Arts Calendar | WisCommunity

Arts Calendar

(Women's Volleyball) Finlandia University (Mich.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Volleyball) Illinois Wesleyan vs. UW-Eau Claire

The Threepenny Opera

(Women's Volleyball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

Stakes of Intersectionality: Advocacy, Coalition, & Equity

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

TN 9th Floor Wellness Week!

(Women's Tennis) WIAC Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) WIAC Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire

Racing Toward Justice: Dr. Rheeda Walker

Virtual Viennese Ball: Bonus Feature

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Chicago

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Hope College (Mich.)

Centering Native Voices Series | Matika Wilbur

(Men's Tennis) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) WIAC Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Women's Tennis) WIAC Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Athletics) Blugold Golf Outing

Unpack It! Does My Reusable Bag Matter?

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Confluence Dance Project

Student Recital: Percussion Ensemble

Virtual Dance Masterclass: Kaitlyn Frank

Student Recital: Izzy Glodowski, voice

Student Recital: Matt Talley, double bass

(Baseball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Lacrosse) Marian (Wis.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Women's Volleyball) St. Norbert vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Volleyball) Lakeland vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Volleyball) Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at St. Scholastica (Minn.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Carroll (Wis.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at North Park (Ill.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Washington (Mo.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Texas-Dallas

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Webster

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Benedict (Minn.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at Augsburg (Minn.)

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. TBA

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire vs. TBA

(Women's Volleyball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Women's Volleyball) St. Catherine (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

Hmong Heritage Month: Seev Suab

Hmong Heritage Month: Dr. Ma Vang

Hmong Heritage Month: Film night

Hmong Heritage Month: Hmonger Games

Hmong Heritage Month Kickoff

Hmong Heritage Month: Culture Core

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Caught Green Handed Competition

Just Bag It Fashion Show

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Call of Duty Esports Tournament

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

League of Legends Esports Tournament

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Ultimate Frisbee + Tennis League

Student Recital: Jacob Hilton, baritone

University Orchestra Concert

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (S.D.)

Student EDI Training: Diversity 101: Starting the Conversation with Key Concepts of EDI

Student EDI Training: High-Impact Mentoring

Student EDI Training: The Voice of Protest Against Stereotypes in the Music of Germaine Tailleferre (1892-1983) and Paintings of Marie Laurencin (1883-1956)

Student EDI Training: Cultural Competency to Cultural Proficiency in Healthcare Professions: An Interprofessional Education Framework

Student EDI Training: Sustainable Development in China

Student EDI Training: Cultural Competency to Cultural Proficiency in Healthcare Professions: An Interprofessional Education Framework

Student EDI Training: Diversity 101: Starting the Conversation with Key Concepts of EDI

Student EDI Training: It's On Us Bystander Intervention

Student EDI Training: The Gender Gap: What is it and what can we do?

Student EDI Training: Safe Space Training

Student EDI Training: Microaggressions

Student EDI Training: Hmong College Students' Experiences

Student EDI Training: Safe Space Training

Student EDI Training: Disability Rights - More Than Ramps and Elevators

Student EDI Training: Disability Rights - More Than Ramps and Elevators

Student EDI Training: Microaggressions

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Chicago

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas (Minn.)

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

Campus Climate Survey

(Women's Lacrosse) Concordia Wisconsin vs. UW-Eau Claire

Campus Climate Survey

Campus Climate Survey

Campus Climate Survey

Student EDI Workshop: Diversity 101

International Business Panel Discussion

Winona LaDuke 'Just Transition: Economics for the New Millennium'

(Baseball) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout

Know Your Strengths - In-Person

Know Your Strengths - Virtual

COVID's Effects on the Business of Sports

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at Wartburg College (Waverly, IA)

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at Wartburg College (Waverly, IA)

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. WIAC Championships Day 1

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. WIAC Championships Day 1

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. WIAC Championships Day 2

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. WIAC Championships Day 2

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. Last Chance Meet

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. Last Chance Meet

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls Invite

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. Last Chance Meet

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls Invite

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. Last Chance Meet

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse (Ashton/Esten Invite)

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse (Ashton/Esten Invite)

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse (Ashton/Esten Invite)

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse (Ashton/Esten Invite)

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships

(Women's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

(Men's Outdoor Track and Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships

(Women's Tennis) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire

Guest Recital: Matthew Bengtson, fortepiano

Student Recital: Leah Will, piano

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Benedict (Minn.)

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Saint Benedict (Minn.)

Robert Frost Celebration of American Poetry and Eau These Blugold Nights

(UW-Eau Claire – Barron County Commencement)

Dr. Erin Lamb: What is the Health Humanities?

(Softball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Wis.-River Falls

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Chicago

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (IL)

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (IL)

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (S.D.)

