celebration
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Full Moon Storyhike
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
One Night in Memphis
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
MYHA Trunk or Treat
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
The Brewing Projekt Halloween Party
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
11:00pm
Grand Opening @ 320 Graham!
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Banbury Place Fall Market
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Hmong Christian Church Eggroll Fundraiser Walk-in
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Carson Park 5 & 10
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
8:30am
to
11:30am
CVTG Presents Misery
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra at Pablo Center
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: Cathy Herndon
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Last Pickd String Band
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Friday Night Teen & Adult Open Skate
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Mark Healey from Badfinger at Northwoods Brew Pub
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
ECCT Presents "Cannibal! The Musical"
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Ian George
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
CVTG Presents Misery
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Tyler Lustek and Dean Granros
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Trivia Night - Halloween Special
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Boofest
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
PRE-PROHIBITION FALL COCKTAIL CLASS
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Heritage Germans across Generations in Eau Claire, WI
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Yoga
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
UUC Peace Vigil
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
ECCT Auditions "Madeline's Christmas"
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Packers vs Denver
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
3:15pm
to
6:30pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, October 19, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Menomonie School Board Special Meeting 10/23/2023
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, April 14, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, March 24, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, March 10, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, February 25, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, February 11, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, January 28, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, January 14, 2024 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, December 24, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, December 10, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, November 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market @ RAW DEAL
Sunday, November 12, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Writing Contest Starts
Wednesday, January 3, 2024 (All day)
Ready, Set, Go!
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
6th Annual Chippewa Valley Brewery Battle!
Monday, October 30, 2023 - 1:00pm
to
Monday, November 13, 2023 - 12:00pm
Mabel Masquerade
Friday, October 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Doc at RAW DEAL in Menomonie
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Iluminate
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Grand Kyiv Ballet: Snow White
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Michael Cavanaugh
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC Presents Godspell
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Part Time Duo @ The Red Mixer
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Jeremy Boettcher Trio
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Divine Guidance with Kim
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Music With Travis Christpherson
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
HYPE with Noah Sonie
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
A Capella Extravaganza
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: D. Janakey
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: George Rigden Live at The Plus!
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Tim Burton Trivia Night at The Lakely!
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Thursday Tasting Event: Fifth Ward Brewing!
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Scrabble club
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Page Turners (Book Scouts Book Club)
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Energy Therapy & Mediumship with Katie
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Shred Event | Menomonie East
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
UWEC Presents Godspell
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Poetry and Conversation with Nicholas Gulig and Nickolas Butler
Monday, October 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:15pm
Wisconsin Science Festival
Monday, October 16, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
UWEC Presents Godspell
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
2023 UWEC Trombone Summit
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Croptoberfest 2023
Saturday, October 14, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Sunday, October 15, 2023 - 4:00pm
Sweater People Live at The Plus
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Fall Party & Annual Meeting
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
8:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
The Fab Four -- The Ultimate Tribute
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Duo Vivace
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Name That Tune Trivia: 90's Country Edition!
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Bruce Hornsby
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Bats & Booze
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Political Fiction of the Recent Past with V. V. Ganeshananthan
Monday, October 16, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
I, Too, Sing America: Fall Concert 2023
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
**free show** Confluence Big Band Live at The Plus!
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Master Singers: I, Too, Sing America
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Two Ovens At The Brewing Projekt
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Lil Muddy LIVE !
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Northern Saw-whet Owl Banding
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
Chippewa Falls Family Literacy with LCV: Eclipse Edition!
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Memoir Writing Workshop with Patti See and Bruce Taylor
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Barstow the 13th with TeawhYB
Friday, October 13, 2023 - 11:00pm
to
Saturday, October 14, 2023 - 2:00am
Symphony Band and Wind Symphony Concert
Friday, October 13, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC Presents Godspell
Friday, October 13, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
When Memory Becomes History with Nghi Vo
Friday, October 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Community pumpkin carving
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Menomonie Band Mattress Sale Fundraiser
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
5:00pm
Sam Shovel, Private Eye: Crime Well Done
Thursday, October 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Eau Claire RV Expo
Thursday, October 12, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Monday, October 16, 2023 - 7:00pm
Leadership Luncheon
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 -
11:30am
to
1:00pm
Menomonie - Fall Trees
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Menomonie Eggs & Issues
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
7:30am
to
10:30am
Sam Shovel, Private Eye: Crime Well Done
Friday, October 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Mélange @ Raw Deal
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Amica Mea: William Byrd and His Friends
Friday, November 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Guffaws for Paws III
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Menomonie School Board for Oct. 9, 2023
Monday, October 9, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Hat Making Bar
Saturday, December 2, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Constitution Day Constitutional Convention
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Wisconsin Nonprofit Forum
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
The Menomonie Singers in Concert
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Colfantastic Spooktastic Event
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:30pm
The Trails Gala
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Gaelic Storm
Saturday, March 2, 2024 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Budgeting & Saving Class
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Fall Paint Party
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Business After Hours
Monday, October 16, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, February 7, 2024 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, January 17, 2024 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, January 3, 2024 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, December 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, December 6, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
On Farm Cider and Fruit!
Sunday, October 8, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Two Women Healing
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Dinner and a Movie
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Dinner and a Movie
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Dinner and a Movie
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Dinner and a Movie
Sunday, October 8, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Dinner and a Movie
Sunday, October 1, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Wine Dinner with William
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
LIVE MUSIC: Hap n' Hawk at Tanglewood Greens
Friday, October 6, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
Comedy Show at the Wisco a Go Go
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Dunn County Historical Society Winter Walking Program
Saturday, November 4, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
Dunn County Historical Society Winter Walking Program
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
Dunn County Historical Society Winter Walking Program
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
Dunn County Historical Society Winter Walking Program
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
Community Conversations - The Future of Health Care
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Outdoor Space Project Listening Session
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Garrison Keillor at 80
Saturday, January 20, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Dobbs Landing Open House and Workday
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Twin Cities Mehregan Fall Iranian Culture Festival
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
11:00am
to
9:30pm
Postponed -Mill City Street Portraits
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Meet Authors Thekla Madsen and Callie Trautmiller
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Preparing Beef Farm for Profitable Winter Management
Monday, October 2, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Solar Eclipse Glasses Giveaway [free!]
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Holy Donuts returns
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Ice Cream Float Party - all ages
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
3:30pm
2nd Annual Trunk or Treat
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Menomonie School Board Sept 25, 2923
Monday, September 25, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Farmstand Sunday
Sunday, September 24, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Collector's Day 2023
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Eau Claire Marathon Weekend 2024
Saturday, April 27, 2024 - 1:00pm
to
Sunday, April 28, 2024 - 5:00pm
Phoenix Fall Craft Show
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
9:30am
to
12:30pm
Barstow & Grand Issue #7 Release Party
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Guys on Ice lunch matinee SOLD OUT
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
11:30am
to
2:30pm
Ladies Day
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
The Eau Claire Global Market
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Great Midwest Crane Fest - Celebrating Community and Conservation
Friday, November 10, 2023 - 8:00am
to
Saturday, November 11, 2023 - 5:00pm
Suits Trivia Night at The Plus!
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
4th Annual Fear at the Farm Halloween Party
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Trunk or Treat Menomonie
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Chippewa Valley Blues Society Annual Meeting
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Annular Solar Eclipse
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Low Cost Microchip Clinic
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
9:00am
to
2:00pm
Blue Devil Run
Friday, October 13, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Horror Movie Trivia Night at The Plus
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Arman Shah Live at The Plus!
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Fall Market at Hive and Hollow - Menomonie Shop
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Sailer's 100 Year Celebration
Thursday, October 5, 2023 -
9:00am
to
7:00pm
Don McLean
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, September 21, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Holiday Party and Donation Drive for Bridge to Hope!
Wednesday, November 29, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
The Driftless Revelers & the Sliced Bread Jug Band at the Plus, Eau Claire
Saturday, November 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Autumn Fest 2023
Sunday, October 1, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
September 2023 Meeting: Spring Election Update!
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
**free show** Balterdash Live at The Plus!
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Sunday, October 22, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Sunday, October 15, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Agatha Christie's Murder on the Orient Express - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Friday, October 13, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Menomonie Art Music Society does Halloween!
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Fall Stained Glass Mosaic Class Sept 28 - Oct 26
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
"The Wreck of the Edmund Fitzgerald: The Ship, the Storm, and the Song": In-Person Badger Talk
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Outdoor Space Project - Listening Session
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Eau Claire International Film Festival
Friday, October 6, 2023 - 5:00pm
to
Sunday, October 8, 2023 - 4:00pm
Geoffrey Keezer & Gillian Margot
Sunday, March 3, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Unlikely Recruits Book Launch Party
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Drew Lynch
Sunday, October 1, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Take That Back (with Sue Orfield & Joan Hutton) at The WideSpot (Wabasha, MN)
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: An Audio & Visual Experience
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Oktoberfest Celebration
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
GROWW Fest 2023
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
11:30am
to
3:00pm
Divine Guidance with Kim
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Schultz's Wedding and Event Barn Car, Truck, Tractor & Bike
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:30pm
ECCT Presents "Junie B. Jones is NOT a Crook"
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
***FREE SHOW*** The Sue Orfield Band Live at The Plus
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: Blue Ox Jazz Trio
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Divine Guidance with Kim
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
6:00pm
Providing Care and Comfort at the End of Life
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Tapping Into The Community Presents: Chippewa Valley Vipers!
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
9:00pm
The Valley's Makers Market
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
7:00pm
Energy Therapy & Mediumship with Katie
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
The Prince Experience
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
German Oktoberfest Tasting With LIVE Polka Music!
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
Jazz Jam at The Plus, featuring UWEC alumni Dougan Smith & Kris Bergh
Sunday, September 24, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Woodwind Faculty: Collaboration at UWEC
Sunday, September 24, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Audition Announcement - MTG Presents Frozen JR.!
Sunday, September 24, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Tim Fast!
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Howard "Guitar" Luedke and Blue Max
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
A Big Fishy Thank You for 2023
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
SOAR: FALL FLIGHT
Saturday, September 23, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Sunday, September 24, 2023 - 5:00pm
Bo Allen at Northwoods Brew Pub
Friday, September 22, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Blacklight Sunburn!
Friday, September 22, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
AAUW Used Book Sale 2023
Friday, September 22, 2023 - 3:00pm
to
Sunday, September 24, 2023 - 3:00pm
Preschool Art
Friday, September 22, 2023 -
10:45am
to
11:30am
Preschool Storytime
Friday, September 22, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Story Seekers (Book Scouts Book Club)
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Northern Saw-whet Owl Banding Training
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
WIMA Annual Meeting
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Green Fleet Ribbon Cutting
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Read Me a Book Club
Monday, September 18, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
5:30pm
From the Field Webinar – Water for Whooping Cranes Wintering Along the Middle Texas Coast
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
UW Stout Auto Club Fall Car Show
Sunday, October 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Community Conference for Small Towns
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
8:00am
to
5:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, September 16, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Business After Hours
Monday, September 18, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Halloween Party @ Brewery Nonic
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
11:00pm
Treats on the Trail - Moved into museum for weather
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
L.E. Phillips Senior Center Resource Fair
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
8:00am
to
3:30pm
Book Donation Drive
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
Book Donation Drive
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
10:00am
to
6:00pm
Book Donation Drive Curbside Drop Off
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
ECCT: Sweeney Todd
Thursday, April 4, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Bluestem at Vino Cappuccino
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
ECCT: The Boxcar Children
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Meet the Authors
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
How to Make Your Dreams a Reality
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Partners in Crime Book Club Reads Auntie Poldi and the Sicilian Lions
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
BoDeans
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Packers vs Atlanta
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Flannel Fest 2023
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
11:45am
to
2:45pm
Super Shot Sunday
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
***SECOND SHOW*** CLEAR WATER COMEDY PRESENTS: BEN BAILEY LIVE AT THE PLUS!
Saturday, September 16, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Sunday, September 17, 2023 - 12:00am
Hey Joe VFW Residency Date #4
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Live From The Lakely Stage: Evan Walton & Jeremy Boettcher
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Ben Bailey Live at The Plus!
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Craft Beer Experiences: Beer 101
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:15pm
LEGO Robotics
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Chippewa Falls Oktoberfest!
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
3rd Annual Crafty Apple Craft & Vendor Fair
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Mi Mì Cafe Food Truck
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Wisconsin Badgers vs Georgia Southern
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Monster Puppet Exhibition and Reception
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Meet the Authors-R.A. Dillow and David Tindell
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Honors Orchestra
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
8:00am
to
5:00pm
Free and Easy Fundraiser @ Pablo Center at Confluece Eau Claire Fri Sept 15
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
Garden Tigers at The Spirit Room
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: Paul Hecht and Kat Sherman Duo
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
At The Boardwalk - Pablo Center Fundraiser
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Em Menz and The Show! You cannot miss these folks!!
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Bluestem!
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Summer's End Tent Sale BLOWOUT at The Local Store!
Friday, September 15, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Sunday, September 17, 2023 - 6:00pm
Flannel Fridays in the Quilt Shop
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
8:00am
to
6:00pm
Nnedi Okorafor: Magic, Myth, Morality and the Future
Thursday, September 14, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Friends Book Sale (Members Only Day)
Friday, October 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Friends Book Sale
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Shop with a Cop Share Night at Culver's!
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Menomonie School Board 9/11/2023
Monday, September 11, 2023 -
5:45pm
to
8:45pm
Open House - Eau Claire Health Alliance
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Namji Kim and Jeffrey Jaworski: Music for Guitar and Piano
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Dan & The Obtainables at River Bend
Sunday, September 10, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
The Garden Tigers
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Menomonie Clean Sweep Event
Friday, September 8, 2023 - 1:15pm
Chippewa Valley Book Festival
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 (All day)
to
Monday, October 16, 2023 (All day)
Open Park Day Disc Golf/ Hiking/ Mojo Lemon 5-9
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
9:00pm
UWEC Presents Godspell
Saturday, October 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
UWEC Presents Airness
Saturday, March 2, 2024 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Historic Beer Tour
Sunday, October 1, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, December 5, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, December 12, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, December 19, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, December 26, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, January 2, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, January 9, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, January 16, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, January 30, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, February 6, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, February 13, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, March 5, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, March 12, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, March 26, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, April 2, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, April 9, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, April 23, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, April 30, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, May 7, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, May 28, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 4, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 11, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 18, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 25, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 2, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 9, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 16, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 23, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 30, 2024 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Budgeting & Saving Class
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Left Wing Bourbon at Liberty Tree Farm
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Art Group!
Friday, September 15, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Stained Glass Mosaics The Art of Peter D'Souza and Students
Saturday, July 22, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, August 31, 2023 (All day)
Historic Haunted House Competition
Friday, September 1, 2023 - 11:00am
to
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 - 5:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, September 7, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, September 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Collectors Day
Saturday, September 23, 2023 (All day)
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, October 5, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Rocket Rendezvous
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:30pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, October 12, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Treats on the Trail
Saturday, October 28, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, November 9, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
DCHS Annual Meeting
Saturday, November 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:30am
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, November 23, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, November 30, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, December 7, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, December 21, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Make It! Thursdays
Thursday, December 28, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Wakanda Wonderland
Saturday, December 9, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Listen and Learn Forum with the Secretary of State
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Elk Mound 2023 Fall Craft sale
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Rocket Rendezvous
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:30pm
27th Dallas Oktoberfest
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
7:00am
to
5:00pm
FREE Microchip Clinic
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Blind Boys of Alabama
Monday, September 11, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Fall Council of Leaders
Monday, September 11, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Bella Larson & The Scene Kids | Face On Fire Live at the Plus!
Sunday, September 10, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Toad the Wet Sprocket
Sunday, September 10, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Faculty Recital: Emily Sternfeld-Dunn
Sunday, September 10, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Unlikely Event | Wasp Doctor Live at The Plus!
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Gilda House
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live at Tattersall Featuring Chris Kroeze
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Fall Thrift Sale
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
8:00am
to
2:00pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: The Swongos
Friday, September 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Ready, SETH, Go! at Together Farm's Burger Night
Friday, September 8, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, September 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Tomato Dinner by Kitchen Technique
Thursday, September 7, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Car Show at TNDC
Thursday, September 7, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pizza Night & Live Music with The Knuckleheads
Thursday, September 7, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Round Man Brewing Tasting Event!
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Screens (Vino Cappuccino)
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Meet Menomonie
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
LABOR DAY: Bear Creek Band w/Emm K at Jake's Tiki Bar in Menomonie, WI
Monday, September 4, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Tommy Bentz solo acoustic at Together Farms
Sunday, September 24, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Zero Below at Pioneer Grill & Saloon
Sunday, September 3, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Cathy Reitz Trio: Live Music @ the Fish Farm
Sunday, September 3, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
20th Annual! Alma Music & Arts Festival
Sunday, September 3, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Now Serving Breakfast Every Sunday 9am to Noon!
Sunday, September 3, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Sabeen Sadiq Live at The Plus!
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Jeremy Boettcher Group
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Wandarlie!
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Vino Cappuccino
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Steven John Rindt @ Durand Brewing Company
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Steven John Rindt @ Durand Brewing Company
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Steven Rindt Live
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Wisconsin Badgers vs Buffalo
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
2:30pm
to
5:30pm
Cap'n Seabeard: Live Music @ The Fish Farm
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Yugioh Open Play
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
12:30am
to
3:30pm
Josh House | The Blakeley Brothers Live at The Plus!
Friday, September 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: D Janakey
Friday, September 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Ken Rogers and Pat McGinnis!
Friday, September 1, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
U-Pick at the Farm
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
7:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Emma Dalenberg Live at The Plus!
Thursday, August 31, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Ken Waldman
Thursday, August 31, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Country Music Karaoke Night at The Lakely
Thursday, August 31, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Sean and Ian at the Enchanted Barn
Thursday, August 31, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Menomonie Oktoberfest 2023
Friday, September 29, 2023 - 3:00pm
to
Saturday, September 30, 2023 - 9:00pm
The Beat - Stepping Stones Concert
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Health Environment Action Team Meeting - Reoccuring
Repeats every month on the 3 Wednesday 90 times.
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 20, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 17, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 21, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 20, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 17, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 19, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 17, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 21, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 18, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 16, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 20, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 18, 2024 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 15, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 19, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 19, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 16, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 21, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 18, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 16, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 20, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 17, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 15, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 19, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 17, 2025 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 21, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 18, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 18, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 15, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 20, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 17, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 15, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 19, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 16, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 21, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 18, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 16, 2026 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 20, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 17, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 17, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 21, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 19, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 16, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 21, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 18, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 15, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 20, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 17, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 15, 2027 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 19, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 16, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 15, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 19, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 17, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 21, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 19, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 16, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 20, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 18, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 15, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 20, 2028 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 17, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 21, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 21, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 18, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 16, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 20, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 18, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 15, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 19, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 17, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 21, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 19, 2029 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 16, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 20, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, March 20, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, April 17, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, May 15, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, June 19, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, July 17, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, August 21, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, September 18, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, October 16, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, November 20, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, December 18, 2030 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, January 15, 2031 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wednesday, February 19, 2031 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Mental Health Meeting
Repeats every month on the 3 Tuesday 90 times.
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 21, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 19, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 16, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 19, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 16, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 21, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 18, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 16, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 20, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 17, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 19, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 17, 2024 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 21, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 18, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 18, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 15, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 20, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 17, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 15, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 19, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 16, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 21, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 18, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 16, 2025 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 20, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 17, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 17, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 21, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 19, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 16, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 21, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 18, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 15, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 20, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 17, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 15, 2026 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 19, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 16, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 16, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 20, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 18, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 15, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 20, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 17, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 21, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 19, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 16, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 21, 2027 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 18, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 15, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 21, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 18, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 16, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 20, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 18, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 15, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 19, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 17, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 21, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 19, 2028 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 16, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 20, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 20, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 17, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 15, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 19, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 17, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 21, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 18, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 16, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 20, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 18, 2029 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 15, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 19, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, March 19, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, April 16, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, May 21, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, June 18, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, July 16, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, August 20, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, September 17, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, October 15, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, November 19, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, December 17, 2030 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, January 21, 2031 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Tuesday, February 18, 2031 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Housing Action Team
Tuesday, September 5, 2023 -
11:30am
to
12:30pm
Eau Claire Comic & Toy Show - Free Event @ Oakwood Mall Feb 24-25
Saturday, February 24, 2024 - 10:00am
to
Sunday, February 25, 2024 - 5:00pm
City of Menomonie Clean Sweep Hazardous Waste Collection
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Rock Creek Song Dogs at Brewery Nønic
Sunday, August 27, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
RE Summer Sundays
Sunday, August 27, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Mojo Lemon Blues Band at River Jams !!!
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Downsville Days @ Timber Inn
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
8:00pm
Steven John Rindt @ The Leine Lodge
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Back to School Craft Day!
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Pancake Breakfast on Downsville Day
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
The Part Time Duo At The Plus
Friday, August 25, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Live on The Lakely Stage: Quiet Takes
Friday, August 25, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Hap & Hawk Music
Friday, August 25, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Corn Fest
Friday, August 25, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
7:30pm
Outdoor Plants & Patio Blowout Sale!
Thursday, August 24, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Sunday, August 27, 2023 - 6:00pm
Junk & Disorderly Sale
Thursday, August 24, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Saturday, August 26, 2023 - 8:00pm
The Menom Podcast LIVE!
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Got Invasives? Identify and Manage Problematic Plants: North West Learning Circle
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Holiday Open House
Friday, December 1, 2023 - 8:00am
to
Sunday, December 3, 2023 - 5:00pm
NEWSBOYS - Let The Music Speak Tour - EAU CLAIRE, WI
Friday, November 3, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
2023 River Prairie Ginormous Pumpkin Festival
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
7:00am
to
3:30pm
Fall Fest & Petting Zoo at Down to Earth
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Rock Creek Song Dogs at Ombibulous Brewing Company
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Grey Tison
Friday, September 8, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Wine Fest at Dixon's Autumn Harvest Winery
Friday, September 8, 2023 - 11:00am
to
Sunday, September 10, 2023 - 6:00pm
Lil Muddy Live !
Sunday, September 3, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Cider Pressing and On-Farm Season Kickoff
Sunday, September 3, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Mythical Strings
Friday, August 25, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Brickfire Pizza & Live Music with The Smokin Loons
Thursday, August 24, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Ozark Mountain Daredevils
Sunday, October 29, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, August 19, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Jen Kober Live at The Plus!
Friday, September 8, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Bookstore Romance Day
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
10:00am
to
7:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, August 17, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Community Conversations
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Tiffany Bottoms Train Ride
Saturday, September 30, 2023 -
8:30am
to
12:00pm
Riders in the Sky
Friday, September 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Balterdash@ River Jams
Wednesday, August 30, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Summer Sets Music & Arts Festival
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Great Community Cookout
Thursday, September 14, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Take2Day
Friday, September 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
45th Annual Irvington Summerfest
Saturday, August 12, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
The Matthew Tison Band @ Menomonie Farmer's Market
Saturday, August 12, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Chippewa Valley Quilt Show 2023
Sunday, October 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Chippewa Valley Quilt Show 2023
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
LIVE MUSIC | Hannah Fleur w Petey & the Rangers
Friday, August 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Balterdash at Music Over Menomin
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Garden Party
Thursday, August 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Phil Berbig Live
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Furkin Fest
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Last Ludington Guard Band Concert for 2023
Monday, August 7, 2023 - 7:30pm
DCHS Back to School Rummage and Bake Sale
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
9:00am
to
2:00pm
DCHS Back to School Rummage and Bake Sale
Friday, August 25, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
The bEAT Concert
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Your Local Ice Cream Truck at TNDC
Thursday, August 17, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, August 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Equal Means Equal - Women's Equality Day
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
MTG Audition Announcement - Murder on the Orient Express
Tuesday, August 22, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
MTG Audition Announcement - Murder on the Orient Express
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Yoga
Monday, September 25, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, October 2, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, October 9, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, October 16, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Summer Camp - EC
Monday, August 14, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Summer Camp - Menomonie
Monday, August 14, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Thursday, August 17, 2023 - 12:00pm
Live Music: Joyann Parker@River Jams
Sunday, August 13, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Corn Day 2023
Sunday, August 13, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:30pm
Jake's Supper Club - Tiki Bar
Saturday, August 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Sue Orfield Trio
Saturday, August 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Soren Staff of Them Coulee Boys Live at The Plus
Friday, August 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Steven John Rindt @ Vino Cappuccino
Friday, August 11, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
TRIVIA NIGHT at The Lakely: Game of Thrones
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: August 10
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Parking Lot Picnic #3: Rosy's Texas Outpost and Olson's Ice Cream!
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
11:00am
to
8:00pm
Stuff the Bus at Music in the Park
Wednesday, August 9, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Joyann Parker at Music in the Park - Barron, WI
Wednesday, August 9, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
The Swampers: Looking Back
Wednesday, August 9, 2023 - 12:00pm
to
Thursday, August 10, 2023 - 3:00pm
SOLD OUT: 100 Years of Architectural Style: Third Ward 1st Annual Home Tour
Sunday, August 6, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Joyann Parker The Music of Patsy Cline
Sunday, August 6, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Wayne Dallman Live at The Plus
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Food Preservation - Presenter Jan Szalai
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
12:30pm
to
2:30pm
National Mead Day!
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
11:55pm
How to use a table saw to make fancy trim
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
10:30am
to
12:00pm
Dunn County Health Department - Walk in Wednesday
Wednesday, August 9, 2023 -
8:00am
to
4:00pm
Yoga
Monday, November 6, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, November 13, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, November 20, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, November 27, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Tommy Bentz Solo at Together Farm's Burger Night
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Jazz In The House
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
K&K from Kaiged Acoustic @ Vino Cappuccino
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Ann Wilson of Heart & Tripsitter | Pablo Center in Eau Claire, WI
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Music Over Menomin - Matt Hannah
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Joyann Parker Duo at The Enchanted Barn
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: August 3
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
the foxfire affair at Round Man Brewing Co.
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
FIRESIDE TUNES on The Lakely Patio with Barstool Bandit
Wednesday, August 2, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
Lazy Monk Brewing Tasting Event!
Wednesday, August 2, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, August 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
AAUW Book Sale
Friday, September 22, 2023 - 4:00pm
to
Sunday, September 24, 2023 - 3:00pm
Vegas Night at the Mabel 2023
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
"Mom & Dad's Nipple Factory" Film Premiere
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
11th Annual Summer Show: Musical Passport to the World
Friday, August 11, 2023 - 7:30pm
to
Saturday, August 12, 2023 - 7:30pm
Disney The Little Mermaid - presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
National Night Out 2023
Tuesday, August 1, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
National Night Out
Tuesday, August 1, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
2023 Downtown Eau Claire Fall Festival
Saturday, September 16, 2023 - 8:00pm
to
Sunday, September 17, 2023 - 4:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pages and Pints Book Club
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, September 11, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, September 18, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, September 25, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, October 2, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, October 9, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, October 16, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, October 23, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, October 30, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, November 6, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
First Chapter Books
Monday, November 13, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
Charlie Berens
Sunday, December 17, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, September 13, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, September 14, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, September 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, September 19, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, September 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, September 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, October 3, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, October 4, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, October 5, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, October 5, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, October 10, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, October 12, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, October 12, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, October 17, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, October 18, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, October 19, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, October 24, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, October 25, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, October 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, November 1, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, November 2, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, November 8, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, November 9, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, November 9, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
Learning Together Storytime
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
9:00am
to
9:30am
On My Own Storytime
Thursday, November 16, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:30am
BONUS Yoga
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
BONUS Yoga
Monday, August 14, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Around the Farm Table Makers Market
Sunday, September 10, 2023 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
"Moonlit Walk Home"
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
An R-Rated Magic Show
Monday, July 31, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
SUN: Bear Creek Band w/Emm K at Kern's Kurbside in Elmwood, WI (UFO Days)
Sunday, July 30, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
7:00pm
Sunday Funday at the Fair
Sunday, July 30, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Pancake Breakfast
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
7:00am
to
10:00am
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Eddie Pepitone with JT Habersaat Live at The Plus
Friday, July 28, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
TONIGHT @7PM: Bear Creek Band w/Emm K at Dunn County Fair in Menomonie, WI
Friday, July 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: Melange
Friday, July 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
UFO Days Elmwood, WI
Friday, July 28, 2023 - 6:00pm
to
Sunday, July 30, 2023 - 6:00pm
Elephant and Piggie Party (Friday Specials)
Friday, July 28, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:30am
The Meditations Live at The Plus with special guest Irie Sol
Thursday, July 27, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
CVBS Summer Quarterly Membership Meeting
Thursday, July 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
??CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER??Thursday Night Brick Fire Pizza & Live Music with Barebones
Thursday, July 27, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Downeast Cider House Tasting Event!