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Coe College (Iowa)

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Chicago

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul

Earth Science Seminar Series

(Softball) Bethel Univ. (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) St. Catherine (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) St. Catherine (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) Bethel Univ. (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Superior vs. UW-Eau Claire

Unpack It: Raise Your Voice, Find Your Space

Unpack It: Raise Your Voice, Find Your Space

(Softball) Central (Iowa) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) Central (Iowa) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Lacrosse) Concordia Wisconsin vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Luther (Iowa)

(Softball) NCAA Regional vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh

UW System Career Trek: Kenosha Unified School District

(Fall semester classes begin)

(Women's Tennis) UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Sports: 3-Point Contest

(Women's Golf) UWEC, Stout, UWRF Triangular

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout

(Women's Golf) WIAC Championship

(Baseball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Macalester (Minn.)

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas (Minn.)

First Fridays at the Pablo: Music for Cello and Piano

Student Recital: Nicholas Miskimen, saxophone

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at Luther (Iowa)

Student EDI Workshop: Microaggressions

(UW-Eau Claire – Barron County Commencement)

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh

Student Recital: Katherine Miller, percussion

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

Student Recital: Rafael Puga, clarinet

(Men's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stevens Point

(Women's Golf) UWRF-UWEC Invitational

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas (Minn.)

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

2021 Ann Devroy Memorial Forum

(Softball) NCAA Regional vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Men's Golf) Bobby Krig Invitational

(Women's Lacrosse) Hamline University (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Men's Track & Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

Employee Evaluation and Performance Management

Student Recital: McKenna Girdeen, piano

Student Recital: Leah Will, piano

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

The Ann Devroy Memorial Forum

Student Recital: Avery Burns, soprano

(Softball) NCAA Regional vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Golf) Battle at the Creek (Bethel Invite)

(Gymnastics) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Track & Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

Student Recital: Jonathan Viegut, saxophone

Student Recital: Kevin Fosado, voice

(Softball) Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul vs. UW-Eau Claire

University Studies Abroad Consortium (USAC) Academic Lecture Series

(Men's Golf) Augustana Viking Invitational

(Women's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

Collegiate 4-H Informational Meeting

Student Recital: Jeremiah Tank, bass trombone

Intramural Sports: Kubb Tournament

(Softball) NCAA Regional vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

Student Recital: Raymond Dorschner, tuba

Student Recital: Alexander Mazur, trombone

(Softball) Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stevens Point

Student Recital: Ivan Cunningham, saxophone

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Softball) WIAC Tournament Round 1 vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)

Student Recital: Brandon Roth, tenor

(Three-Week Summer Session begins)

(Men's Golf) Bobby Krig Invitational

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)

(Baseball) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

Hwa Rang Do/Tae Soo Do Class

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

(Men's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

Virtual Mock Interviews for All Majors

(Women's Lacrosse) Concordia Wisconsin vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) Finlandia University (Mich.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Sports: Racquetball Tournament

(Men's Ice Hockey) Commissionerr's Cup Finals vs. UW-Eau Claire

University Studies Abroad Consortium (USAC) Academic Lecture Series

Student Recital: Hailey Monreal, soprano and Abbey Monreal, mezzo-soprano

(Men's Golf) Illinois Wesleyan Invitational

Blu's Orgs Showcase - Spring, 2021

(Baseball) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Men's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (IL)

(Women's Golf) WIAC Championship

Student Recital: Emily Mettner, soprano

Spring 2021 UW-Eau Claire All Majors Virtual Career Fair

(Baseball) UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) Finlandia University (Mich.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Men's Track & Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) NCAA Championships vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)

(Baseball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Baseball) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.)

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

Student Recital: Promise Svendsen, mezzo-soprano

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Platteville

UW System Career Trek: TurnKey Corrections

(Softball) WIAC Tournament Round 2 vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Superior vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) NCAA Championships vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. St. Catherine (Minn.)

(Men's Golf) Saint John's Spring Invitational

(Women's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Men's Golf) Augustana Viking Invitational

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Saint Benedict (Minn.)

(Baseball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

WERF: Wisconsin Education Recruitment Fair 2021

(Women's Ice Hockey) UW-Superior vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Golf) Battle at the Creek (Bethel Invite)

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Luther (Iowa)

(Women's Track & Field) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) NCAA Championships vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville

(Baseball) UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Lacrosse) UW-Eau Claire at Marian (Wis.)

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

UW System Career Trek: Royal Credit Union

Student Recital: Christian Colburn, bass

(Women's Golf) UWRF-UWEC Invitational

(Women's Swimming & Diving ) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Platteville

Student EDI Workshop: Safe Space Training

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Luther (Iowa)

(Wrestling) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Softball) NCAA Championships vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas (Minn.)

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. St. Catherine (Minn.)