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Garden Party at 200 Main
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
MTB Live @ Menomonie Farmer's Market
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Tommy Bentz Band at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, July 25, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Western Wisconsin Area Coffee Connection
Tuesday, July 25, 2023 -
8:30am
to
11:30am
Mindful Mondays: Meditation
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, July 20, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Summer Open House & Farm Tours
Saturday, July 22, 2023 - 12:00pm
to
Sunday, July 23, 2023 - 8:00pm
Visit with Senator Baldwin in Menomonie!
Friday, August 11, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Blues on the Chippewa 2023
Thursday, August 3, 2023 - 4:45pm
to
Saturday, August 5, 2023 - 10:00pm
StreamYard's All New Features: What You Need to Know
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Mabel's Summer Show 2023 Passport Around The World
Friday, August 11, 2023 - 7:30pm
to
Saturday, August 12, 2023 - 9:30pm
Go Farm Connect Field Day: Land Access Lunch, Tour and Farm Loan Preparation Training
Sunday, July 30, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, July 15, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Candy Science - Monday Activities
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
2023 Eau Claire County Fair
Sunday, July 23, 2023 - 6:30pm
to
Sunday, July 30, 2023 - 6:00pm
Courtney Leblanc Poetry Reading and discussion
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Left Wing Bourbon at The Pickle Factory
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
Summer Movie Series - Sing
Friday, July 21, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Saturday, July 22, 2023 - 12:00am
The Whitesidewalls in Glenwood City WI!
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Nick Hoff Live at The Plus!
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Mary Poppins
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Beer Tasting in the Garden at Schlegelmilch House
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Duke Otherwise 10AM (Thursday Performances)
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
FIRESIDE TUNES on The Lakely Patio with Garden Party
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
The Fish Heads with burgers!
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Summer Flower Arranging Workshop
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sand Creek Tasting Event!
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Butterflies & Beer
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Astrology with Rachel
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Barron County Job Fair
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Eau Claire, WI - On The Hook Fish and Chips
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
11:00am
to
7:00pm
The Monarch's Gift Book Reading and Butterfly House Tour
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
10:30am
to
11:30am
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Candle Making (Teen Craftopia)
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Workshop: Jewelry Making
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Family Storytime
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Death Cafe
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
C&M Circus is coming to Bloomer, WI!
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Kitten Sip and See - On Site Adoptions!
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Northwood Starfest 2023
Friday, August 18, 2023 - 3:00pm
to
Sunday, August 20, 2023 - 12:00pm
Benefit at the Barn w/ Tim Harmston & Mary Mack plus The Jay Collins Trio!
Sunday, September 24, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:30pm
Eazy Threezy Disc Golf Tournament
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Last Monday Evening Concert
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Open Mic Night | Pablo Center
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Natalie Murphy @ the Enchanted Barn
Sunday, July 23, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Mary Poppins
Sunday, July 23, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Mojo Lemon Blues Band at Jake's
Sunday, July 23, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Glad Rags Live at The Plus with special guest Elvessa
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
J.E. Sunde & Anna Vogelzang | Presented by Farewell Transmission Radio
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Mary Poppins
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Last Open Road @ Jake’s Supper Club
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Last Open Road @ Jake’s Supper Club
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Larry Radle!
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Mary Poppins
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Cathy Herndon
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Disco Karaoke Night
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Dave Snyder at Vino in the Valley
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: July 20
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Burger Night for Renew Church at Together Farms
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Howard 'Guitar' Luedtke & Blue Max at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Coffee with a Cop
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Monday Evening Concert
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Wisconsin Shakespeare Festival: Arts & Ideas with Whitney Nelson
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Live Music: The Other Brothers@River Jams
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Music on the Lawn: Peter Phippen Trio
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Praise in the Park
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
NWSF Church at the Fair
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Blue Caps vs. Sand Creek 9 in Prairie Farm
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Ice Cream Fest 2023
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Pop-Up Book Sale
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Wandarlie!
Friday, July 14, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
NWSF Meat Animal Program Auction
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Julius Caesar (Menomonie, WI)
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: July 13
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
30th Anniversary Murder Mystery Dinner
Wednesday, July 12, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:00pm
Dabble Box Open Lab - Mondays
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Grossology - Monday Activities
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Ice Age Trail Hike & Spur Trail Celebration!
Sunday, August 6, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Clearwater Jazz & Art Festival
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
10:00pm
Beekeeping 103
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
8:30am
to
3:30pm
Your Garden - A Bird's Paradise
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
8:30am
to
4:30pm
715 DAY at Zymurgy Brewing Co | Music, Brewery Tour, Firkin & Food
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Market on River Open House
Tuesday, July 11, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
2023 LAKES REU Community Forum and Research Dissemination
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Free Show! Wednesday Night Music with Two Rivers
Wednesday, September 6, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:00pm
90's Movie Trivia at The Plus!
Wednesday, August 9, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Free Show! Wednesday Night Music with Two Rivers
Wednesday, August 2, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:00pm
Lil Muddy LIVE @ UFO Days
Sunday, July 30, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Stepping Stones Pop-Up Pantry
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
Ice Cream Float Party - all ages
Sunday, July 9, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Free Show! Wednesday Night Music with Two Rivers
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:00pm
BioBlitz 2023 | Red Cedar State Trail
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
8:30am
to
1:00pm
Hana Fleur + The Band
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Two Frets Up@River Jams
Sunday, July 9, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
the foxfire affair at Together Farm's Burger Night
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
J2 @ Durand Brewery
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Succulents (Teen Plant It Up)
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
Joyann Parker
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Artist Studio
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
**FREE SHOW** Noor Shami & Hunter Ribeiro Live at The Plus
Friday, July 7, 2023 -
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Disney Movie Trivia
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Thursday Markets on the Farm
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:30pm
Brickfield Brewing Tasting
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Big Papa BBQ @ River Prairie Concert Series
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Jackie Daniels + Wednesday Burgers
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Eau Claire Express vs. Thunder Bay Border Cats
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
5:05pm
to
8:05pm
Blues on the Chippewa 2023
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
11:30am
to
10:00pm
Blues on the Chippewa 2023
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
11:30am
to
10:00pm
Blues on the Chippewa 2023
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
11:30am
to
10:00pm
Footloose
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Butterfly Fest
Sunday, August 6, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
The Smokin' Loons + Brick Fired Pizza
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Chippewa Valley Flute Choir at Vino Cappuccino
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Screens (Vino Cappuccino)
Wednesday, July 12, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Tommy Bentz Band at Jakes!
Sunday, July 9, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Dunn County Fair
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Sunday, July 30, 2023 (All day)
Food & Music with TrioViva at The Barn
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Chalkfest | 2023
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
11:00am
to
7:00pm
Join us at Zymurgy in Menomonie from 4-7pm
Wednesday, June 28, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
ECCT Presents "Shrek the Musical"
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Nick Foytik at Brewery Nonic
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
12:30pm
to
3:30pm
Vendors in the Vines
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Fishy Eggplants!
Sunday, July 9, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Hey Joe Residency Date #3
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: July 6
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Mark Healey & Jim Schuh INDEPENDENCE CELEBRATION!
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Larry Radle @ The Fish Farm
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Bloody Mary tasting and breakfast!
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Community Fireworks
Saturday, July 1, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Sunday, July 2, 2023 - 12:00am
7.1 - Pit Wagon // North by North (CHI) // The Over Unders at Stones Throw
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
11:45pm
Late Night Jazz: Josh Gallagher Trio
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Driftless Revelers at Together Farms Burger Night
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
The Bluesers @ The Fish Farm
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Basic Herbalism & 26 Plants That Every Wisconsinite Should Know About
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
12:30pm
to
2:30pm
The Lunchboxx Food Truck
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
The Driftless Revelers at Zymurgy
Friday, June 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Paul Silbergleit Trio
Friday, June 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Yata, Sinz & Orfield (w/special guest Dustin DeGolier) at Unity (fundraising concert)
Friday, June 30, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:00pm
Joyann Parker Band
Friday, June 30, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Nick Foytik
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Music Over Menomin - Mojo Lemon Blues Band
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
American Phoenix public q@a with plant manager Mike Richards
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: June 29
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Cooking Class: Egg Rolls
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
HAY RIVER SISTERS | Brick-Fired Pizza + Music |
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Mini Herb Gardens (Teen Plant It Up)
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
R.A.D. Zoo 10AM (Thursday Performances)
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Balterdash @ River Jams
Wednesday, June 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Live @ Menomonie Farmer's Market
Wednesday, June 28, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Big Papa BBQ @ Tuesday Night Blues in Eau Claire
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Joyann Parker Band - Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Jim Nelson!
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Kaiged Acoustic!
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Steven Szydel!
Friday, July 28, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Girl Band!
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Chippewa Valley Flute Choir at Vino Cappuccino
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Red, White, & Blues 2023: Lamont Cranston Band w/Bruce McCabe - Opening act: Nick Foytik
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
6:15pm
to
8:45pm
Menomin Meander
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
11:00am
10th Anniversary - Party in the Park!
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
TODAY: Bear Creek Band at SandBar & Grill in Chippewa Falls, WI
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Thursdays on the Farm Opening Day!
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:30pm
Science Theatre: Fun with Liquid Nitrogen 10AM (Thursday Performances)
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
4TH OF JULY: : Bear Creek Band at Jake's Tiki Bar in Menomonie, WI
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
July 4th Specials
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
11:00am
to
11:45pm
Independence Celebration -Music and Fireworks at SandBar!
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
2024 Wisconsin Lakes and Rivers Convention
Wednesday, April 10, 2024 - 9:00am
to
Friday, April 12, 2024 - 4:00pm
Chicken Dinner Fundraiser
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Play it Forward- Park for a Purpose Car Show
Sunday, September 10, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
The Resonant Rogues
Tuesday, August 22, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Mojo Lemon Blues Band at Jake's
Sunday, August 20, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Bloomer Community Fair August 3rd thru 6th
Thursday, August 3, 2023 -
5:00am
to
8:00am
Ren in the Glen 2023
Saturday, July 29, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Sunday, July 30, 2023 - 6:00pm
Worship Night At The Bandshell
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Business After Hours
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Summer Jazz Crawl presented by Royal Credit Union
Saturday, July 15, 2023 - 5:00pm
to
Sunday, July 16, 2023 - 12:00am
Birding By Ear - Summer Sounds
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
River Prairie Apothecary Pop-Up
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Patriotic Night
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
Dunn County Fair
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 (All day)
to
Sunday, July 30, 2023 (All day)
July 4th at The Brewing Projekt!
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
11:00pm
1860 Vintage Base Ball in Chetek, Wisconsin
Monday, July 3, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Music on the Lawn: Hey Joe Band
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
2023 City of Altoona Independence Day Celebration
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
10:30pm
Jazz Flux
Friday, June 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clean Sweep Hazardous Waste Collection
Thursday, September 21, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Offices & Solid Waste Site Closed
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
8:30am
to
4:30pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Food & Music with Andy Hanson Music at The Barn
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
LPLA’s Kernza Fest & Benefit Concert
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Joyann Parker at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Wine Glass Painting with The Paint Shack, LLC!
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Offices & Solid Waste Site Closed
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
8:30am
to
4:30pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Urban Forestry
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
End of Summer Social Event to benefit The Free Clinic of Menomonie
Thursday, August 24, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Flower Print Dying Workshop
Thursday, August 17, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Urban Forestry
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Parking Commission
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
City Council Meeting
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Jay Wildner@River Jams
Sunday, July 23, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Urban Forestry
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Parking Commission
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
City Council Meeting
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Downsville Day Backyard Party Night
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
11:55pm
Save the Date: Downsville Day!!
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, June 17, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Urban Forestry
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Parking Commission
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
City Council Meeting
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Maddie Poppe
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Beowulf at brewery nønic (June 24, 2023)
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
9:15pm
Gilgamesh at brewery nønic (June 23, 2023)
Friday, June 23, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
9:15pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Urban Forestry
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Parking Commission
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
City Council Meeting
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Chalkfest 2023
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Open Mic Night | Pablo Center
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Lucky 28
Sunday, June 25, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
***FREE DANCE PARTY*** Electric Daydream 2 Live at The Plus
Saturday, June 24, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Sunday, June 25, 2023 - 12:00am
Party On The Plaza
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Taylor Swift and Squad Skate n Dance Party
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
6:30pm
Happy Belly Foodies FOOD CRAWL & COOKING CLASS
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Rock the Riverfront featuring the Charity Classic Run/Walk
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
7:00am
to
10:00am
Summer Movie Series - Up
Friday, June 23, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Saturday, June 24, 2023 - 12:00am
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, June 15, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
FREE Outdoor Party w/ Irie Sol + more!
Friday, June 23, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
11:00pm
25th Twin Cities Jazz Festival
Friday, June 23, 2023 - 4:00pm
to
Saturday, June 24, 2023 - 10:00pm
Frozen - youth theater performance
Friday, June 23, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Countryfest - Cadott, WI
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Showcase Night at The Plus!
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Nice N Easy
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Vinyl Night: A Curious Collection with Evan Walton
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Music Over Menomin - Weapons of Brass Destruction
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Cooking Class: Tacos
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Blue Ox Music Festival
Thursday, June 22, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Saturday, June 24, 2023 - 11:45pm
I Think You Should Leave Trivia Night at The Plus!
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Trivia Night at The Plus
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
9:30pm
FIRESIDE TUNES on The Lakely Patio with Songa
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
Music in the Park: The Whitesidewalls
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Pizza Night for Renew Church at Dancing Yarrow
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Dabble Box Open Lab - Wednesdays
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Bridget Kelly Band at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Eau Claire Century Code Update
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
6:30pm
Eau Claire County Job Fair
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Little Movers Storytime
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
10:20am
Wine, Women & Chocolate
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Zip Line - Monday Activities
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Yoga
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Dabble Box Open Lab - Mondays
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Bluestem Goes Fishing
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
First Avenue at River Bend
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Hobbs Observatory Astronomical Series
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
Poor Man's Ridge at River Bend Winery
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Garden Party at the Fish Farm!
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Father's Day Craft!
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Eau Claire Express vs Duluth Huskies
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
7:05pm
to
10:05pm
Music by MoJo Lemon Blues Band
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Owls on the Farm!
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Summer Sweets
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Nintendo Switch Sports (Friday Specials)
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Thrift Sale Fundraiser
Thursday, June 15, 2023 - 7:00am
to
Saturday, June 17, 2023 - 12:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Plan Commission
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Airport Commission
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Urban Forestry
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Parking Commission
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
City Council Meeting
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Flag Day Ceremony
Wednesday, June 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:59pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Mark Healey & Jim Schuh Duo
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Glen Everhart at Northwoods Brew Pub
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Jake's Tiki Bar
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Two Ovens at The Brewing Projekt
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Carinda Rae Larson Live at The Brickhouse!
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Jeremy Boettcher Trio
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Native Plants: Walk & Picnic
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Poor Man’s Ridge Music at River Bend
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Matt & Laurel @ Autumn Harvest Winery and Orchard
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Vendors in the Vines
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Boyd Park Ribbon Cutting
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Kayak the Red Cedar from Menonomie
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Engineering Lab
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Eau Claire County Breakfast on the Farm
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
7:00am
to
11:00am
The Spur Crazy Band at Jake's Supper Club
Friday, June 16, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Saturday, June 17, 2023 - 12:00am
Kat & The Hats Live at The Plus
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Sneaker Ball with Throwback 90's
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Blue Sky
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: The Swongos
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Eau Claire Moose Lodge
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
An Evening Retreat
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Austin Marie & The Sharp Cheddar Band at Olivers Tavern
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
9:30pm
$6 Friday Afternoon Roller Skating Special
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:30pm
Cooking Class: Potstickers/Gyoza
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Quiet Takes ft Jeremy Boettcher
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Dylan Martinson Live on the Lawn at Club TEN
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Maker in Residence: Teen Workshop, Stick N Stitch Embroidery
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
Fishing on the Refuge
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Appearing at River Prairie Park for the "Rock'n on the River" Summer Concert Series.
Wednesday, June 14, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
St. Paul's Angel Fund Banquet
Wednesday, June 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:30pm
Live Music + Burger Wednesday
Wednesday, June 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Jay Stulo at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
EC City/County Residents Admission Free Night
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Dabble Box Family Open Lab
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Monday Evening Concert
Monday, June 12, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
River Prairie Country Night
Monday, June 12, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
ECCT Auditions "Miscast 2023"
Monday, June 12, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Cutaways at Jake's on Tainter Lake
Sunday, June 25, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
6:00pm
Flag Day Ceremony
Wednesday, June 14, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:59pm
Root Down, Burdock Ale Release Party
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
8:00pm
Wisconsin Humanities Grants Workshop in Eau Claire
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
2:00pm
Paint Your Pet- Menomonie
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, October 21, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, September 23, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, September 16, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, September 9, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, September 2, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, August 19, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, August 12, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, August 5, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, July 15, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Public Telescope Observing
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
National Night Out
Tuesday, August 1, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
City Council Meeting
Monday, August 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Twitty and Lynn: A Salute to Conway & Loretta
Sunday, June 25, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Not Even Dead Yet
Thursday, September 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Cancelled-The Spoken & the Written: Orality, Imagination & the Written Word
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
3:00pm
***FREE SHOW*** Emm K & Max Strozzi Live at The Plus
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Two Rivers at The Plus
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:00pm
Durand Funfest
Friday, June 9, 2023 (All day)
to
Sunday, June 11, 2023 (All day)
Fish Sandwich 2023
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Eau Claire Budget Presentation with Senator Jeff Smith
Sunday, June 11, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Business After Hours
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Brewery Dogs of Menomonie
Sunday, June 18, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Lou Carver EP Release Party
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Glen Everhart at Together Farm's Burger Night
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Ready, SETH, Go! at Together Farm's Burger Night
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
TODAY @6PM: Bear Creek Band w/Paige Lee at Lynda's Lakeshore in Chetek, WI
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
Wisconsin Shakespeare Festival - Inaugural Fundraiser
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
June Wine Dinner feat. Chef Michelle Thiede
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
CASH IN HAND - a Johnny Cash Tribute
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
10:00pm
Ole and Lena Win a Cruise
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: David Freeburg Live at The Plus!
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: June 15
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Chippewa Falls Farmers Market
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
6:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Hooping 101
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
5:30pm
Bingo Night at The Plus
Sunday, June 11, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
9:30pm
Fish Fry
Sunday, June 11, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Poor Man's Ridge @ Jake's Supper Club
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Kat Sherman & Paul Hecht Duo
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Mojo Lemon Blues at River Jams
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Allison Dyg at Together Farm's Burger Night
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: Valerie Evans + Emily Watkins
Friday, June 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Trivia Night in the Spirit Room
Friday, June 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Thistledown at Vino Cappuccino
Friday, June 9, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
ECCT Presents "Something Rotten"
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Twilight Trivia
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sean + Ian Okamoto Live Music and Brick fired Pizza
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: June 8
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
FIRESIDE TUNES on The Lakely Patio with The Nunnery
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:00pm
Humble Forager Tasting Event
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Teacher & School Staff end of year Appreciation event
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Ramone's Fundraiser
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
8:00pm
DJ Trivia Night!
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Pie & Ice Cream at the Ludington Guard Band Concert!
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Kyle Renfro at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
CoLab Free Week
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Dunn County Historical Society's Solar Victory Garden Groundbreaking
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
***FREE SHOW*** Eggplant Heroes Live at The Plus!
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Grand opening for The Ice Cream and Bakery Shop
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
10:00am
to
9:00pm
Bees, Trees, and Cheese
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:00pm
Barnyard Stompers coming to Downsville!
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Summer Fun in Dunn
Thursday, June 1, 2023 (All day)
to
Thursday, August 31, 2023 (All day)
National Trail Day
Saturday, June 3, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Free Yoga at the Menomonie Farmers Market
Saturday, June 3, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Free Yoga at the Menomonie Farmers Market
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Free Yoga at Menomonie Farmer's Market
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Free Yoga at Menomonie Farmer's Market
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Free Yoga at Menomonie Farmer's Market
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Free Yoga at Menomonie Farmer's Market
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Free Yoga at Menomonie Farmer's Market
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Free Yoga at Menomonie Farmer's Market
Saturday, July 29, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yata, Sinz & Orfield at St. Charles Church Parish Community Center Dedication
Sunday, June 4, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Summer Fun in Dunn
Friday, July 7, 2023 (All day)
Riverboat Randy and Dockside Dave
Sunday, May 28, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
J. E. Sunde @Brewery Nonic
Sunday, June 25, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Coffee Hour Meet & Greet
Sunday, June 11, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
LIBRARY CLOSED
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 (All day)
LIBRARY CLOSED
Monday, September 4, 2023 (All day)
LIBRARY CLOSED
Thursday, November 23, 2023 (All day)
to
Friday, November 24, 2023 (All day)
LIBRARY CLOSED
Saturday, December 23, 2023 (All day)
to
Tuesday, December 26, 2023 (All day)
Free Yoga at the Farmer's Market!
Saturday, June 3, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
June Membership Meeting
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Borealis Mundi Book Reading
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
JONAH Monthly Issues & Action Night
Tuesday, May 23, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Partners in Crime Book Club Reads Bluebird, Bluebird
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, May 20, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, May 18, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Lil Muddy LIVE !
Sunday, May 28, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
5th Annual Red Cedar Film Festival
Thursday, July 20, 2023 - 4:00pm
to
Sunday, July 23, 2023 - 3:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 11, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Tech Tuesday
Tuesday, July 25, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
School District of the Menomonie Area Pokemon Bingo Card Turn In
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
6:00pm
School District of the Menomonie Area Pokemon Bingo Card Turn In
Saturday, August 26, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
City of Menomonie Electronics Recycling Collection
Thursday, June 1, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
7:00pm
Memoir as Healing
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Farmers Union Camp Open House
Wednesday, May 31, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Jim "Doc" Miller!
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Food & Music with Skarlett Woods at The Barn
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
McKinley Charter School Graduation
Wednesday, May 31, 2023 - 7:00pm
Menomonie Theater Guild - Annual Meeting
Thursday, May 25, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Local Artisan Vendor Market
Sunday, May 28, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
2023 Harvest Magickal Market
Saturday, October 7, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Food & Music with Barrel Flash at The Barn
Thursday, August 24, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
National Eagle Center River Cruises
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Rock the Riverfront featuring the Charity Classic
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
7:00am
to
12:30pm
Food & Music with CuBa at The Barn
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Davey J Tim Lynnes Dan Zerr at the Plus
Saturday, June 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Lazy Monk's Brewing Tasting
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Thistledown at Jeremiah's Bullfrog Fish Farm
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
The Great Big Hullabaloo 2023
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Ramone's Birthday Celebration
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
11:00am
to
9:00pm
Spring Container Planting Class
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Northside Hill Brat Stand Fundraiser!
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
5:45pm
Free Show! Wild Horses Live at The Plus with special guest Wyatt Thomson
Friday, May 19, 2023 -
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Amber Preston Live at The Brickhouse
Friday, May 19, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Stuck On Blue
Friday, May 19, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Vinyl Nights: “Goldies Night” with DJ Mabis
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Ahmed Khalaf Live at The Plus
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
UUC May Forum "Technology and Futurism"
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Pizza + Open Mic Night
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
11:45pm
Pants 1/2 Off LIVE Music
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
National Eagle Center River Cruises
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
SONGA at River Bend Winery & Distillery
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Open Mic Night | Pablo Center
Monday, May 22, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Join Momma K's in the Vino Den - Dixon's Autumn Harvest Winery
Sunday, May 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Nelson's 100 Year Celebration!
Sunday, May 21, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Bake Sale at the Brewing Project
Sunday, May 21, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Red Cedar Classic car club annual car show
Sunday, May 21, 2023 -
8:00am
to
2:00pm
5th Annual TheDanceSpace Recital
Saturday, May 20, 2023 - 11:00pm
to
Sunday, May 21, 2023 - 2:00am
Hobbs Observatory Viewing “Ojibwa Sky Starmap”
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Pop Rocks at The Garage Bar
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Chicken Dinner and Dance in Durand WI!
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Kat and the Hats
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
TODAY @4PM: Bear Creek Band w/Emm K at SandBar & Grill in Chippewa Falls, WI
Sunday, May 21, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Community Drop off Potluck
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
6:15pm
to
6:45pm
A Sunken Ship Irony, Lulu and the Shoe and Cap’n Seabeard Music and Art show
Friday, June 9, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Opera Punks: Musical Improv Mulitverse
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Singalong with Laura & Shawn
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Josh Cleveland Band - Big Ash Pizza Food Truck
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Drunk Drivers + Skintones + Rank Strangers @ The Plus
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
8:30pm
to
11:30pm
Tuvergen Band - Mongolian Music
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Confluence Dance Project
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Incidental Music for Sam Shovel, Private Eye: Sentenced...to Death!
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Sam Shovel, Private Eye: Sentenced to Death
Friday, May 12, 2023 - 7:00pm
to
Saturday, May 13, 2023 - 7:00pm
Big Papa BBQ @ HMoob Day Celebration
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
HMoob Day Celebration
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Red Cedar Speedway Ribbon Cutting
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Reflected Light | Brady & Jeanne Foust Gallery
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Symphony on the Rocks | Pablo Center in Eau Claire, WI
Thursday, May 11, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Rock Creek Song Dogs at Ombibulous Brewing Co
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Garden Party at 200 Main
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Tommy Bentz Band at the Big River Theatre
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:30pm
3rd Annual Hmong Youth Day 2023
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Let Bean's do the cookin' ~ Grilled Chicken
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
9:00pm
Open Mic @ River Jams
Wednesday, May 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Screens (Vino Cappuccino)
Wednesday, May 17, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Swinging Bridge Tasting Event!
Wednesday, May 17, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, May 16, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Intro to Libby
Tuesday, May 16, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Chippewa Valley Symphony Young Artist Competition
Sunday, May 14, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
12-Hour Writers Retreat Celebratory Reading
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:15pm
Women In Song
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Mother's Day Buffet
Sunday, May 14, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Cookie Decorating Workshop
Sunday, May 14, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
The Red Mixer (Happy Mother's Day)
Sunday, May 14, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Yoga
Monday, June 5, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, June 12, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, June 26, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, July 10, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, July 17, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, July 24, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Yoga
Monday, July 31, 2023 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
The Dream of a Ridiculous Man
Sunday, July 9, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:15pm
The Dream of a Ridiculous Man
Friday, July 7, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:15pm
The Dream of a Ridiculous Man
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:15pm
The Dream of a Ridiculous Man
Sunday, July 2, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:15pm
The Dream of a Ridiculous Man
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:15pm
The Sue Orfield Band at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, July 11, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Metal at the Mabel
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Andy Hanson!
Saturday, July 1, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Ken Rogers and Pat McGinnis!
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Maple Ridge!
Friday, June 23, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with The Todd Adams Experience!
Friday, June 16, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Highbridge!
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Thistledown!
Friday, June 9, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Food & Music with Kid Dakota at The Barn
Thursday, June 1, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Honor Flight Send Off
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
2:30pm
to
3:00pm
Live On The Lakely Stage: Hemma
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Opening of the 2023 Season!
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
8:00am
to
1:00pm
Live Music On The Lawn With Kaiged Acoustic!
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Mabel's Community Celebration
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Live Music On The Lawn With The Save Trade!