(Women's Lacrosse) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

UW System Career Trek: Imperial Supplies

St. Patrick's Day Dinner in The Dulany

(Women's Lacrosse) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (IL)

(Softball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

University Studies Abroad Consortium (USAC) Academic Lecture Series

(Men's Ice Hockey) UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) WIAC Tournament Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) Finlandia University (Mich.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire vs. UW-Stout

Blu's Orgs Showcase - Spring, 2021

(Softball) NCAA Championships vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Softball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas (Minn.)

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stevens Point

Student Recital: Noah Reedy, composition

Student Recital: Maeve Celedon, double bass

(Softball) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)

UW System Career Trek: Heartland Business Systems

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.)

(Softball) NCAA Championships vs. UW-Eau Claire

Student Recital: Kathleen Hanson, clarinet

First Fridays at the Pablo: An Evening of Chamber Music for Woodwinds

Intramural Sports: Table Tennis Tournament

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stevens Point

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

(Gymnastics) Gustavus Adolphus vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Golf) WIAC Championship

(Women's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse

(Softball) UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Augustana (S.D.)

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.)

(Three-Week Summer Session ends)

(Women's Lacrosse) UW-Eau Claire at UW-River Falls

(Men's Golf) Illinois Wesleyan Invitational

(Women's Ice Hockey) TBA vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville

(Softball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Stout

(Men's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

Collaborative Community Approaches to Hoarding

(Baseball) UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Women's Lacrosse) Augsburg (Minn.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Spring semester classes end)

Student Recital: Ashley Sutton, flute

(Women's Lacrosse) Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Gymnastics) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater

(Women's Lacrosse) UW-Eau Claire at Carroll (WI)

"Making a Case for Accompaniment: Grassroots Women's Organizations and Community...

Earth Science Seminar Series

(Eight-Week Summer Session begins)

Student Recital: Taylor Weeding, mezzo-soprano

(Women's Golf) Carthage Spring Invitational

Student EDI Workshop: Understanding Islam and Muslims: Countering Myths and Distortions

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Coe College (Iowa)

(Women's Lacrosse) UW-Eau Claire at Benedictine Univ. (Ill.)

(Softball) UW-Platteville vs. UW-Eau Claire

Student Recital: Sarah Phelps, flute

Sorting Out the Personality Disorders

Blu's Orgs Showcase - Spring, 2021

(Softball) WIAC Tournament Championship vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) Finlandia University (Mich.) vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Baseball) UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh

(Eight-Week Summer Session ends)

Intramural Block 4 League Registration

Student Recital: Brandon Becker, bassoon

(Men's Golf) Saint John's Spring Invitational

Student Recital: Weston Morley, horn and Allison Cotton, horn

(Women's Swimming & Diving) UW-Eau Claire vs. NCAA Championships

(Men's Golf) UWEC Triangular (Stout, Edgewood)

(Softball) UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire

(Men's Tennis) UW-Eau Claire vs. Macalester (Minn.)

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Artists Series: Clearwater Exhibit Panel Discussion

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Blu's Organizations Online Showcase

Artists Series: Clearwater Exhibit Artist Talk with Melanie G.S Walby

Spring 2021 UW-Eau Claire All Majors Virtual Career Fair

8th Annual Jig's Up Blugold Ice Fishing Contest

Ready, Set, Snow - Winter Carnival

Ready, Set, Snow - Winter Carnival

Ready, Set, Snow - Winter Carnival

Ready, Set, Snow - Winter Carnival

Ready, Set, Snow - Winter Carnival

Ready, Set, Snow - Winter Carnival

Virtual Dance Masterclass: Chip Abbott

Virtual Dance Masterclass: Tammy Dyke-Compton

The Institutional Review Board (IRB) Meeting

The Institutional Review Board (IRB) Meeting

The Institutional Review Board (IRB) Meeting

The Institutional Review Board (IRB) Meeting

The Institutional Review Board (IRB) Meeting

Mojo Lemon @ Jake's Supper Club

Tuesday Night Blues Meeting / Walkthrough

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Code Blue

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Howard 'Guitar' Luedtke & Blue Max

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Brian Naughton

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Nick Foytik & Friends featuring Faith Ulwelling

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Bridget Kelly

Tuesday Night Blues w/ the Paul Tweed Band

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Armadillo Jump

Tuesday Night Blues w/ the Stefan Geisinger Band

Tuesday Night Blues w/ the Tommy Bentz Band

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Joyann Parker

Tuesday Night Blues w/ the Sue Orfield Band

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Mark Cameron

Tuesday Night Blues w/ the Dee Miller Band

Tuesday Night Blues w/ Mojo Lemon Blues Band

CV Blues Society Executive Committee Meeting (Location TBA)

Add to My Calendar

Content Visibility

Public