Friday, May 26, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Mother Junker Sale
Friday, May 12, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Saturday, May 13, 2023 - 12:00pm
White Pine Open Mic
Sunday, June 25, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Food & Music with Collins Quartet at The Barn
Thursday, September 7, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
2023 Central Wisconsin Indigenous Peoples' Day Pow Wow
Saturday, October 7, 2023 - 1:00pm
to
Sunday, October 8, 2023 - 5:00pm
Big Papa BBQ @ Mayo Clinic Menomonie
Wednesday, May 10, 2023 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Thursday Night Games
Thursday, May 11, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Bi-Monthly Member Wide Meetings
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
River Restoration Celebration Project: Puppet Building Workshop on May 20
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Paul Tweed Band at Tuesday Night Blues
Tuesday, May 30, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Making Zen Stones
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Giant Guess Who
Wednesday, July 12, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Candy Sushi
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
\"Stained Glass\" Suncatchers
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
The Magic of Isaiah
Monday, June 12, 2023 -
3:30pm
to
4:30pm
WQOW Weather Academy
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Dinosaur Dimensions
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Art Collage with Author
Tuesday, July 11, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Summer Reading Starts
Thursday, June 1, 2023 (All day)
Astronomy Day 2023
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Downsville museum pancake breakfast
Saturday, May 27, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Walk-In Hours for BadgerCare/Foodshare/SNAP Sign Up
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Sounds Like Summer Concert Series: June 22
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Early Spring Woodland Walk & Roll: An Accessible Plant Walk
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Ani DiFranco with special guest Kristen Ford | Pablo Center - Eau Claire, WI
Tuesday, September 12, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Nick Foytik at Brewery Nonic
Sunday, September 17, 2023 -
12:30pm
to
3:30pm
Charlie Berens | Pablo Center in Eau Claire, Wi
Saturday, December 16, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
3:00pm
Charlie Berens | Pablo Center in Eau Claire, Wi
Saturday, December 16, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Charlie Berens | Pablo Center in Eau Claire, Wi
Sunday, December 17, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
Music Over Menomin - Eggplant Heroes
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Jim Nelson!
Friday, June 30, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
The Dweebs at Leinie Lodge - Chippewa Falls WI
Saturday, June 17, 2023 -
12:30pm
to
3:30pm
Food & Music with Kyle Robl at The Barn
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Volume One's Food Truck Friday | June 2, 2023
Friday, June 2, 2023 -
11:00am
to
7:00pm
Art Group at the Kaleidoscope Center
Friday, May 19, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Knuckleheads LIVE at The Enchanted Barn
Thursday, May 11, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Duo Vivace
Thursday, May 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Mick Sterling Presents AN ELVIS GOSPEL CHRISTMAS
Wednesday, November 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Holiday Songbook
Thursday, December 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Let's Paint the Town
Saturday, July 22, 2023 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Live Music on the Lawn with Blacklight Sunburn!
Saturday, May 27, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Storytime With That Story Guy
Tuesday, May 2, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
6:30pm
Cinco de Mayo
Friday, May 5, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Bakery Pop Up at The Brewing Projekt
Sunday, May 21, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Informational meet and greet
Thursday, May 4, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, May 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Amuse-Bouche of Poetry: Sonnets, Food, and Recipe Poems
Tuesday, May 9, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Adventures in History Book Club
Tuesday, May 9, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Eau Claire, WI | An Evening with David Sedaris
Monday, May 8, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
ECCT Presents "Charlotte's Web"
Sunday, May 7, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
2:45pm
Affinity Group: WRITE CLUB
Sunday, May 7, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
Eau Claire Exotic Pet Expo!
Sunday, May 7, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Forage & Revival Records Present: Analog Underground's Salute to Gen X
Saturday, May 6, 2023 - 8:00pm
to
Sunday, May 7, 2023 - 12:00am
Whiskey & Topaz at Woodville GarageBar
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
Late Night Jazz: Josh Gallagher Trio
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Sherry Lynn at 200 Main
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Max Garland Poetry Reading
Thursday, May 11, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Jodie Maruska Live at The Plus!
Thursday, May 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Matthew Tison Band @ Jeremiah's Bull Frog Fish Farm
Sunday, May 14, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Converge Radio Presents: Michael Gay | FREE SHOW
Saturday, May 13, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Sunday, May 14, 2023 - 12:00am
LiL Muddy ....LIVE !
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
8:00pm
to
11:00pm
The Rise and Fall of Freedom
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
REWIND
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Nick Foytik at River Bend Winery & Distillery
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Live Music with Mississippi Johnny Drifter
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Picnics and Petals
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
River Prairie Festival- Celebration of Art
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Whiskey Bitters at The Red Mixer May 12!
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Reflected Light - Artist Reception | Pablo Center
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Kuv Yog Hmoob (I am Hmong): Hmong Writers & Storytellers
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Local Yarn Store Day
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
10:00am
to
7:00pm
late night karaoke at The Plus
Tuesday, May 2, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Wednesday, May 3, 2023 - 12:00am
**Free Show** The Confluence Jazz Band Live at The Plus
Tuesday, May 2, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
The Devil's Den - UW Stout Large Show
Tuesday, May 2, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Your Story, Your Voice: A Writing Workshop with Toya Wolfe
Tuesday, May 2, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
7:30pm
Student Recital: Piano Studio
Tuesday, May 2, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Alumni Band Concert
Sunday, April 30, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Book Presentation by John Kinville “Chippewa Falls World War II War II Hero Harry W. Kramer”
Sunday, April 30, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Open Mic Family Style
Sunday, April 30, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Wilderness First Aid (hosted by Longleaf Wilderness Medicine)
Sunday, April 30, 2023 -
8:00am
to
5:00pm
24 Hour Project (Performance)
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Free Show! Wednesday Night Music with Two Rivers
Wednesday, May 3, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
8:00pm
Revolution Brewing Tasting Event!
Wednesday, May 3, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
WIMA Spring Hangout!
Thursday, May 4, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Beekeeping 102
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
8:30am
to
3:30pm
Pancake Breakfast and Fly-In
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
8:00am
to
11:00am
First Fridays: French Favorites for Violin and Piano
Friday, May 5, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
APSS Alumni Gathering
Friday, May 5, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Critters at the Creek
Friday, May 5, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
The Stone Barn '23 Season Opener
Friday, May 5, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
2023 Spring Magickal Market
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
11:00am
to
5:00pm
Joyann Parker Duo at The Enchanted Barn
Thursday, May 4, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Open Mic Night at Zymurgy | 1st & 3rd Thursdays
Thursday, May 4, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Joyann Parker with Mark Lamoine LIVE MUSIC + Brick fired Pizza
Thursday, May 4, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
MMS Drama Presents Seussical, Jr!
Thursday, May 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
To Laugh is to Live!
Sunday, July 16, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
School Board Meeting
Monday, May 1, 2023 - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
Monday, May 15, 2023 - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
Monday, June 5, 2023 - 7:00pm
Driftless Revelers, Wyatt Thomson, & Cap'n Seabeard Raw Deal, Menomonie WI
Friday, April 28, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Tack Auction
Sunday, April 30, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Country Music Night- Open Skate
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
Spring Psychic and Wellness Fair
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
10:00am
to
5:00pm
Foraging for Wild Edibles
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
9:30am
to
12:00pm
Combined Student Recital
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Ann Devroy Memorial Forum featuring Phoebe Connelly
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Rockin' 4 Reach
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Student Recital: Chesney Jahnke, cello
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
Young(ish) at Heart - Looney Lutherans
Wednesday, April 26, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Network Before Work
Tuesday, April 25, 2023 -
8:00am
to
9:00am
Ice Cream Float Party - all ages
Sunday, April 30, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
North High School Graduation
Friday, May 26, 2023 - 7:00pm
Memorial High School Graduation
Thursday, May 25, 2023 - 7:00pm
Memorial Day
Monday, May 29, 2023 (All day)
Last Day for Students
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 (All day)
Wind Symphony Concert
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
April Artist Market
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
CV Gem & Mineral Society Annual Show and Sale
Saturday, April 29, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Sunday, April 30, 2023 - 4:00pm
CVBS Spring Members Meeting
Wednesday, April 26, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Eau Claire Airport Neighborhood Area Annual Thrift Sales
Thursday, April 27, 2023 - 7:00am
to
Saturday, April 29, 2023 - 2:00pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Mary Mack Live at The Plus
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Alumni Band Weekend
Friday, April 28, 2023 - 3:00pm
to
Sunday, April 30, 2023 - 6:00pm
Symphony Band Concert
Friday, April 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
**Free Show** Max Strozzi with Peter Dietrick Live at The Plus
Friday, April 28, 2023 - 9:00pm
to
Saturday, April 29, 2023 - 12:00am
Trivia Night
Thursday, May 11, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Wine Dinner on the Farm: Thailand
Wednesday, August 16, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Music Over Menomin - Yata, Sinz, & Orfield
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Food & Music with The Falderals at The Barn
Thursday, July 27, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
9:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, April 20, 2028 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Music Over Menomin - Jason Dea West
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Music Over Menomin - North of Dixie
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Music Over Menomin - Balterdash
Thursday, August 10, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Music Over Menomin - About a Boat- canceled due to weather
Thursday, July 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
2023 Annual Meeting
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
9:00am
to
1:30pm
Dancing Dragonfly Wine Tasting
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
CRAFT BEER Cinco De Mayo!
Friday, May 5, 2023 - 5:00pm
to
Saturday, May 6, 2023 - 1:00am
Understanding Your Garden Soil
Wednesday, May 3, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
Picnic & Petals: A May Celebration! Rain or Shine!
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Music Over Menomin - The Cutaways
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
Arbor Day Celebration
Friday, April 28, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Your Garden: A bird's paradise
Friday, July 21, 2023 -
8:30am
to
4:30pm
The Flaming Doublewides Return!
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Steel Magnolias - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Steel Magnolias - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Sunday, May 14, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Neighborhood Thrift Sale
Thursday, June 8, 2023 - 7:00am
to
Sunday, June 11, 2023 - 10:00am
Steel Magnolias - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Friday, May 12, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Steel Magnolias - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Sunday, May 7, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
4:00pm
Steel Magnolias - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
May 6th Banbury Place Market
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Steel Magnolias - Proudly Presented by Menomonie Theater Guild
Friday, May 5, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
A Night of Extreme Metal | Knoll with God is War, Beyond Deth, Dead Soul Symphony
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Youth and Young Adults Building Unity Meeting
Monday, April 17, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
All of Us Research Program Enrollment
Friday, April 21, 2023 -
8:00am
to
3:00pm
Library Board Meeting
Thursday, April 15, 2027 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Mabel's Community Celebration 2023
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Friends of the Library Meeting
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Friends of the Library INFORMAL Meeting
Wednesday, May 24, 2023 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Blood Drive
Friday, August 4, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Tiny Art Show Kit Pick Up Starts
Monday, June 19, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, June 22, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, June 27, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, June 28, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, June 20, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, June 15, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, June 14, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, June 13, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, June 8, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, June 7, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, June 6, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, June 29, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, July 4, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, July 26, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, July 25, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, July 20, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, July 19, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, July 18, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, July 13, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, July 12, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Tuesday, July 11, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, July 6, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Wednesday, July 5, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Summer Storytime
Thursday, July 27, 2023 -
9:30am
to
10:00am
Blood Drive
Friday, June 9, 2023 -
9:30am
to
3:30pm
2023 PRIDE PICNIC!!
Sunday, June 4, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Arbor Day Celebration: John Anshus Tree Dedication
Friday, April 28, 2023 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Spring Rummage and Bake Sale
Friday, April 21, 2023 -
9:00am
to
6:00pm
Spring Rummage and Bake Sale
Saturday, April 22, 2023 -
9:00am
to
2:00pm
Wild & Scenic Film Festival
Saturday, April 15, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
Early Spring Woodland Walk & Roll: An Accessible Plant Walk
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
2:30pm
Early Spring Woodland Walk & Roll: An Accessible Plant Walk
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
10:30am
to
12:00pm
St. James Sparkling Fruit Wine Tasting
Saturday, May 13, 2023 - 9:00am
to
Sunday, May 14, 2023 - 4:30pm
The Road to Midwest Deathfest w Bleed the Victim feat. Deterioration, Pursuit, Bloodgeon, Bray Road
Friday, June 23, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Honors Drawing II Show
Friday, April 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Hmong Heritage Month Gala
Friday, April 28, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
11:00pm
Volume One's Food Truck Friday | July 7, 2023
Friday, July 7, 2023 -
11:00am
to
7:00pm
Closed for Memorial Day
Monday, May 29, 2023 (All day)
Friends of the Library Meeting
Wednesday, April 12, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
1860 Vintage Base Ball in Eau Claire
Saturday, June 10, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
5:00pm
Vendors in the Vines at River Bend Winery & Distillery with Big Papa BBQ and Music by Songa
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Community Conversations on housing
Saturday, April 8, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
1:45pm
Mark Healey & Jim Schuh Duo
Saturday, April 8, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Menomonie Vintage Base Ball Festival
Saturday, June 24, 2023 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Be More Chill
Repeats every day until Sat Apr 15 2023.
Thursday, April 13, 2023 - 7:30pm
Friday, April 14, 2023 - 7:30pm
Saturday, April 15, 2023 - 7:30pm
Art Group at the Kaleidoscope Center
Friday, April 7, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
6:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Cathy Herndon
Friday, April 14, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Uganda’s Dance of Hope
Friday, April 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
Late Night Jazz: Josh Gallagher Trio
Saturday, April 15, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, April 18, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Stand in the Light Memory Choir "Sing On!" Spring Concert
Thursday, April 20, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
EleMENtrio
Thursday, April 20, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
HCC Eggroll Sale
Saturday, April 29, 2023 -
9:00am
to
5:00pm
Nick Foytik at Jeremiah's Bullfrog Fish Farm
Saturday, July 8, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
Jazz Alley Trio - LIVE MUSIC & DANCING
Thursday, April 13, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
903 Brewers Tasting
Wednesday, April 12, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Olson's Ice Cream Share Night
Wednesday, April 12, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
8:30pm
Clear Water Comedy Presents: Mo Alexander Live at The Plus
Thursday, March 30, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
30-hr Trauma-Informed Resilience-Focused Yoga Certification
Friday, March 31, 2023 - 5:30pm
to
Sunday, April 2, 2023 - 6:30pm
Elk Mound Booster Club Spring Craft Sale
Saturday, April 1, 2023 -
9:00am
to
3:00pm
Mary Marin Fiber Art Pop Up
Saturday, April 1, 2023 -
10:00am
to
4:00pm
GROWWing the Vote: Menomonie
Saturday, April 1, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Succulent Class
Saturday, April 1, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Student Performance: How He Lied To Her Husband
Sunday, April 2, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
6:30pm
April Wine Meetup - White Wines of the World
Thursday, April 6, 2023 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
National Drug Take Back Day
Saturday, April 22, 2023 (All day)
37th Annual Fido and Friends 5K Fun Run/Walk
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
7:30am
to
12:00pm
Land & Water Conservation Department Community Conversation
Saturday, April 22, 2023 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Community Conversations Chat
Saturday, April 22, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
The Lakely Presents: Clear Water Comedy Open Mic
Tuesday, April 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Locals' Night Out
Thursday, April 20, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
7:00pm
The Brewing Projekt Anniversary Party!
Saturday, May 6, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
11:00pm
Eggplant Heroes at Unity Center
Friday, April 14, 2023 -
6:30pm
to
9:30pm
Annual Easter Egg Hunt
Saturday, April 8, 2023 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
Spring Hop for the Wild Ones
Sunday, April 2, 2023 - 10:00am
to
Saturday, April 8, 2023 - 7:00pm
Opening Day 2023
Saturday, April 1, 2023 -
11:00am
to
8:00pm
Dallas Brass
Friday, March 31, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Tapping into the Community Presents: Bolton Refuge House
Thursday, April 27, 2023 -
4:00pm
to
9:00pm
Second Annual Stout & Porter Fest
Saturday, May 13, 2023 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Tiffany Wildlife Area Train Ride
Saturday, May 20, 2023 -
7:45am
to
12:00pm
Comedy on the Farm!
Wednesday, August 23, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Comedy on the Farm!
Wednesday, August 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Comedy on the Farm!
Sunday, July 9, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Comedy on the Farm!
Wednesday, June 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Schola Cantorum of Eau Claire: Totentanz
Sunday, April 23, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Stefan Geisinger Band @ Beatles on the Chippewa
Sunday, April 23, 2023 -
12:00pm
to
8:00pm
Community Conversations - Menomonie Public Library
Saturday, March 4, 2023 - 12:00pm
Community Conversation - Pollinators
Saturday, November 19, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:30pm
School Board Informational Session
Thursday, November 17, 2022 - 7:00pm
CVTC/ECASD High School Academy Parent and Student Information Session
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
No School for Students
Friday, February 17, 2023 (All day)
No School for Students
Monday, February 20, 2023 (All day)
No School for Students
Friday, April 7, 2023 (All day)
No School for Students
Monday, April 10, 2023 (All day)
Family-Teacher Conferences (All Levels)
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
7:45am
to
8:15pm
No School for Students
Monday, January 16, 2023 (All day)
No School for Students
Monday, January 23, 2023 (All day)
Thanksgiving Break
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
to
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
No School for Students
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Winter Break
Friday, December 23, 2022 (All day)
to
Monday, January 2, 2023 (All day)
No School for Students
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
No School for Students
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
to
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
Family-Teacher Conferences (All Levels)
Thursday, February 16, 2023 -
7:45am
to
8:15pm
Viennese Ball
Saturday, April 1, 2023 -
12:00am
to
2:00am
Viennese Ball
Friday, March 31, 2023 (All day)
Pre-Med Forum
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Dec 15 2022.
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 20, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 10, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 24, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 15, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
A Capella Extravaganza
Friday, October 21, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Celebration of Scholarship
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 -
4:30pm
to
6:00pm
Dunn County News Conversation
Friday, October 7, 2022 - 1:00pm
ORSP Faculty Forum - Dr. Wayne Carroll
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
12:10pm
to
12:50pm
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at The Wittenberg Classic
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Cross Country) City Wells 5K vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at St. Norbert
Sunday, October 23, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Carleton (Minn.)
Sunday, October 23, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Cross Country) UW-Eau Claire vs. WIAC Conference Championship
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saturday, October 29, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) Concordia Wisconsin vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Ice Hockey) Saint John's (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, November 4, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
Saturday, November 5, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at The Wittenberg Classic
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Cross Country) UW-Eau Claire at Augustana Invitational - 6k Open
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Soccer) Loras (Iowa) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Sunday, September 25, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at Gate City Invite
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse
Friday, September 30, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Augsburg (Minn.)
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at WIAC Championships
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at WIAC Championships
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stevens Point
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire at Johnson and Wales and Castleton
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Northland
Friday, November 11, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Soccer) NCAA Regional vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Basketball) UW-Eau Claire at DePauw (Ind.)
Friday, December 30, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Basketball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Wednesday, January 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at St. Norbert
Saturday, January 7, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Hamline University (Minn.)
Friday, January 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Superior
Saturday, January 14, 2023 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Basketball) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, January 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire Diving at Hope College & University of Chicago
Saturday, January 21, 2023 (All day)
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Superior vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, January 21, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Northland
Friday, January 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Saturday, January 28, 2023 (All day)
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Northland
Saturday, January 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, January 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, December 10, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Basketball) UW-Eau Claire at Bethany Lutheran
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Superior
Saturday, November 12, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Basketball) Minn.-Morris vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Elite Eight
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Basketball) Denison vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, November 18, 2022 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
(Wrestling) 8 Man Battles (Cornell, St. Johns, Augustana, Buena Vista) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire at Augsburg
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Basketball) St. Norbert vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
(Women's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at Rochester Invitational
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire at Blithe Duals
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire at Blithe Duals
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Ice Hockey) Northland vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at St. Norbert
Sunday, November 27, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Dec 15 2022.
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 20, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 10, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 24, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 15, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) Saint Mary's (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 5, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 29, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) Bethel Univ. (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Swimming and Diving) Alumni Meet
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at ITA Tournament
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
(Football) Albion vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
1:10pm
to
4:10pm
(Women's Basketball) Bethel Univ. (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 12, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Basketball) St. Norbert vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire at MSOE Invitational
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Basketball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Wednesday, January 4, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Basketball) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, January 14, 2023 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Saturday, January 28, 2023 (All day)
(Women's Basketball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Saturday, February 4, 2023 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. WIAC Championships
Friday, February 17, 2023 (All day)
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at NCAA Diving Zones
Saturday, February 25, 2023 (All day)
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at NCAA Championships
Saturday, March 18, 2023 (All day)
Homecoming Hike
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Guest Artist: Artina McCain, piano
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dogs: Bella and Chloe the Golden Retrievers
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Luigi the Galgo
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
Celebration of Scholarship
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Chemical Industry Seminar - Chelsea Nikula
Friday, December 2, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
12:50pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dogs: Bella + Chloe the Golden Retrievers
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Monday, October 24, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Monday, October 24, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dogs: Bella + Chloe the Golden Retrievers
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dogs: Bella and Chloe the Golden Retrievers
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Luigi the Galgo
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire at Yellowjacket Open
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Ice Hockey) Northland vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at Rochester Invitational
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Hamline University (Minn.)
Friday, January 13, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at Northland
Friday, January 27, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Ice Hockey) St. Scholastica (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, February 8, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at NCAA Diving Zones
Wednesday, February 22, 2023 (All day)
(Women's Swimming and Diving) UW-Eau Claire at NCAA Championships
Friday, March 17, 2023 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
ECPSF Golden Apple Awards
Thursday, April 13, 2023 - 5:30pm
Spring Break | No classes
Repeats every day until Thu Mar 23 2023.
Monday, March 20, 2023 (All day)
Tuesday, March 21, 2023 (All day)
Wednesday, March 22, 2023 (All day)
Thursday, March 23, 2023 (All day)
Chemical Industry Seminar
Friday, November 11, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
12:50pm
Blugold Bark Break
Friday, September 30, 2022 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Dr. Amelia Miholca: 'Remembrance, Forgetfulness, and Distortion: Memorializing the Holocaust in Eastern Europe'
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
12:15pm
to
1:00pm
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Dec 15 2022.
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 20, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 10, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, November 24, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, December 15, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
University Symphony Orchestra Concert
Thursday, March 16, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
ORSP's Faculty Forum - Dr. Jennifer Muehlenkamp
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
12:10pm
to
12:50pm
Chemical Industry Seminar - Chemical Internships
Friday, September 23, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
12:50pm
Opioid Overdose Prevention and Narcan Training
Friday, September 30, 2022 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Opioid Overdose Prevention and Narcan Training
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Choral Artist-in-Residence Concert
Wednesday, March 15, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The Forum Series presents Monica Lewinsky
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
7:30am
to
8:30am
Guest Artist: Ann DuHamel, piano
Sunday, October 2, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Latin American Studies Week: Dinner and keynote
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
LAS Week: Immigration presentation
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
The Forum Presents: Jessica McCabe
Tuesday, March 14, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
MN Timberwolves vs Milwaukee Bucks
Friday, November 4, 2022 -
9:00pm
to
10:00pm
Indoor cycling at Hilltop
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
4:15pm
Indoor cycling at Hilltop
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
5:45pm
Faculty-Guest Recital: Recorder Fireworks
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Mall of America Bus Trip
Saturday, December 3, 2022 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
MN Vikings vs NY Jets
Sunday, December 4, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
MN Wild vs NY Islanders Hockey
Tuesday, February 28, 2023 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
MN Timberwolves vs Milwaukee Bucks
Friday, November 4, 2022 -
9:00pm
to
10:00pm
The Wolves
Sunday, March 12, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
Whispers In The Driftless: Maggie Ginsberg And Nickolas Butler In Conversation
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Violin Master Class: Richard Lin
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Symphony Band & Wind Symphony Concert
Saturday, March 11, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
'Fenced Waves' art exhibition
Repeats every day every Monday and every Tuesday and every Wednesday and every Thursday and every Friday until Fri Oct 07 2022.
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Monday, September 19, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Friday, September 23, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Friday, September 30, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Monday, October 3, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Friday, October 7, 2022 -
10:00am
to
4:30pm
Blugold Makerspace: Soldering 101
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: Soldering 101
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: Macrame Plant Hanger
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
4:30pm
Blugold Makerspace: Macrame Plant Hanger
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Blugold Makerspace: Macrame Plant Hanger
Monday, September 19, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: Soldering 101
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: Soldering 101
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: Soldering 101
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: Soldering 101
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
The Forum Presents: Monica Lewinsky
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
9:00pm
ORSP Faculty Forum - Dr. Ezgi Akar
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
12:10pm
to
12:50pm
Blugold Makerspace: 3D Printing 101
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: 3D Printing 101
Friday, September 9, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
The Wolves
Repeats every day until Sat Mar 11 2023.
Wednesday, March 8, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Thursday, March 9, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Friday, March 10, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Saturday, March 11, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Blugold Makerspace: 3D Printing 101
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Blugold Makerspace: 3D Printing 101
Friday, September 9, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Faculty Lecture-Recital: Namji Kim, piano
Sunday, September 25, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
UAC Film: Blair Witch Project
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Blugolds for Better: Community Table
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
2:45pm
to
7:15pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
Cabin Show: Brooke Elizabeth and TBD
Saturday, October 29, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
Biology Club Meeting
Monday, October 24, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
The Gender Gap
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Cabin Show: Landon Conrath
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:15pm
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
Biology Club Meeting
Monday, November 7, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
UAC Film: Mamma Mia
Thursday, November 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Biology/Neuroscience Club Meeting
Monday, October 10, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Encounter
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
UAC Film: Ratatouille
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Cabin Show: Fiona Rose Kelly and TBD
Saturday, October 15, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
Cabin Show: Open Mic Night hosted by TBD
Saturday, December 3, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Biology Club Meeting
Monday, December 5, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
Sexual Assault Bystander Intervention Training
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
Encounter
Thursday, December 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
UAC Film: 10 Things I Hate About You
Thursday, December 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, December 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, December 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, December 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, December 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, December 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, December 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, December 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, December 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, December 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, December 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, December 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, December 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, December 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
Blugolds for Better: Chippewa Valley Habitat for Humanity: ReStore
Friday, December 9, 2022 -
12:15am
to
4:45pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
The Gender Gap
Thursday, December 8, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, December 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, December 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, December 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society End of Semester Meeting
Saturday, December 10, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
UAC Film: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Encounter
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
Blugolds for Better: Bolton Refuge House
Friday, November 11, 2022 -
11:45am
to
4:15pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
Sexual Assault Bystander Intervention Training
Thursday, November 10, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
3:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
Cabin Show: Sweater People
Saturday, November 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
Biology Club Meeting
Monday, November 21, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library After Dark
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
SACM @ Blu's Orgs Bash
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
UWEC Pre-Vet Club at BOB
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
National Society of Collegiate Scholars at BOB
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
American Red Cross B.O.B Event
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
SAS at Blu's Org Bash
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Table Toppers BOB event
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Pre-Recruitment: BOB
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Anime Appreciation Society B.O.B
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Homecoming Info Session
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Pre-Recruitment: The CookOUT
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Run EC! Wednesday September 7th 5 pm
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Semester Kickoff Meeting
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
Senate Social
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Pre-Recruitment: Paint in the Park
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
6:00pm
Encounter
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
UAC Film: Elvis
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
Part-Time Job Fair
Friday, September 9, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
Concert Dance Company 22/23 Auditions
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
9:00am
to
12:30pm
Pre-Recruitment: Farmer's Market with the Greeks
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
9:00am
to
11:00am
Run EC! Saturday September 10th 10am
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Suthy Sidewalk Chalk Art
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
Pre-Recruitment: Field Games
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
Cabin Show: Sam Alesandri
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
GAME NIGHT
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
Pre-Recruitment: Gym Games
Sunday, September 11, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
House Day
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Biology Club Introductory Meeting
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Fraternity Recruitment: Carnival Games
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Neuroscience Club Meeting
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Student Senate Weekly Meeting
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
First Club Meeting
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Pre-Recruitment: Library Games
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
Pre-Recruitment: Coffee with the Greeks
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
8:00am
to
10:00am
Fraternity Recruitment: Gym Games
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Pre-Recruitment: Therapy Dogs
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Fraternity Recruitment: Hilltop Hangout
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Game Night
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Service-Learning Community Engagement Fair
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Fraternity Recruitment: Casino Night
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
UAC Film: Dinner for Schmucks
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
Homecoming Info Session
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
Blugolds for Better: Eau Claire County Humane Association
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
11:45am
to
4:15pm
Fraternity Recruitment: Greek Cookout
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
8:30pm
Pre-Recruitment: Cookie Decorating
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
TV-10 Movie Night: Jumanji
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
11:00pm
24 Hour Project - Participants
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
24 Hour Project - Participants
Saturday, September 17, 2022 -
12:00am
to
11:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Student Senate Weekly Meeting
Monday, September 19, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Homecoming Info Session
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
American Chemical Society - First Meeting of Fall 22
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
Homecoming Info Session
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
UAC Film: Shrek 2
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
UAC Film: Shrek 2
Friday, September 23, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
9:30pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
Volley for a Cure
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
5:00pm
Cabin Show: Emm K, Emmett Mulrooney and Colin Bracewell
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Biology Club Meeting
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Homecoming Info Session
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Student Senate Weekly Meeting
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
Weekly Worship and Meal
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
Anime Appreciation Society Weekly Meeting
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
National Hot Apple Cider Day
Friday, September 30, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
Homecoming Info Session and Bonfire
Sunday, October 2, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
EDI Independent Film: Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Los Lecheros: Undocumented in America's Dairyland
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Not Your Model Minority
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Owned: A Tale of Two Americas
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
EDI Independent Film: Young Lakota
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
The Wolves
Sunday, March 5, 2023 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
The Wolves
Repeats every day until Sat Mar 04 2023.
Friday, March 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Saturday, March 4, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
First Fridays: Music of Our Time
Friday, March 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Career Fair Spruce Up
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Drop-in Resume Reviews
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
4:00pm
Accounting and Finance Career Fair
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
5:00pm
All Majors Career Fair
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
UW System Career Trek with Xcel Energy
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
Part-Time Job Fair
Friday, September 9, 2022 -
11:00am
to
2:00pm
Mobile Primary Care Clinic for Employees
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Mobile Mammography
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Mobile Primary Care Clinic for Employees
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Mobile Primary Care Clinic for Employees
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Mobile Primary Care Clinic for Employees
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Mobile Primary Care Clinic for Employees
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Service-Learning Community Engagement Fair
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Homecoming
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Constitution Day Event: Nadine Strossen, 'Censorship, Free Speech and the Constitution'
Monday, September 19, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Service-Learning Community Engagement Fair
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Golden Blugold Celebration
Friday, October 7, 2022 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Health Coaching for Employees
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Mobile Primary Care Clinic for Employees
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:00pm
Golden Blugold Celebration
Friday, October 7, 2022 -
9:00am
to
10:00am
Blugold Athletics Hall of Fame Banquet and Inductions
Friday, October 7, 2022 -
4:30pm
to
9:00pm
Golden Blugold Celebration
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
Homecoming
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Ethics and Boundaries: Working with Immigrant and Refugee Populations
Friday, December 16, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:30pm
Study Abroad Fair
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
'Fenced Waves' Opening Reception
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
7:30pm
Service-Learning Community Engagement Fair
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) Home Exhibition - TBA vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, August 27, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) Winona State (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, August 31, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at St. Ben's Invitational
Saturday, September 3, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Transylvania
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Trinity (Texas)
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Soccer) St. Olaf (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Golf) Georgianni Blugold Invitational vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Tennis) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at Minnesota Golf Classic
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Simpson College (Iowa)
Saturday, September 17, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Men's Soccer) Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Sunday, September 18, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Football) Albion vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
1:10pm
to
4:10pm
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at Gate City Invite
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Coe College (Iowa)
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Cornell College (Iowa)
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout Invitational
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at St. Olaf (Minn.)
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Elmhurst (Ill.)
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Finlandia University (Mich.)
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
4:30pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Saturday, October 15, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Carleton (Minn.)
Sunday, October 23, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
(Football) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 29, 2022 -
1:10pm
to
4:10pm
(Women's Volleyball) WIAC Semifinals vs. UW-Eau Claire
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) NCAA Regional vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Final Four
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
Service-Learning Community Engagement Fair
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, September 5, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Intramurals Block 1 Registration
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
12:00am
to
9:00pm
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Block 2 Registration
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Block 2 Registration
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Block 2 Registration
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Block 2 Registration
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Block 2 Registration
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Block 2 Registration
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
Intramural Fall Tournaments
Monday, December 12, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Summer Cinema | Hercules
Repeats every week every Wednesday until Wed Aug 24 2022 except Wed Jul 06 2022, Wed Jul 20 2022, Wed Aug 03 2022, Wed Aug 17 2022.
Wednesday, August 24, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
Coaching Your Way to Engaged Employees
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:00pm
Sign Language 1
Monday, October 24, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Employee Evaluation and Performance Management
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Learning to Lead
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Free On Campus Health Coach
Wednesday, August 17, 2022 -
11:00am
to
3:00pm
Keynote Presentation for Intersectional Women's Center: Dr. Sandibel Borges
Friday, September 23, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
(Women's Soccer) Winona State (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, August 31, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Soccer) Hamline University (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Thursday, September 1, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at St. Ben's Invitational
Saturday, September 3, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Transylvania
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
10:00am
to
1:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Trinity (Texas)
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Soccer) St. Olaf (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Northland
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Golf) Georgianni Blugold Invitational vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Tennis) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at Central (Iowa)
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Benedict (Minn.)
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Grinnell
Sunday, September 11, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Superior vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) Saint Benedict (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at DIII Invitational
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) St. Catherine (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 17, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Men's Golf) Frank Wrigglesworth Blugold Invitational vs. UW-Eau Claire
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at St. Catherine (Minn.)
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Ripon College (Wis.)
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 -
4:30pm
to
7:30pm
(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at ITA Tournament
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at ITA Tournament
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
(Football) Albion vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
1:10pm
to
4:10pm
(Men's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
6:30pm
(Men's Golf) UW-Eau Claire at Gate City Invite
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at ITA Tournament
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Soccer) Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Cornell College (Iowa)
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Soccer) UW-Eau Claire at Augsburg (Minn.)
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Univ. of Chicago
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
3:30pm
(Football) UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
1:10pm
to
4:10pm
(Women's Volleyball) St. Scholastica (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Tennis) UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 15, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Marian (Wis.)
Saturday, October 15, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at WIAC Tournament
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Hamline University (Minn.)
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at WIAC Tournament
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Men's Soccer) Carroll (Wis.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 29, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Soccer) WIAC Quarterfinals vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) WIAC First Round vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) WIAC Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
Saturday, November 5, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) NCAA Regionals vs. UW-Eau Claire
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Elite Eight
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) NCAA Final Four vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Soccer) NCAA Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
First Fridays: Stravinsky's "L'Histoire du soldat"
Friday, February 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Wednesday, August 31, 2022 (All day)
Cabaret
Repeats every day until Sat Feb 04 2023.
Thursday, February 2, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Friday, February 3, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Saturday, February 4, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Sunday, October 16, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Sunday, October 23, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
The Bald Soprano
Repeats every day until Sat Dec 10 2022.
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Thursday, December 8, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Friday, December 9, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Saturday, December 10, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The Bald Soprano
Repeats every day until Sun Dec 11 2022.
Saturday, December 10, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
Sunday, December 11, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Saturday, October 15, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Thursday, October 20, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Friday, October 21, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Critical Conversations
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
8:30am
to
4:00pm
Critical Conversations
Friday, November 18, 2022 -
12:00am
to
4:00pm
Collaborative Community Approaches to Hoarding
Friday, December 2, 2022 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Spring Semester classes begin
Monday, January 30, 2023 (All day)
FireUp Cheer & Dance Competition
Saturday, December 10, 2022 -
8:00am
to
8:00pm
UFO Days
Friday, July 29, 2022 (All day)
to
Sunday, July 31, 2022 (All day)
Ethics and Boundaries: Power and Bias
Friday, November 18, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:30pm
McIntyre Library After Dark
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
Summer Cinema | Hercules
Wednesday, August 24, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
Annual Blugold Breakfast and Opening Meeting
Tuesday, August 23, 2022 -
7:30am
to
8:30am
McIntyre Library After Dark
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
Fall Commencement
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
Spring Semester classes begin
Thursday, January 26, 2023 (All day)
Winterim Session classes end
Thursday, January 26, 2023 (All day)
Cabaret
Repeats every day until Sat Jan 28 2023.
Thursday, January 26, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Friday, January 27, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Saturday, January 28, 2023 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Ethical Boundaries: Ethical Practice in Rural Settings
Friday, November 4, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:30pm
Ethics and Boundaries: Compassion Fatigue, Burnout, and Self-Care
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:30pm
Employee Evaluation and Performance Management
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Employee Evaluation and Performance Management
Friday, November 4, 2022 -
12:00am
to
8:30am
Martin Luther King Holiday | University closed
Monday, January 16, 2023 (All day)
FREE Foot & Nail Care for the Community
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 -
7:30am
to
5:30pm
FREE Foot & Nail Care for the Community
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
FREE Foot & Nail Care for the Community
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
FREE Foot & Nail Care for the Community
Friday, October 21, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
The Climb Challenge
Saturday, August 13, 2022 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Summer Cinema | Hercules
Wednesday, August 24, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
Countdown to Commencement
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library After Dark
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) Home Exhibition - TBA vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, August 27, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at St. Olaf (Minn.)
Tuesday, August 30, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Football) Loras (Iowa) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Trinity (Texas)
Saturday, September 3, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at Central (Iowa)
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Saturday, September 10, 2022 -
2:30pm
to
5:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) St. Catherine (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 17, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse
Friday, September 30, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Coe College (Iowa)
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
3:00pm
(Football) UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Elmhurst (Ill.)
Saturday, October 8, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Marian (Wis.)
Saturday, October 15, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Superior vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Friday, October 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) WIAC Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
Saturday, November 5, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) NCAA Regionals vs. UW-Eau Claire
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Elite Eight
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
Winterim Session classes begin
Tuesday, January 3, 2023 (All day)
New Year's Holiday | University closed
Monday, January 2, 2023 (All day)
New Year's Holiday | University closed
Saturday, December 31, 2022 (All day)
Summer Cinema | Hercules
Wednesday, August 24, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
Summer Cinema | Hercules
Wednesday, August 24, 2022 -
8:00pm
to
9:00pm
Chalkfest
Saturday, July 23, 2022 -
11:00am
to
7:00pm
Holiday | University closed
Monday, December 26, 2022 (All day)
Holiday | University closed
Sunday, December 25, 2022 (All day)
Holiday | University closed
Saturday, December 24, 2022 (All day)
Coaching Your Way to Engaged Employees
Repeats every week every Thursday and every Friday until Fri Oct 21 2022.
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:00pm
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:00pm
Thursday, October 20, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:00pm
Friday, October 21, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:00pm
Commencement | Eau Claire campus
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
Fall Commencement
Saturday, December 17, 2022 (All day)
Final Examinations
Repeats every day until Wed Dec 21 2022 except Fri Dec 16 2022, Sat Dec 17 2022.
Friday, December 16, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, December 18, 2022 (All day)
Monday, December 19, 2022 (All day)
Tuesday, December 20, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, December 21, 2022 (All day)
Advanced Grant Writing
Thursday, October 13, 2022 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Advanced Grant Writing
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
12:00am
to
12:00pm
Beginning Grant Writing
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
9:00am
to
12:00pm
Beginning Grant Writing
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 -
12:00am
to
12:00pm
July Institutional Review Board Meeting
Friday, July 29, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:30am
Fall Session classes end
Thursday, December 15, 2022 (All day)
Cow Tales: Memories of a Rural Vet
Thursday, December 15, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Creating Art with Alcohol Inks
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Oct 18 2022.
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, September 8, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, September 25, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
Red Cedar Choir
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
Northwinds British Brass Band
Sunday, December 4, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Red Cedar Choir
Sunday, December 4, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Communiversity Band
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:30pm
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
Communiversity Band
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Orientation, Time Management, and Delegation
Repeats every day until Fri Oct 07 2022.
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
8:30am
to
4:00pm
Friday, October 7, 2022 -
8:30am
to
4:00pm
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, December 12, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at St. Olaf (Minn.)
Tuesday, August 30, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
6:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Berry
Friday, September 2, 2022 -
12:15pm
to
3:15pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Augsburg (Minn.)
Friday, September 9, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
10:30pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. TBA
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) Saint Benedict (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Football) Albion vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout
Saturday, October 1, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) St. Scholastica (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stevens Point
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
10:00pm
(Football) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
4:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Macalester (Minn.)
Saturday, October 22, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
8:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Concordia Wisconsin
Saturday, October 29, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
5:00pm
(Women's Volleyball) NCAA Regionals vs. UW-Eau Claire
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) NCAA Regionals vs. UW-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Final Four
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at NCAA Championship
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, December 11, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, December 10, 2022 (All day)
Impressions of America: 1972 - 2022
Thursday, December 8, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, December 9, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:30pm
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Learning to Lead
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
Learning to Lead
Friday, September 16, 2022 -
12:00am
to
4:00pm
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
Emotional Intelligence and Empowerment
Repeats every week every Thursday 2 times.
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Thursday, September 29, 2022 -
9:00am
to
4:00pm
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
Mushrooms of Late Summer and Autumn
Saturday, September 24, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, December 8, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 (All day)
Annual Blugold Breakfast and Opening Meeting
Tuesday, August 23, 2022 -
7:30am
to
8:30am
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, December 6, 2022 (All day)
48th Annual Holiday Concert
Sunday, December 4, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
48th Annual Holiday Concert
Sunday, December 4, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
7:00pm
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, December 5, 2022 (All day)
Jazz I/II Concert
Saturday, December 3, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, December 4, 2022 (All day)
First Fridays: Unconventional Music for Bassoon
Friday, December 2, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, December 3, 2022 (All day)
Ethics and Boundaries: Working with Geriatric Populations
Friday, September 23, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:30pm
Warren Commission Report: Fact or Fiction?
Thursday, December 1, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, December 2, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, September 29, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, September 30, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, October 1, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, October 2, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, October 3, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, October 4, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, October 5, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, October 6, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, October 7, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, October 8, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, October 9, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, October 10, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, October 11, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, October 12, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, October 13, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, October 14, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, October 21, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, October 23, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, October 24, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, October 25, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, October 26, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, October 27, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, October 28, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, October 29, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, October 30, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, October 31, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, November 1, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, November 2, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, November 3, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, November 4, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, November 5, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, November 6, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, November 7, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, November 8, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, November 10, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, November 11, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, November 12, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, November 13, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, November 14, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, November 15, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, November 17, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, November 18, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, November 19, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, November 20, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, November 21, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Saturday, November 26, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Sunday, November 27, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Monday, November 28, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Tuesday, November 29, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 (All day)
Wound Treatment Associate Program
Thursday, December 1, 2022 (All day)
Free On Campus Health Coach
Monday, June 13, 2022 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Free On Campus Health Coach
Thursday, July 21, 2022 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
Free On Campus Health Coach
Thursday, August 18, 2022 -
10:00am
to
2:00pm
University Band Concert
Monday, November 28, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Sign Language 1
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Oct 31 2022.
Monday, September 12, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, September 19, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, September 26, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, October 3, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, October 10, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, October 17, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, October 24, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Monday, October 31, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
7:30pm
Thanksgiving recess | No classes, university open
Friday, November 25, 2022 (All day)
Thanksgiving Day | University closed
Thursday, November 24, 2022 (All day)
Fall Recess Begins | No classes, university open
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 (All day)
Jazz III/IV Concert
Monday, November 21, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Choral Area Showcase Concert
Sunday, November 20, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
The Singing Statesmen Concert
Saturday, November 19, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Final Examinations
Repeats every day until Thu May 19 2022.
Friday, May 20, 2022 (All day)
Pack it up and pass it on!
Repeats every day until Fri May 20 2022.
Friday, May 20, 2022 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Memorial Day Holiday | University Closed
Monday, May 30, 2022 (All day)
Symphony Band & Wind Symphony Concert
Friday, November 18, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Final Examinations
Repeats every day until Thu May 19 2022.
Thursday, May 19, 2022 (All day)
Three-Week Summer Session begins
Monday, May 23, 2022 (All day)
Three-Week Summer Session ends
Friday, June 10, 2022 (All day)
Eight-Week Summer Session begins
Monday, June 13, 2022 (All day)
Independence Day Holiday | University Closed
Monday, July 4, 2022 (All day)
Eight-Week Summer Session ends
Friday, August 5, 2022 (All day)
Labor Day Holiday | University closed
Monday, September 5, 2022 (All day)
Fall semester classes begin
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 (All day)
Local Abandoned Railroads
Thursday, November 17, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Final Examinations
Repeats every day until Thu May 19 2022.
Wednesday, May 18, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, May 19, 2022 (All day)
Sign Language 2
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 23 2022.
Monday, May 23, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Final Examinations
Repeats every day until Thu May 19 2022.
Tuesday, May 17, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, May 18, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, May 19, 2022 (All day)
Symphonic Choir Concert
Sunday, November 13, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
UWEC Theatre: Student One Act Plays
Repeats every day until Sat May 14 2022.
Saturday, May 14, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Ethics and Boundaries: Telehealth and Technology
Friday, September 9, 2022 -
10:00am
to
12:00pm
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 19 2022.
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
UWEC Theatre: Student One Act Plays
Repeats every day until Sat May 14 2022.
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Saturday, May 14, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
University Symphony Orchestra Concert
Friday, November 11, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Wednesday, August 31, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Thursday, September 1, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Friday, September 2, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Saturday, September 3, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Sunday, September 4, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Monday, September 5, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Tuesday, September 6, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Wednesday, September 7, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Thursday, September 8, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Friday, September 9, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Saturday, September 10, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Sunday, September 11, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Monday, September 12, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Tuesday, September 13, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Wednesday, September 14, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Thursday, September 15, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Friday, September 16, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Saturday, September 17, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Sunday, September 18, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Monday, September 19, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Tuesday, September 20, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Wednesday, September 21, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Thursday, September 22, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Friday, September 23, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Saturday, September 24, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Sunday, September 25, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Monday, September 26, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Tuesday, September 27, 2022 (All day)
Conversations about Change: Introduction to Motivational Interviewing
Wednesday, September 28, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
The Refugee Experience in Western Wisconsin
Thursday, November 10, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Sign Language 2
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 23 2022.
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 23, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
UW-Eau Claire at NCAA Championships
Friday, May 13, 2022 (All day)
Beaver Creek Reserve Nature Hike
Saturday, May 14, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
2:00pm
Novum Voce & Treble Choir Concert
Monday, November 7, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Women's Concert Chorale & Concert Choir
Sunday, November 6, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
High School Honor Band, Op. 56
Saturday, November 5, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 19 2022.
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Outdoor Yoga at McIntyre Library
Repeats every week until Thu May 12 2022.
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:15pm
Pack it up and pass it on!
Repeats every day until Fri May 20 2022.
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
Friday, May 20, 2022 -
11:00am
to
4:00pm
First Fridays: An Evening of Song
Friday, November 4, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Perspectives on Invasive Plants
Thursday, November 3, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
BMB Indoor Concert
Thursday, November 3, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Spring Edibles
Repeats every week 2 times.
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Tuesday, May 17, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Black Friday
Repeats every week every Sunday and every Saturday until Sun May 15 2022.
Saturday, May 7, 2022 - 2:00pm
Sunday, May 8, 2022 - 2:00pm
Saturday, May 14, 2022 - 2:00pm
Sunday, May 15, 2022 - 2:00pm
Black Friday
Repeats every week every Friday and every Saturday until Sat May 14 2022.
Friday, May 6, 2022 - 7:30pm
Saturday, May 7, 2022 - 7:30pm
Friday, May 13, 2022 - 7:30pm
Saturday, May 14, 2022 - 7:30pm
Bizhiki Culture and Dance Company
Saturday, May 7, 2022 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Sign Language 2
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 23 2022.
Monday, May 9, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 23, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
UWEC Blugold Beginnings Food Drive
Repeats every day until Mon May 02 2022.
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 (All day)
Stress Ball and Heat Pack Making
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
2:00pm
Outdoor Yoga
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:30pm
Mindfulness Activities
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
11:00am
to
1:00pm
McIntyre Library's Pancakes with Chancellor Jim
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
9:00pm
Canceled: 'Bring Her Home' Movie and Discussion
Friday, May 6, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
UWEC Blugold Beginnings Food Drive
Repeats every day until Mon May 02 2022.
Monday, May 2, 2022 (All day)
Robert Frost Celebration of American Poetry
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Friday, April 29, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Saturday, April 30, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Sunday, May 1, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Monday, May 2, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Thursday, May 5, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Friday, May 6, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Saturday, May 7, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Sunday, May 8, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Monday, May 9, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Thursday, May 12, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Friday, May 13, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Saturday, May 14, 2022 (All day)
'Art Actually' Spring 2022 BFA Exhibition
Sunday, May 15, 2022 (All day)
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 19 2022.
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Yoga at McIntyre Library
Repeats every week until Thu May 12 2022.
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:15pm
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:15pm
Alpha Xi Delta Culver's Fundraiser
Monday, May 2, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
7:00pm
Astronomy Day
Saturday, May 7, 2022 -
10:00am
to
3:30pm
Down the Mississippi in a Leaky Canoe
Thursday, October 27, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Monday, May 2, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Thursday, May 5, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Coda the Golden Retriever
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Friday, May 6, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Saturday, May 7, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Sunday, May 8, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Monday, May 9, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Thursday, May 12, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Friday, May 13, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Coda the Golden Retriever
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Saturday, May 14, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Sunday, May 15, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Monday, May 16, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Coda the Golden Retriever
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Tuesday, May 17, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Coda the Golden Retriever
Tuesday, May 17, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Wednesday, May 18, 2022 (All day)
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Thursday, May 19, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Coda the Golden Retriever
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
12:00pm
to
1:00pm
Blugold Makerspace Craft Swap
Friday, May 20, 2022 -
12:00am
to
6:00pm
UWEC Blugold Beginnings Food Drive
Repeats every day until Mon May 02 2022.
Sunday, May 1, 2022 (All day)
Monday, May 2, 2022 (All day)
Growing Up Transgender
Thursday, August 11, 2022 -
8:30am
to
4:30pm
Confluence Dance Project Preview - Meet the Choreographers
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
7:00pm
Sign Language 2
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 23 2022.
Monday, May 2, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 9, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 23, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Confluence Dance Project Preview - Meet the Choreographers
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, April 27, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Monday, May 9, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Nelson the Goldendoodle
Wednesday, May 18, 2022 -
5:30pm
to
6:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Monday, May 2, 2022 -
2:00pm
to
3:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Mocha Joe the Magic Mix
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: CeeCee the Pomeranian
Friday, May 20, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
Growing Up Transgender
Thursday, August 11, 2022 -
8:30am
to
4:30pm
I-94 Seminar Series
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Monday, April 25, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Distance Running
Repeats every week every Saturday until Tue May 03 2022.
Saturday, April 30, 2022 -
8:00am
to
10:00am
Clearwater Choral Festival
Saturday, October 22, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
English Department End-of-Year Celebration
Friday, May 13, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
5:30pm
Public Planetarium Show
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 19 2022.
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
7:00pm
to
8:00pm
Green Week Sustainable Challenge
Repeats every day until Thu Apr 21 2022.
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Monday, April 25, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Beyond Change Management
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Apr 28 2022.
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
8:30am
to
12:30pm
Yoga at McIntyre Library
Repeats every week until Thu May 12 2022.
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:15pm
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:15pm
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
11:30am
to
12:15pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dogs: Bella and Chloe the Golden Retrievers
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Monday, May 2, 2022 -
4:30pm
to
5:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Friday, May 6, 2022 -
1:30pm
to
2:30pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 -
1:00pm
to
2:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dogs: Bella and Chloe the Golden Retrievers
Thursday, May 12, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
McIntyre Library Therapy Dog: Madison the Goldendoodle
Thursday, May 19, 2022 -
4:00pm
to
5:00pm
Distinguished Master's Thesis-Colleen McCluskey
Monday, April 25, 2022 -
3:30pm
to
4:15pm
Wisconsin 101: Local History with Objects
Thursday, October 20, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Friday, October 21, 2022 -
12:00am
to
1:00am
Green Week Sustainable Challenge
Repeats every day until Thu Apr 21 2022.
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Robert Frost Celebration of American Poetry
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
7:00pm
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Thursday, October 20, 2022 (All day)
Wild Mushrooms 101
Repeats every week 2 times.
Tuesday, April 26, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Mushrooms 101
Repeats every week until Tue Apr 26 2022.
Tuesday, April 26, 2022 -
6:00pm
to
9:00pm
Green Week Sustainable Challenge
Repeats every day until Thu Apr 21 2022.
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Distance Running
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Apr 26 2022.
Tuesday, April 26, 2022 -
7:00am
to
7:50am
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Wednesday, October 19, 2022 (All day)
Green Week Sustainable Challenge
Repeats every day until Thu Apr 21 2022.
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Sign Language 2
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 23 2022.
Monday, April 25, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 2, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 9, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 16, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Monday, May 23, 2022 -
6:30pm
to
8:00pm
Springfest: Plant Giveaway
Monday, May 2, 2022 -
3:00pm
to
4:00pm
Spring Dash and Bash
Tuesday, May 3, 2022 -
4:30pm
to
5:30pm
Springfest: Rock Painting and Free Ice Cream
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 -
10:30am
to
11:30am
Springfest: Lemonade, Punch and Cookies
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
10:30am
to
11:30am
Springfest: Chalk the Mall
Friday, May 6, 2022 -
10:00am
to
11:00am
First Fridays: Latin American Music
Friday, October 7, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Symphony Band & Wind Symphony Concert
Friday, October 14, 2022 -
7:30pm
to
8:30pm
Student Recital: Combined Chamber Ensemble
Sunday, May 1, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Tuesday, October 18, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Monday, April 18, 2022 (All day)
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Monday, October 17, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Sunday, April 17, 2022 (All day)
Monday, April 18, 2022 (All day)
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Distance Running
Repeats every week every Saturday until Tue May 03 2022.
Saturday, April 23, 2022 -
8:00am
to
10:00am
Saturday, April 30, 2022 -
8:00am
to
10:00am
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Sunday, October 16, 2022 (All day)
Red Dress Drive
Repeats every day until Sun Apr 24 2022.
Saturday, April 16, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 17, 2022 (All day)
Monday, April 18, 2022 (All day)
Tuesday, April 19, 2022 (All day)
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 (All day)
Thursday, April 21, 2022 (All day)
Friday, April 22, 2022 (All day)
Saturday, April 23, 2022 (All day)
Sunday, April 24, 2022 (All day)
Foot and Nail Care Education and Clinical Hours
Saturday, October 15, 2022 (All day)
Tour de Rec + Run the Hill
Monday, September 5, 2022 -
11:00am
to
1:30pm
Soles4Souls New + Used Shoe Drive
Friday, May 20, 2022 (All day)
Healing and Justice for Missing and Murdered Indigenous Women
Thursday, October 6, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
65th Annual Juried Student Art Show
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 -
12:00am
to
4:30pm
Student Senate Election
Wednesday, April 20, 2022 -
12:00am
to
5:00pm
Free Speech, the Supreme Court and J.S. Mill
Thursday, September 15, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Celebrate Your F-READ-om!
Thursday, September 22, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Student Recital: Aaron Stengel, Andrew Smits & Wyatt Cameron, percussion
Wednesday, April 27, 2022 -
5:00pm
to
6:00pm
Ethics and Boundaries: Navigating Challenging Colleague Relationships
Friday, July 1, 2022 (All day)
Commencement | Eau Claire campus
Saturday, May 21, 2022 (All day)
Sister Cities: An Opportunity for Citizen Diplomacy
Thursday, April 28, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
Foot and Nail Care Clinical Hours
Friday, April 29, 2022 (All day)
Search and Rescue/Recovery
Thursday, May 5, 2022 -
12:30pm
to
1:30pm
CERCA 2022
Friday, April 29, 2022 -
12:00am
to
5:00pm
Content Visibility
Public
Upcoming Events
Mar
08
Quilts of the Pinery - Cancelled
(All day)
Mar
08
CANCELLED --- Quilts of the Pinery
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Dunn County Historical Society
Mar
19
Friends Book Sale Bag Sale
10:00am
to
4:00pm
Menomonie Public Library,600 Wolske Bay Rd, Menomonie, WI 54751, USA
Mar
19
Mental Health Meeting
11:00am
to
12:00pm
Mar
19
Tech Tuesday
11:00am
to
1:00pm
Menomonie Public Library,600 Wolske Bay Rd, Menomonie, WI 54751, USA
Mar
20
Walk in Wednesday: Reproductive Health
8:30am
to
3:30pm
3001 US Highway 12 East, Suite 032, Menomonie, WI, United States, Wisconsin 54751
Mar
20
Health Environment Action Team Meeting - Reoccuring
9:00am
to
10:00am
Mar
20
Menomonie Easter Egg Hunt - Daytime Playtime
10:00am
to
11:15am
Exa - Menomonie
Mar
20
District Discussions - South District
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
South Middle School
Mar
20
March Wine Dinner with William
6:00pm
to
8:00pm
403 South Barstow St, Eau Claire, WI
Load more
This page is Public
Public
Create
Create Event in Chippewa Valley
Create Event in Chippewa Valley Calendar
This page is Public
Public
Create
Create Event in Chippewa Valley
Create Event in Chippewa Valley Calendar
randomness